2,885

Homes in ZIP Code 55101

Section Image
  • /40

    $195,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    500 Robert St N Unit 216, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Welcome to this beautifully reimagined loft in the historic Rossmoor building in downtown Saint Paul. The expansive west facing windows flood the home with natural light throughout the day, culminating in stunning sunset views. The open concept layout with 12 foot tall ceilings offers exceptional versatility, allowing you to design your ideal living, dining, and work areas. Upon entry, a cleverly

    Greta Fay Anderson Realty

    500 Robert St N Unit 216, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /33

    $1,170

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 527 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    78 10th St E Unit 1907, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    LOOKING FOR A RENTER ASAP. These incredible views from the private balcony will make you want to call it home. Beautiful downtown St. Paul architecture with stunning views from this immaculate efficiency studio, well organized space. It is fully furnished, so you don't need to bring your furniture. Large living space with an open kitchen and tons of natural light! Low tile carpeting adds

    78 10th St E Unit 1907, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /38

    $400,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    168 6th St E Unit 4503, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,577

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Sells Edina Realty, Inc.

    168 6th St E Unit 4503, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /58

      Est $573,788 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Wall St Unit 702, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,108 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      300 Wall St Unit 702, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $273/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Schlaefer RE/MAX Results

  • /64

    $179,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft

    78 10th St E Unit R1710, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Reduced $35,000 ! Stunning 17th floor unit featuring: 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2 parking spaces, 2 storage units, 2 recently renovated bathrooms, recently renovated open kitchen, private covered balcony with west views, access to shared heated pool, work out facility, party room, guest suite, pickleball court, tennis court, basketball court and more. Conveniently located near numerous parks,

    Dave Doran eXp Realty

    78 10th St E Unit R1710, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /22

    $1,495

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1430 Case Ave Unit Birmingham Apartments, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    Welcome to your new home! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath apartment offers 1,000 square feet of comfortable living space, ideal for families, friends, or those who simply enjoy having a little extra room.Step into a bright and inviting living room perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests, with plenty of space to set up your ideal furniture layout. The thoughtfully designed kitchen

  • /42

    $455,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    471 Sibley St Unit 471, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,698

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Dussik Edina Realty, Inc.

    471 Sibley St Unit 471, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /31

      Est $139,277 Not Listed For Sale

      66 9th St E Unit 2710, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      66 9th St E Unit 2710, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Engelhaupt eXp Realty

  • /74

    $120,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 478 Sq Ft

    66 9th St E Unit 2501, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    This truly must-see 25th floor studio with spectacular west facing views. Improvements since Aug 2024 * Luxury vinyl flooring and molding $8350.00 * White kitchen remodel with Calcutta-style quartz counters and LG stainless appliances $10,000 * A/C unit $6000.00 * Railing repainting and bike path and sidewalk improvement assessment $1600.00. Other great amenities include an updated party room,

    Scott Wojahn Edina Realty, Inc.

    66 9th St E Unit 2501, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /20

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,129 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    500 Robert St N Unit 302, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    !!!UTILITIES PAID BY PROPERTY OWNER: Minimal optional monthly utilities available- 1 gigabyte of fiber optic internet - Plug-in ready! (No need to deal with an internet provider!!)- Water/Sewer- TrashUTILITIES PAID BY TENANT:- Electric (Xcel)- Heating & Cooling- Parking - Multiple options available at various price points and locations upon requestThis

    500 Robert St N Unit 302, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /31

    $410,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    490 Temperance St Unit E402, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,621

    Last Listing Agent Brian Johnson Edina Realty, Inc.

