10,551

Salem City County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $236,956 Not Listed For Sale

      1418 Gordon St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1418 Gordon St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Donahue WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /51

    $295,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1117 Conifer Ln, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,187

    Last Listing Agent Amber Mason MKB, REALTORS(r)

    1117 Conifer Ln, Salem, VA 24153
    • /38

      Est $254,454 Not Listed For Sale

      2520 Ellison Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      2520 Ellison Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Nicely KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /5

    $285,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2218 Inge Cir, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,272

    Last Listing Agent Frazier Hughes WALKER REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS

    2218 Inge Cir, Salem, VA 24153
    • /64

      Est $235,935 Not Listed For Sale

      2311 12 Oclock Knob Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,373 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2311 12 Oclock Knob Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Toohig RE/MAX

  • /43

    $269,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2136 Bainbridge Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,801

    Last Listing Agent Josh McKinney COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

    2136 Bainbridge Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /30

      Est $216,453 Not Listed For Sale

      1420 Antrim St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1420 Antrim St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,950
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Lovell KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /33

    $199,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    216 Bowman Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,320

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Giarla MKB, REALTORS(r)

    216 Bowman Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /18

      Est $232,988 Not Listed For Sale

      1424 Antrim St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1424 Antrim St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,500
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gregg Ayers PRIME REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC

  • /38

    $276,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1112 Highland Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,461

1112 Highland Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /19

      Est $237,746 Not Listed For Sale

      1413 Gordon St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1413 Gordon St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Joyce CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY

  • /78

    $790,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    1721 Walden Cir, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,944

1721 Walden Cir, Salem, VA 24153
    • /16

      Est $245,542 Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Antrim St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      1404 Antrim St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 106 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liam Davis STRATFORD PROPERTIES INC

  • /26

    $270,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    906 Ingleside Ln, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,148

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Burchett MKB, REALTORS(r)

    906 Ingleside Ln, Salem, VA 24153
    • /23

      Est $258,442 Not Listed For Sale

      2227 Inge Cir, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2227 Inge Cir, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,500
      • Jan 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Gilbert RE/MAX

  • /32

    $460,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    1815 Northwoods Ln, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,305

    Last Listing Agent Kim Miller NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    1815 Northwoods Ln, Salem, VA 24153
    • /33

      Est $249,834 Not Listed For Sale

      2223 Inge Cir, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2223 Inge Cir, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andre Palmer PALMER REALTY GROUP LLC

  • /26

    $260,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2061 Mountain Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,477

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Conner THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

    2061 Mountain Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /26

      Est $325,119 Not Listed For Sale

      2236 Irish Cir, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2236 Irish Cir, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Perkins KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /25

    $390,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1714 Orchard Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,191

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Darnall RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

    1714 Orchard Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /34

      Est $256,276 Not Listed For Sale

      2162 Mulberry St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2162 Mulberry St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

  • /64

    $432,915 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    208 Edgemere Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,081

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Fellers MKB, REALTORS(r)

    208 Edgemere Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /38

      Est $324,191 Not Listed For Sale

      726 Pyrtle Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      726 Pyrtle Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,975
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul DiMaio BLUE RIDGE MOUNTAIN REALTY, LLC

  • /67

    $336,500 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    111 Deer Trace Ln, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,331

    Last Listing Agent Katie Connor-Williams COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

    111 Deer Trace Ln, Salem, VA 24153
    • /29

      Est $223,911 Not Listed For Sale

      2312 Peach St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      2312 Peach St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dayna Patrick RE/MAX

  • /33

    $247,950 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2327 Peach St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,878

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Martin BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

    2327 Peach St, Salem, VA 24153
    • /27

      Est $217,334 Not Listed For Sale

      2319 Peach St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2319 Peach St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Mar 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Taylor RE/MAX

  • /37

    $550,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    801 Virginia Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,646

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Jackson CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY

    801 Virginia Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /26

      Est $207,417 Not Listed For Sale

      2315 Peach St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2315 Peach St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ed Gallimore U/C BLUE RIDGE LAND & AUCTION CO INC- C'BURG

  • /42

    $450,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    421 Deer Run Cir, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,967

    Last Listing Agent Steve Stevens RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

    421 Deer Run Cir, Salem, VA 24153
    • /37

      Est $318,619 Not Listed For Sale

      800 Moran Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      800 Moran Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

• /15

    $189,000 Sold May 31, 2025

    2425 Post Oak Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,540

    Last Listing Agent Rob Robinson RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

    2425 Post Oak Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /44

      Est $248,171 Not Listed For Sale

      524 Moran Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,063 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      524 Moran Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katy Cookston KELLER WILLIAMS COASTAL VIRGINIA

  • /53

    $665,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    301 N Broad St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $671,717

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cook ALL FAITH REALTY AND AUCTIONS INC

    301 N Broad St, Salem, VA 24153
    • /38

      Est $316,900 Not Listed For Sale

      614 Pyrtle Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      614 Pyrtle Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,500
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Pat Dew BARKER REALTY CO

  • /40

    $200,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    118 Front Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,905

    Last Listing Agent Egon Hofmann BARKER REALTY CO

    118 Front Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /41

      Est $335,102 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Kimball Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      208 Kimball Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Gilbert RE/MAX

  • /23

    $250,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    420 Homeplace Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,736

    Last Listing Agent Max Darnall RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

    420 Homeplace Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /33

      Est $319,383 Not Listed For Sale

      106 Front Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      106 Front Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neil Conner THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

  • /70

    $399,950 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2714 Titleist Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,153

    Last Listing Agent Fallon Yates MKB, REALTORS(r) - SALEM

    2714 Titleist Dr, Salem, VA 24153

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home