186

Recently Sold Como Park Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $312,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1477 Hamline Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,127

    Last Listing Agent Brian Houts JPW Realty

    1477 Hamline Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  • /21

    $327,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1463 Saint Albans St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,342

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Biren The Biren Realty Group

    1463 Saint Albans St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /23

    $260,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1031 Burgess St, Saint Paul, MN 55103

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,737

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Juno Century 21 Atwood

    1031 Burgess St, Saint Paul, MN 55103
  • /34

    $371,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1485 Iowa Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,324

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Maas Coldwell Banker Realty

    1485 Iowa Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  • /24

    $361,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    1237 Hamline Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,322

    Last Listing Agent Trevor Howat eXp Realty

    1237 Hamline Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  • /38

    $315,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1652 Fernwood St, Saint Paul, MN 55108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,288

    Last Listing Agent Mark Beaver Covenant Partners LLC

    1652 Fernwood St, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  • /45

    $510,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1372 Victoria St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,631

    Last Listing Agent Julie Meany John Thomas Realty

    1372 Victoria St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /29

    $190,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1464 Maywood St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,908

    Last Listing Agent Mitchel Herian Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    1464 Maywood St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /58

    $355,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1236 Churchill St, Saint Paul, MN 55103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,467

    Last Listing Agent Jason Roberge Exit Realty Nexus

    1236 Churchill St, Saint Paul, MN 55103
  • /26

    $330,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1260 Saint Albans St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,341

    Last Listing Agent Jean McCahey Coldwell Banker Realty

    1260 Saint Albans St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /53

    $885,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1253 Como Blvd W, Saint Paul, MN 55103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,392

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Cejudo Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

    1253 Como Blvd W, Saint Paul, MN 55103
  • /19

    $200,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1113 Como Place, Saint Paul, MN 55103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,667

    Last Listing Agent Peter Rathjen Counselor Realty

    1113 Como Place, Saint Paul, MN 55103
  • /39

    $458,690 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1599 Griggs St N, Saint Paul, MN 55108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,269

    Last Listing Agent Shane Montoya Coldwell Banker Realty

    1599 Griggs St N, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  • /31

    $340,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1427 Wynne Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,120

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Bean Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    1427 Wynne Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  • /15

    $442,250 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1541 Hamline Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,341

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tracy National Realty Guild

    1541 Hamline Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  • /31

    $365,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    771 Wheelock Pkwy W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,159

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Polovitz Compass

    771 Wheelock Pkwy W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /46

    $380,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1346 Como Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55108

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,102

    Last Listing Agent Francesco Marraffa KILT Real Estate, LLC

    1346 Como Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    762 California Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,170

    Last Listing Agent Shane Montoya Coldwell Banker Realty

    762 California Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /28

    $417,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1530 Sheldon St, Saint Paul, MN 55108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,489

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Morice Edina Realty, Inc.

    1530 Sheldon St, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  • /30

    $360,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1380 Asbury St, Saint Paul, MN 55108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,636

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Granlund Edina Realty, Inc.

    1380 Asbury St, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  • /29

    $349,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    766 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,587

    Last Listing Agent John McGovern John McGovern

    766 Maryland Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /18

    $337,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1147 Hoyt Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $441/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,069

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    1147 Hoyt Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  • /5

    $368,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1257 Hamline Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,515

    Last Listing Agent Jessie McClary Edina Realty, Inc.

    1257 Hamline Ave N, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  • /51

    $335,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1387 Asbury St, Saint Paul, MN 55108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,997

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sommerfeld Edina Realty, Inc.

    1387 Asbury St, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  • /22

    $325,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    705 Como Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,009

    Last Listing Agent James Faillettaz Keller Williams Premier Realty

    705 Como Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103
  • /44

    $625,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    895 Front Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,691

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Solberg Keller Williams Realty Integrity Lakes

    895 Front Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103
  • /38

    $535,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1050 Hoyt Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,061

    Last Listing Agent David Aronow Edina Realty, Inc.

    1050 Hoyt Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /25

    $546,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1345 Maywood St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,648

    Last Listing Agent Mya Honeywell Coldwell Banker Realty

    1345 Maywood St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1253 Avon St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,571

    Last Listing Agent Larissa LaMere Coldwell Banker Realty

    1253 Avon St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /27

    $345,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    984 Milton St N, Saint Paul, MN 55103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,899

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Faumuina Coldwell Banker Realty

    984 Milton St N, Saint Paul, MN 55103
  • /32

    $435,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1241 Maywood St, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,512

    Last Listing Agent Brian Johnson Edina Realty, Inc.

    1241 Maywood St, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /12

    $345,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1415 Wynne Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1886

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,452

    Last Listing Agent Nestor Arguello Edina Realty, Inc.

    1415 Wynne Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  • /9

    $145,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1111 Como Place, Saint Paul, MN 55103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,802

    Last Listing Agent Peter Rathjen Counselor Realty

    1111 Como Place, Saint Paul, MN 55103
  • /62

    $525,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1470 Victoria St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,224

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Hartmann RE/MAX Results

    1470 Victoria St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /23

    $195,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1390 Carling Dr Unit 305, Saint Paul, MN 55108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,276

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Wellumson Curtis Real Estate Services

    1390 Carling Dr Unit 305, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  • /37

    $340,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1245 Dale St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,057

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Simek Edina Realty, Inc.

    1245 Dale St N, Saint Paul, MN 55117
  • /20

    $314,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1067 Hatch Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,955

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Staats Fish MLS Realty

    1067 Hatch Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103
  • /29

    $314,350 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    796 Larpenteur Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55113

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,986

    Last Listing Agent Steve Smillie Edina Realty, Inc.

    796 Larpenteur Ave W, Saint Paul, MN 55113
  • /32

    $410,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1442 Como Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,628

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Grumdahl RE/MAX Advantage Plus

    1442 Como Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55108
  • /27

    $340,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1485 Holton St, Saint Paul, MN 55108

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,696

    Last Listing Agent James Burton Coldwell Banker Realty

    1485 Holton St, Saint Paul, MN 55108

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 5

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Como Park, MN?
The houses for sale in Como Park, MN spend an average of 26 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Como Park, MN?
There are 22 active homes for sale in Como Park, MN.

Home Trends in Como Park, MN

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$360,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$360,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$233
Number of Homes for Sale
22
Last 12 months Home Sales
177
Months of Supply
1.50
Median List Price
$355,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home