411

Recently Sold Homes in 55119

Section Image
  • /30

    $305,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1172 Point Douglas Rd S, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,182

    Last Listing Agent Devon Walton HOMESTEAD ROAD

    1172 Point Douglas Rd S, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /37

    $382,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2339 Highwood Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,973

    Last Listing Agent Jon Perkins RE/MAX Results

    2339 Highwood Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /17

    $150,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    402 Dorland Dr S, Maplewood, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,710

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lymer eXp Realty

    402 Dorland Dr S, Maplewood, MN 55119
  • /32

    $331,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1250 Mcknight Rd N, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,119

    Last Listing Agent Michael Olsen Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1250 Mcknight Rd N, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /15

    $238,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2032 Ames Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,185

    Last Listing Agent Xai Xiong Home Sellers

    2032 Ames Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /26

    $350,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2121 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,088

    Last Listing Agent Amy Su National Realty Guild

    2121 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /43

    $456,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    973 Mcclelland St S, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,381

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Strobel Pemberton RE

    973 Mcclelland St S, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1829 Ross Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,209

    Last Listing Agent Brendan Larson Real Estate Concepts Inc.

    1829 Ross Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /26

    $210,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    2321 Pond Ave E Unit 36, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,229

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Nivala Fieldstone Real Estate Specialists

    2321 Pond Ave E Unit 36, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /64

    $700,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    2371 Carver Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,527

    Last Listing Agent Susan Lindstrom Edina Realty, Inc.

    2371 Carver Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /39

    $200,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1885 Hawthorne Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,776

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Cox True Neighbor Realty

    1885 Hawthorne Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /29

    $420,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    372 Mary St S, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,009

    Last Listing Agent Justyna Johnson eXp Realty

    372 Mary St S, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /68

    $392,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1128 Beaver Creek Pkwy, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,786

    Last Listing Agent Voila It's That Easy eXp Realty

    1128 Beaver Creek Pkwy, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2121 Minnehaha Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,116

    Last Listing Agent Michael Kootsikas Northstar Real Estate Associates

    2121 Minnehaha Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /40

    $295,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2090 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,445

    Last Listing Agent Brad Hetland Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2090 5th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /30

    $230,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2511 Rose Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,063

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Babcock RE/MAX Results

    2511 Rose Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /15

    $280,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2176 6th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,340

    Last Listing Agent Billy Soutthivong Coldwell Banker Realty

    2176 6th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /49

    $349,900 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2220 Reaney Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,087

    Last Listing Agent Warren Wessel Keller Williams Premier Realty

    2220 Reaney Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /34

    $220,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2300 Lower Afton Rd E Unit 315, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,788

    Last Listing Agent David Rohlf Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    2300 Lower Afton Rd E Unit 315, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /23

    $310,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2186 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,460

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wallace LPT Realty, LLC

    2186 4th St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /42

    $398,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2188 Powers Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,154

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Eisenberg Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    2188 Powers Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /19

    $271,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2138 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,655

    Last Listing Agent Devon Walton HOMESTEAD ROAD

    2138 3rd St E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /19

    $290,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1838 Arlington Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,741

    Last Listing Agent Briana Nugent Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1838 Arlington Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /32

    $291,270 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1822 Lacrosse Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,897

    Last Listing Agent Billy Xiong Creative Results

    1822 Lacrosse Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /53

    $510,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2434 Southcrest Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,622

    Last Listing Agent Andy Kees Executive Real-Estate Profess

    2434 Southcrest Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /33

    $300,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2689 Mayer Ln E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,100

    Last Listing Agent Elise Johnson Coldwell Banker Realty

    2689 Mayer Ln E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /57

    $415,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1884 Ames Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,760

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Derebidoh Bridge Realty, LLC

    1884 Ames Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /12

    $175,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2023 Parkside Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,153

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Smith Mn Realtor LPT Realty, LLC

    2023 Parkside Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /23

    $293,447 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1803 Bush Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,076

    Last Listing Agent Judy Gonzalez Keller Williams Premier Realty

    1803 Bush Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /30

    $335,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1899 Cottage Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,620

    Last Listing Agent The Real Team Keller Williams Classic Rlty NW

    1899 Cottage Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /31

    $469,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    700 Ferndale St S, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,854

    Last Listing Agent Justyna Johnson eXp Realty

    700 Ferndale St S, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /122

    $616,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2305 Arlington Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,618

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Varela eXp Realty

    2305 Arlington Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /19

    $432,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2384 Schaller Dr E, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,077

    Last Listing Agent Jay Fletch Edina Realty, Inc.

    2384 Schaller Dr E, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /63

    $390,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1989 N Park Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,766

    Last Listing Agent Mhonpaj Lee Inspire Access Realty, LLC

    1989 N Park Dr, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /32

    $435,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    953 Oak View Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,907

    Last Listing Agent James Barrett RE/MAX Professionals

    953 Oak View Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /34

    $350,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1191 Sterling Cir N, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,651

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Eckberg RE/MAX Results

    1191 Sterling Cir N, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /26

    $407,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1388 Dorland Rd S, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,589

    Last Listing Agent Connie Garcia Sunset Realty

    1388 Dorland Rd S, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /28

    $318,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    136 White Bear Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,484

    Last Listing Agent Robert Brown Keller Williams Premier Realty

    136 White Bear Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55106
  • /20

    $418,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    339 Parkview Ln S, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,320

    Last Listing Agent Luke Steele Edina Realty, Inc.

    339 Parkview Ln S, Saint Paul, MN 55119
  • /36

    $124,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    935 Ferndale St N Unit 116, Saint Paul, MN 55119

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,342

    Last Listing Agent Christine Quintanilla Keller Williams Select Realty

    935 Ferndale St N Unit 116, Saint Paul, MN 55119

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home