2,885

Homes in ZIP Code 55101

Section Image
  • /42

    $369,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    168 6th St E Unit 4101, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Experience elevated city living in this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath, plus a separate den condo in the heart of Lowertown St. Paul. Perched high above the city, this condo offers sweeping panoramic views of the Mississippi River, downtown St. Paul, the Minneapolis skyline, and the State Capitol- an ever-changing backdrop from sunrise to sunset, and the four seasons. Thoughtfully

    Randi Dahl Keller Williams Premier Realty

    168 6th St E Unit 4101, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /37

    $266,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    500 Robert St N Unit 519, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,572

    Last Listing Agent Teum Birgani Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    500 Robert St N Unit 519, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /46

      Est $152,184 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Robert St N Unit 618, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 815 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      500 Robert St N Unit 618, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $168,900
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Germundson BRIX Real Estate

  • /30

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    289 5th St E Unit 305, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    If you’ve been waiting for a true Lowertown loft moment, this is it. This iconic loft in Market House offers 14-foot ceilings, exposed brick, and original wood beams, paired with oversized windows that flood the space with natural light. Located in one of the most desirable stacks, this corner unit features abundant windows (8 total) with views overlooking CHS Field. Catch Saints games from home

    Olivia VanOrsdale Compass

    289 5th St E Unit 305, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /25

    $110,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    78 10th St E Unit R1203, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,299

    Last Listing Agent Shane Montoya Coldwell Banker Realty

    78 10th St E Unit R1203, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /42

      Est $144,832 Not Listed For Sale

      66 9th St E Unit 2213, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      66 9th St E Unit 2213, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Cockett West Oak Realty

  • /31

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 869 Sq Ft

    406 Wacouta St Unit 611, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Very RARE two-bedroom, single-level unit in historic River Park Lofts (RPL), one of Lowertown’s mostprized properties. Both enclosed bedrooms feature generous closet space, and can accommodate king-sizedbeds. A wide entryway and open kitchen/living space, with plentiful storage space, make #611 seem muchlarger than the listed square footage. Large west-facing windows spread ample natural light to

    Randi Dahl Keller Williams Premier Realty

    406 Wacouta St Unit 611, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /36

    $146,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    78 10th St E Unit R1908, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,125

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Peterson Coldwell Banker Realty

    78 10th St E Unit R1908, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /40

      Est $168,265 Not Listed For Sale

      289 5th St E Unit 314, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      289 5th St E Unit 314, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

  • /33

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft

    78 10th St E Unit R401, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Located in The Pointe of Saint Paul, this bright and welcoming fourth-floor condo offers 934 finished square feet with two bedrooms and two full bathrooms in a comfortable, functional layout. The kitchen features generous counter space and cabinetry and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating an inviting space filled with natural light and city views. The building offers a

    Stephanie Checkley Keller Williams Premier Realty

    78 10th St E Unit R401, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /2

    $290,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    168 6th St E Unit 3004, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,987

    Last Listing Agent Mya Honeywell Coldwell Banker Realty

    168 6th St E Unit 3004, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /22

      Est $206,408 Not Listed For Sale

      500 Robert St N Unit 411, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      500 Robert St N Unit 411, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Monson RE/MAX Results

  • /25

    $194,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    500 Robert St N Unit 708, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Location, Location, Location! Loft-Style Living in the Heart of Downtown Saint Paul! The best of urban living, with the brand-new Pedro Park going in right across the street— it will be perfect for enjoying outdoor greenspace. The loft features south-facing windows that fill the space with natural light, highlighting the 12-foot tall ceilings and modern design elements. The kitchen includes a

    Clinton bradley RE/MAX Results

    500 Robert St N Unit 708, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /37

    $92,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    66 9th St E Unit 1310, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 209 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,624

    Last Listing Agent Jill Warner

    66 9th St E Unit 1310, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /53

      Est $330,996 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Wall St Unit 402, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      300 Wall St Unit 402, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 290 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,500
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Trout Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $320,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,034 Sq Ft

    168 6th St E Unit 3505, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    This MUST SEE beautifully remodeled condo on the 35th floor is ideally located in the heart of downtown St. Paul. This thoughtfully updated unit offers a perfect blend of modern finishes and comfortable living, with an open layout that makes the most of the space.Enjoy the convenience of low-maintenance living with association dues that include internet, cable, water, trash, and waste

    Nathaniel Pettis RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    168 6th St E Unit 3505, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /55

    $146,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    78 10th St E Unit R1002, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,503

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Peterson Coldwell Banker Realty

    78 10th St E Unit R1002, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /56

      Est $156,502 Not Listed For Sale

      78 10th St E Unit R609, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 805 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      78 10th St E Unit R609, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,250
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claire Bisanz Distad Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /38

    $157,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft

    488 Wabasha St N Unit 502, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    Experience turn-key living in this sophisticated end-unit condo....your own pied-à-terre in the vibrant heart of St. Paul. This stylish home features freshly painted interiors, terrazzo and concrete floors, and a modern kitchen with a NEW induction oven. There is a large closet for storage or home office, and an additional storage closet in the hallway. You'll love the abundant natural light and

    Scott Belcher Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    488 Wabasha St N Unit 502, Saint Paul, MN 55102
  • /40

    $218,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    209 8th St E Unit 308, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,550

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Lane Verve Realty

    209 8th St E Unit 308, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /59

      Est $481,443 Not Listed For Sale

      168 6th St E Unit 3101, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      168 6th St E Unit 3101, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 182 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Peterson Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /95

    $180,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft

    66 9th St E Unit 2115, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    This truly must-see 21st floor corner 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo. Enjoy spectacular views from your large balcony and side windows. Improvements include stainless steel appliances and a newer forced air furnace and AC. Other great amenities include an updated party room and exercise room, sauna,free laundry, free extra storage and an amazing outside in ground heated pool. Just move in and

    Scott Wojahn Edina Realty, Inc.

