10,551

Salem City County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /29

      Est $240,097 Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Slemp St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1312 Slemp St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Newell CENTURY 21 WAMPLER REALTY

  • /30

    $250,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    416 Dalewood Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,550

    Last Listing Agent SEAN P TURK RE/MAX ALL STARS

    416 Dalewood Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /59

      Est $294,530 Not Listed For Sale

      627 Glenmore Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      627 Glenmore Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fallon Yates MKB, REALTORS(r) - SALEM

  • /27

    $397,500 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1410 N Mill Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,628

    Last Listing Agent Jack Richards RICHARDS & STONE, REALTORS(r)

    1410 N Mill Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /27

      Est $392,876 Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Turner St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1205 Turner St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Donahue WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /72

    $577,500 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    327 N Broad St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,975

    Last Listing Agent Joan Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - NORTH

    327 N Broad St, Salem, VA 24153
    • /51

      Est $402,123 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Grace St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1100 Grace St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Tyree, Jr REALSTAR, REALTORS(r) LLC

  • /40

    $342,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    428 N Broad St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,796

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Stover MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

    428 N Broad St, Salem, VA 24153
    • /31

      Est $388,517 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 Grace St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1117 Grace St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack Frye YOUNG REALTY COMPANY

  • /32

    $260,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    303 Goodwin Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,233

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Desforges KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

    303 Goodwin Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /15

      Est $291,063 Not Listed For Sale

      929 S College Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      929 S College Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David McCray MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /36

    $235,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    141 Valleydale Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,607

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Watts REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

    141 Valleydale Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /23

      Est $234,889 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Delaware St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      904 Delaware St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Donna Wright WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /78

    $495,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1200 Meadowview Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,194

    Last Listing Agent William Jones THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

    1200 Meadowview Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /36

      Est $183,475 Not Listed For Sale

      907 Tennessee St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      907 Tennessee St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $177,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anastasia Thompson WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /97

    $440,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    219 Academy St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,427

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Valentine MKB, REALTORS(r) - AT THE LAKE

    219 Academy St, Salem, VA 24153
    • /35

      Est $276,191 Not Listed For Sale

      816 S Colorado St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      816 S Colorado St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Noah Beckley WALDVOGEL COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES

    • /39

      Est $280,841 Not Listed For Sale

      921 Piedmont Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      921 Piedmont Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Turner FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

    • /20

      Est $248,051 Not Listed For Sale

      914 Piedmont Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      914 Piedmont Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Compton RED KEY REALTY INC

    • /54

      Est $348,325 Not Listed For Sale

      1603 Melbourne Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,071 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1603 Melbourne Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,400
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Cox RE/MAX

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home