891

Recently Sold Homes in 33701

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,030,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    175 1st St S Unit 806, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,861

    Last Listing Agent Alan Sherman NORTHSTAR REALTY

    175 1st St S Unit 806, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $760,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    845 Burlington Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,677

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Spriggs THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA

    845 Burlington Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,370,085

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    275 1st Ave S Unit 1201, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $632/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Denis SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    275 1st Ave S Unit 1201, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,699,773

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    275 1st Ave S Unit 3704, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $951/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

275 1st Ave S Unit 3704, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,950,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    716 14th Ave NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $598/SF
    • 336 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,977,141

    Last Listing Agent Alison Bearnarth SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    716 14th Ave NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,027,313

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    275 1st Ave S Unit 1807, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $767/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Doring SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    275 1st Ave S Unit 1807, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,250,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    100 1st Ave N Unit 3506, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $892/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,260,044

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Thayer KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    100 1st Ave N Unit 3506, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $3,152,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 3107, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Warren MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 3107, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    301 1st St S Unit 205, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $892/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betty Rohe LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC

    301 1st St S Unit 205, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $926,807

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    275 1st Ave S Unit 2108, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $692/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Allen SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    275 1st Ave S Unit 2108, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1 Beach Dr SE Unit 2003, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $492/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,891

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Sullivan BY OWNER.COM

    1 Beach Dr SE Unit 2003, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    601 Paris Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,033

    Last Listing Agent Carter Clarke IV REALTY EXPERTS

    601 Paris Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    100 4th Ave S Unit 132, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,517

    Last Listing Agent Lee Young-Taylor KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    100 4th Ave S Unit 132, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $984,724

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    275 1st Ave S Unit 1108, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $751/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

275 1st Ave S Unit 1108, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1732 2nd St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hurlburt DALTON WADE INC

    1732 2nd St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,111,670

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 802, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $631/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marijke White MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 802, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $838,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    700 Beach Dr NE Unit 704, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $603/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,323

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Janas NORTHSTAR REALTY

    700 Beach Dr NE Unit 704, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $2,260,350

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 1807, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $867/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Borges-Druth MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 1807, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    400 4th Ave S Unit 707, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $775,905

    Last Listing Agent Evan Jerome CORNERSTONE HOME REALTY, LLC

    400 4th Ave S Unit 707, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    750 Burlington Ave N Unit 5B, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,046

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bess COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    750 Burlington Ave N Unit 5B, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,095,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    416 14th Ave NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $795/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,567

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Kanter SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    416 14th Ave NE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $2,699,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    275 1st Ave S Unit 3502, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

275 1st Ave S Unit 3502, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    651 12th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $947,233

    Last Listing Agent Drew Saphos LONDON HOLDINGS

    651 12th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1 Beach Dr SE Unit 1208, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 483 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,695

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Siver BENOOT REALTY

    1 Beach Dr SE Unit 1208, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $4,750,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    126 4th Ave NE Unit 2301, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,422/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth 'Liz' Heinkel SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    126 4th Ave NE Unit 2301, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $2,195,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 3306, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marijke White MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 3306, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $990,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    240 9th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,302

    Last Listing Agent Denise Nightingale FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE

    240 9th Ave N, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,647,700

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 2703, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $925/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

400 Central Ave Unit 2703, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,642,630

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 1905, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $948/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marijke White MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 1905, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    620 13th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Rodriguez KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    620 13th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $889,950

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 1008, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $660/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marijke White MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 1008, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,325,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 3709, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $960/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Warren MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 3709, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $3,456,200

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 3701, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Warren MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 3701, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,376,125

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 3008, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,021/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

400 Central Ave Unit 3008, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $2,000,000

    Sold Dec 27, 2025

    300 Beach Dr NE Unit 1604, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $731/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,079,631

    Last Listing Agent Joe Rosenthal BEACH DRIVE REALTY

    300 Beach Dr NE Unit 1604, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $665,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    544 Doctor Martin Luther King Junior St S, St. Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,723

    Last Listing Agent Mashonda Smith CORCORAN DWELLINGS

  • /2

    $1,458,351

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    275 1st Ave S Unit 1903, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $763/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

275 1st Ave S Unit 1903, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    750 4th Ave S Unit 601H, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,575

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Persuitte COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    750 4th Ave S Unit 601H, Saint Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $2,245,013

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    275 1st Ave S Unit 3106, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,036/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

275 1st Ave S Unit 3106, St. Petersburg, FL 33701
  • /2

    $1,769,815

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    400 Central Ave Unit 3005, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $921/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Warren MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    400 Central Ave Unit 3005, St. Petersburg, FL 33701

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home