    66 9th St E Unit 2115, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /51

    $490,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    490 Temperance St Unit E403, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,128

    Last Listing Agent Brian Johnson Edina Realty, Inc.

    490 Temperance St Unit E403, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /41

      Est $334,549 Not Listed For Sale

      168 6th St E Unit 3903, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      168 6th St E Unit 3903, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Lettner Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /43

    $225,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    198 6th St E Unit 501, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    2-bedroom condo with views of Mears Park. Buy now and enjoy the summer in Lowertown St. Paul! No yard work to worry about, and no shoveling in the winter either. Walk from your 5th floor home in a secure elevator building to Saints Games, St. Paul Farmers Market, Lowertown Sounds, and the Twin Cities Jazz Festival. Want to get out of town? Just two blocks from Union Depot and the Aurora Borealis

    Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    198 6th St E Unit 501, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /38

    $125,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    78 10th St E Unit 3108, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,091

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Duddingston Keller Williams Premier Realty

    78 10th St E Unit 3108, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /36

      Est $229,423 Not Listed For Sale

      209 8th St E Unit 305, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,047 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      209 8th St E Unit 305, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hronski LPT Realty, LLC

  • /48

    $185,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 778 Sq Ft

    270 4th St E Unit 101, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Step into modern urban living in the heart of Lowertown with this bright and stylish condo that has been thoughtfully designed. Floor-to-ceiling windows fill the home with natural light. Updated kitchen with granite counters and stainless-steel appliances flows seamlessly into the living and dining area—perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day in the city.Enjoy the convenience of

    Francis Do Edina Realty, Inc.

    270 4th St E Unit 101, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /58

    $117,500 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    66 9th St E Unit 1912, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,167

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Peterson Coldwell Banker Realty

    66 9th St E Unit 1912, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /38

      Est $277,347 Not Listed For Sale

      209 8th St E Unit 107, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      209 8th St E Unit 107, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,900
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Robert Kessler Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /30

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    209 8th St E Unit 201, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    This beautifully updated one-level unit features a rare private entrance, plus garage and secured common area access. Over $100K in renovations include high-end engineered hardwood floors, LED lighting, Silestone quartz countertops, marble backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and expanded kitchen cabinetry with a large island. The full bath boasts porcelain tile, a quartz vanity, soaking tub,

    Mitchell Culbreath RE/MAX Results

    209 8th St E Unit 201, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /31

    $99,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    66 9th St E Unit 1712, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,879

    Last Listing Agent Kyle White RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    66 9th St E Unit 1712, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /27

      Est $200,574 Not Listed For Sale

      209 8th St E Unit 303, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 973 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      209 8th St E Unit 303, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brienna Lynch Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Regional

  • /47

    $395,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    355 E Kellogg Blvd Unit 7, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    One-of-a-kind live/work residence in the heart of historic Lowertown—just steps from the St. Paul Farmers' Market, CHS Field, and all the boutique shops and restaurants that make Lowertown so quaint. Set within the iconic Chicago Great Western Building, this home blends timeless architectural details with modern convenience. The Classical Revival style showcases dramatic iron staircases, exposed

    David Wells Coldwell Banker Realty - Lakes

    355 E Kellogg Blvd Unit 7, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /29

    $75,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    66 9th St E Unit 2408, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,230

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bell

    66 9th St E Unit 2408, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /35

      Est $223,848 Not Listed For Sale

      209 8th St E Unit 409, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      209 8th St E Unit 409, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Man Huynh Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /49

    $225,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 868 Sq Ft

    214 4th St E Unit 103, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Welcome to 214 4th St E, Unit 103—a stunning loft at Union Depot that perfectly blends historic character with modern comfort in the heart of Lowertown, Saint Paul. Just steps from the St. Paul Farmers Market, this sun-filled home features soaring 19-foot ceilings, oversized historic windows, and preserved architectural details that showcase the building’s storied past. The updated kitchen and

    Christopher Walsh RE/MAX Results

    214 4th St E Unit 103, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /32

      Est $232,549 Not Listed For Sale

      209 8th St E Unit 307, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      209 8th St E Unit 307, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $251,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Manney Keller Williams Classic Realty

  • /43

    $255,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft

    168 6th St E Unit 3203, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Perched on the 32nd floor of the skyway-connected Airye, this serene condo showcases sweeping panoramic views of the Mississippi River and vibrant downtown St. Paul. The condo features an updated kitchen with sleek quartz countertops, new flooring, and a beautifully renovated primary en suite bath- blending modern luxury with effortless city living.Enjoy added convenience with one owned,

    Randi Dahl Keller Williams Premier Realty

    168 6th St E Unit 3203, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 6th St E Unit 4001, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      168 6th St E Unit 4001, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,500
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Peter Rockers The Realty House

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home