    490 Temperance St Unit E402, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /37

      Est $125,464 Not Listed For Sale

      78 10th St E Unit R1603, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      78 10th St E Unit R1603, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Distad Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /22

    $139,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    66 9th St E Unit 2113, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Welcome to the unit that didn’t get the memo about playing it safe. While others leaned into “realtor gray,” this owner went bold—with rich black accent walls, raw concrete floors, and a vibe that feels more gallery than generic. The result? A space with actual personality. The floors are intentionally unfinished—leave them raw for an industrial feel, or take them in your own direction: polish,

    Dan Ostgaard The Daniel Group | Realty

    66 9th St E Unit 2113, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /18

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Downtown Saint Paul DREAM Loft- Close to work, coffee, bars, restaurants, and light rail

    500 Robert St N, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    True artist's loft in historical Rossmore building! Numerous upgrades include kitchen cabinets with under-cabinet lighting, granite counter tops, subway tile back splash, modern ceiling fan, closet shelving, tiled shower, custom blinds, stone vessel sink, and European soaking tub.FREE laundry is available on every floor and there is abundant storage space in unit. South-facing 8-foot

    500 Robert St N, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /31

    $289,500 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    209 8th St E Unit 113, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,852

    Last Listing Agent John Nevers Compass

    209 8th St E Unit 113, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /16

      Est $90,055 Not Listed For Sale

      488 Wabasha St N Unit 508, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      488 Wabasha St N Unit 508, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nora Webb Verve Realty

  • /29

    $485,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    300 Wall St Unit 307, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Where Historic Character Meets Modern Luxury - Welcome to unit #307 in The Great Northern Historic Riverside Lofts. This exceptionally updated 2 bed, 2 bath condo blends iconic architectural details with thoughtful contemporary design, all set in one of St. Paul’s most coveted historic buildings. Step inside to an open floor plan wrapped in beautiful wood floors, expansive windows, and

    Luke Steele Edina Realty, Inc.

    300 Wall St Unit 307, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /20

    $91,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    488 Wabasha St N Unit 406, Saint Paul, MN 55102

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,025

    Last Listing Agent Amy Caron Edina Realty, Inc.

    488 Wabasha St N Unit 406, Saint Paul, MN 55102
    • /39

      Est $267,580 Not Listed For Sale

      289 5th St E Unit 501, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      289 5th St E Unit 501, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $242,500
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cari Ann Carter Edina Realty, Inc.

  • /31

    $137,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath

    66 9th St E Unit 1613, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Enjoy living life on the 16th floor of the desirable City Walk Condo Building! This building offers so much for its owners. Overlook the community area and pool with SE views of the skyline! Enjoy the security with staff on hand, one bedroom condo that offers updated flooring, stainless appliances, fresh paint. Free laundry available on same floor as unit along with extra storage. 1 Underground

    Pam Wilson eXp Realty

    66 9th St E Unit 1613, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /28

    $115,200 Sold May 06, 2026

    78 10th St E Unit R1502, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,016

    Last Listing Agent Sean Sander Redfin Corporation

    78 10th St E Unit R1502, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /43

      Est $294,521 Not Listed For Sale

      445 Wacouta St Unit 311, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      445 Wacouta St Unit 311, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,500
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Maas Coldwell Banker Burnet

  • /41

    $335,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    168 6th St E Unit 2702, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Welcome to The Airye Condos - the tallest building in Downtown St Paul. This home has been completely remodeled with over $193,000 of improvements including a custom kitchen, appliances, cabinetry, baths, hardwood flooring throughout, and updated electrical, HVAC, and plumbing (see supplement for complete list). Relax on your balcony while taking in the panoramic view of the Mississippi River and

    Amy Sperling Verve Realty

    168 6th St E Unit 2702, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /41

    $179,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    78 10th St E Unit R2410, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,427

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hronski LPT Realty, LLC

    78 10th St E Unit R2410, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /25

      Est $646,982 Not Listed For Sale

      225 9th St E Unit 602, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,426 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      225 9th St E Unit 602, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Peter Prudden Prudden & Company

  • /61

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 934 Sq Ft

    78 10th St E Unit R1010, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Bright and inviting two-bedroom, two-bath corner unit in one of downtown Saint Paul's most established full-amenity buildings. This desirable floor plan is the only two-bedroom available at this price point offering two parking spaces, in-unit laundry, and generous storage. Enjoy morning sunrises and open views from the 10th floor in one of The Pointe's best layouts, designed for comfortable

