890

Recently Sold Homes in 33701

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,000,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    245 13th Ave NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jac Smith KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    245 13th Ave NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,353,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    400 Central Ave Unit 1102, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $768/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Borges-Druth MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 1102, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $2,231,740

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 2601, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $840/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Warren MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 2601, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $2,637,481

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    275 1st Ave S Unit 3702, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Doring SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    275 1st Ave S Unit 3702, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $649,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    883 6th Ave S, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,667

    Last Listing Agent Mashonda Smith CORCORAN DWELLINGS

    883 6th Ave S, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $640,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1101 Crescent Lake Dr N, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $521/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $628,209

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Blume COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    1101 Crescent Lake Dr N, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $860,603

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    275 1st Ave S Unit 1408, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $656/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Denis SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    275 1st Ave S Unit 1408, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,760,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    301 1st St S Unit 1807, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,796,120

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thayer KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    301 1st St S Unit 1807, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1519 Beach Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,599

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth 'Liz' Heinkel SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    1519 Beach Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,348,750

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 1002, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $765/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

400 Central Ave Unit 1002, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,812,294

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    109 13th Ave N, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $600/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,859,978

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Thomas COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    109 13th Ave N, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $2,139,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    275 1st Ave S Unit 3701, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,000/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

275 1st Ave S Unit 3701, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $859,898

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    275 1st Ave S Unit 1407, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • $642/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Allen SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    275 1st Ave S Unit 1407, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $855,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    301 2nd St N Unit 10, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $975,078

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Petruccelli REALTY EXPERTS

    301 2nd St N Unit 10, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,782,251

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    275 1st Ave S Unit 2601, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $833/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

275 1st Ave S Unit 2601, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $6,997,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    301 1st St S Unit 3501 Penthouse, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $1,169/SF
    • 503 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,883,077

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Gunn PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY

    301 1st St S Unit 3501 Penthouse, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    600 3rd Ave S Unit 505, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Marie EXP REALTY LLC

    600 3rd Ave S Unit 505, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,701,071

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    275 1st Ave S Unit 2106, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $785/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

275 1st Ave S Unit 2106, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $3,363,876

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    275 1st Ave S Unit 3905, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

275 1st Ave S Unit 3905, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $2,123,550

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 2506, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,090/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marijke White MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 2506, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,135,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    146 4th Ave NE Unit 204, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $723/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,145,309

    Last Listing Agent Geert Benoot BENOOT REALTY

    146 4th Ave NE Unit 204, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $6,677,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    275 1st Ave S Unit 4102, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,674/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

275 1st Ave S Unit 4102, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,750,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    415 11th Ave NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $479/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Doug Wood SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    415 11th Ave NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $849,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    475 2nd St N Unit 302, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $490/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,930

    Last Listing Agent David Wing WATER'S EDGE REALTY INC

    475 2nd St N Unit 302, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,426,045

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    275 1st Ave S Unit 2904, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $798/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

275 1st Ave S Unit 2904, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,448,500

    Sold May 20, 2025

    635 13th Ave NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $538/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,453,925

    Last Listing Agent Connie Lancaster SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    635 13th Ave NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,603,550

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 2602, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $910/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marijke White MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 2602, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,975,750

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 3806, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,014/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marijke White MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 3806, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $555,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    860 17th Ave S, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,396

    Last Listing Agent Chad Grannan REALTY HUB

    860 17th Ave S, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $2,650,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    126 4th Ave NE Unit 1302, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,229/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

126 4th Ave NE Unit 1302, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    105 4th Ave NE Unit 426, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,131

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kokernot SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    105 4th Ave NE Unit 426, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $2,017,583

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    275 1st Ave S Unit 3403, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,043/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

275 1st Ave S Unit 3403, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $587,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    848 9th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,194

    Last Listing Agent Rodger Kooser MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    848 9th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $3,350,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    800 Beach Dr NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 20 Beds
    • 20 Baths
    • 10,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Uli Cramer KLEIN & HEUCHAN, INC

    800 Beach Dr NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,257,350

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 1702, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $714/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marijke White MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 1702, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $829,171

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    275 1st Ave S Unit 1007, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $619/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

275 1st Ave S Unit 1007, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    611 2nd St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 6,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tess Mullinax COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    611 2nd St N, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,801,268

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    275 1st Ave S Unit 3303, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $931/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

275 1st Ave S Unit 3303, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,055,971

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    275 1st Ave S Unit 2408, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $789/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

275 1st Ave S Unit 2408, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $177,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    750 Burlington Ave N Unit 2H, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,293

    Last Listing Agent Christian Sidwell SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    750 Burlington Ave N Unit 2H, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home