442

Recently Sold Homes in 33705

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,000,050

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    377 22nd Ave SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,959

    Last Listing Agent Amy Bien MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    377 22nd Ave SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $544,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3860 Whiting Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,665

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Mcguire LPT REALTY, LLC

    3860 Whiting Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    0 Beach Dr SE Unit 162SS MFRTB8371645, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Moll COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /2

    $202,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    5003 Starfish Dr SE Unit B, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,510

    Last Listing Agent Nick Wolff EXP REALTY LLC

    5003 Starfish Dr SE Unit B, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $885,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    236 20th Ave SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,167

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Powell ALL FLORIDA PREMIER REALTY GROUP LLC

    236 20th Ave SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $251,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    3866 Mariner Dr, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,608

    Last Listing Agent Kyonna Johnson DALTON WADE INC

    3866 Mariner Dr, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1448 62nd Place S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,750

    Last Listing Agent Spyro Lefkimiotis RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA

    1448 62nd Place S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    0 Coquina Key Dr SE Unit 111SS MFRTB8357958, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patty Hughes NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL

  • /2

    $380,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1210 Alcazar Way S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,556

    Last Listing Agent Shawntavia Turner TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE

    1210 Alcazar Way S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    4228 Tarpon Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,438

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Parks COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER

    4228 Tarpon Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4151 Neptune Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,011

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Huffman BLOSSOM BAY HOMES

    4151 Neptune Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $1,450,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    2521 Driftwood Rd SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $604/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,415,155

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Wheeler DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES

    2521 Driftwood Rd SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    247 Pompano Dr SE Unit B, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,471

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Baldwin COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    247 Pompano Dr SE Unit B, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    3497 Coquina Key Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $446/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,008

    Last Listing Agent Simon Shuler SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    3497 Coquina Key Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    851 37th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,677

    Last Listing Agent Julien Collet PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC

    851 37th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $8,500

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    0 Beach Dr SE Unit 98SS MFRTB8326930, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • 463 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Cunningham YOUR FLORIDA REAL ESTATE CO

  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    341 20th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Garrett SKYWAY REAL ESTATE, LLC

    341 20th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $445,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1136 Serpentine Dr S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,712

    Last Listing Agent Joey Romanik COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

    1136 Serpentine Dr S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $2,565,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2501 Sunrise Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $908/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,577,411

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Casper SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    2501 Sunrise Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1025 Alhambra Way S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,009

    Last Listing Agent Jan Smith KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H

    1025 Alhambra Way S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $655,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    540 Doctor Martin Luther King Junior St S, St. Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $353/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mashonda Smith CORCORAN DWELLINGS

  • /2

    $1,425,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1909 Beach Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $735/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,429,437

    Last Listing Agent Tommie Camacho KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION

    1909 Beach Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    5219 4th St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,120

    Last Listing Agent Herlon Cannon CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES

    5219 4th St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $1,075,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    104 22nd Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,707

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    104 22nd Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    4720 Coquina Key Dr SE Unit C, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,771

    Last Listing Agent Betty Rohe LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC

    4720 Coquina Key Dr SE Unit C, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $672,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    211 60th Ave S, St. Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,667

    Last Listing Agent Kent Rodahaver NEXTHOME SOUTH POINTE

    211 60th Ave S, St. Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    4420 Neptune Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,143

    Last Listing Agent Ali Poklepovic FIVE STAR REAL ESTATE OF FLORIDA LLC

    4420 Neptune Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $323,334

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1101 54th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,469

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Capuano LOMBARDO TEAM REAL ESTATE LLC

    1101 54th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $590,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    648 Myrtle Way S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,324

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Karyer - Zimring RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA

    648 Myrtle Way S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    132 21st Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,675

    Last Listing Agent Sara Scholtes KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY

    132 21st Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $312,500

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2000 Doctor Martin Luther King Junior St S, St. Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Steinberger COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /2

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    524 50th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,817

    Last Listing Agent Precious Plemons AGILE GROUP REALTY

    524 50th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $193,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1310 12th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    1310 12th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $429,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5868 Grove St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,624

    Last Listing Agent John Creamer JAY ALAN REAL ESTATE

    5868 Grove St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    645 38th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,863

    Last Listing Agent Amy Heckler HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC

    645 38th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $825,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2540 S Shore Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,508

    Last Listing Agent Olympia Hiotis KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE

    2540 S Shore Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $3,450,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1925 Beach Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $599/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Grieco PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY

    1925 Beach Dr SE, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $497,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1134 9th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christian Sidwell SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE

    1134 9th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    310 55th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,614

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hickey CORCORAN DWELLINGS

    310 55th Ave S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705
  • /2

    $255,600

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2504 Highland St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Allen LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC

    2504 Highland St S, Saint Petersburg, FL 33705

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home