    Daniel Duddingston Keller Williams Premier Realty

    78 10th St E Unit R1010, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /52

    $113,400 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    66 9th St E Unit 2714, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,558

    Last Listing Agent Brian Scates Scates Real Estate, LLC

    66 9th St E Unit 2714, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /38

      Est $538,271 Not Listed For Sale

      168 6th St E Unit 4403, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      168 6th St E Unit 4403, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathryn Kennedy National Realty Guild

  • /35

    $119,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 714 Sq Ft

    66 9th St E Unit 1910, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Experience city living at its best in this 19th-floor condo in the heart of Saint Paul. Enjoy west-facing sunsets from your private balcony and take in spectacular views of the Capital and beyond. The spacious living area opens to the balcony, creating a bright and inviting space to relax or entertain. The remodeled kitchen boasts quartz countertops and quality stainless steel appliances, making

    Samuel Foltz Roseville Realty

    66 9th St E Unit 1910, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /20

    $206,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    500 Robert St N Unit 601, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,889

    Last Listing Agent Ray Hitchcock Edina Realty, Inc.

    500 Robert St N Unit 601, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /13

      Est $95,786 Not Listed For Sale

      488 Wabasha St N Unit 501, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      488 Wabasha St N Unit 501, Saint Paul, MN 55102

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Klockziem Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

  • /57

    $345,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,491 Sq Ft

    300 Wall St Unit 203, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Historic unit! James J. Hill's former office. Gorgeous barrel-arched ceilings + tons of natural light from the 7-foot tall windows throughout the unit We will absolutely miss this lovely home and, even more, the neighbors who all truly care about each other and made us feel so welcome here. Starting with the community first: there are monthly movie nights in the community room, a lively book

    Brittany Monio eXp Realty

    300 Wall St Unit 203, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /29

    $170,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    445 Wacouta St Unit 403, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bath
    • 863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,223

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Cofer Redfin Corporation

    445 Wacouta St Unit 403, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /5

      Est $91,326 Not Listed For Sale

      66 9th St E Unit 2308, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      66 9th St E Unit 2308, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maisa Olson eXp Realty

  • /9

    $590,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    168 6th St E Unit 4202, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Experience elevated urban living in the heart of Saint Paul’s vibrant Lowertown neighborhood from this completely remodeled 42nd-floor condo. Unit 4202 has been thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom with luxury finishes and modern sophistication throughout. The open-concept layout is filled with natural light, while expansive windows showcase breathtaking skyline views—creating an

    Tiffany Bernier LPT Realty, LLC

    168 6th St E Unit 4202, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /18

    $226,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    214 4th St E Unit 226, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,509

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pettersen Pemberton RE

    214 4th St E Unit 226, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /36

      Est $162,993 Not Listed For Sale

      78 10th St E Unit R1001, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      78 10th St E Unit R1001, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

  • /34

    $99,500

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    66 9th St E Unit 1510, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    Parking available. Downtown living at its finest, at a great price with stunning city views! Large bedroom, Updated bathrooms with same floor, free laundry and extra storage unit. City Walk Condo is Connected to the Skyway system, offers an exercise room with sauna and hot tub, an outdoor salt swimming pool on a spacious deck, library, plus a party room for entertaining. The building is across

    Karen Reid RE/MAX Results

    66 9th St E Unit 1510, Saint Paul, MN 55101
  • /31

    $230,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    490 Temperance St Unit E103, Saint Paul, MN 55101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,553

    Last Listing Agent Pete Heryla RE/MAX Synergy

    490 Temperance St Unit E103, Saint Paul, MN 55101
    • /28

      Est $146,154 Not Listed For Sale

      66 9th St E Unit 2212, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      66 9th St E Unit 2212, Saint Paul, MN 55101

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,800
      • Dec 12, 2023

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home