10,551

Salem City County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $301,219 Not Listed For Sale

      934 Hill Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1909
      934 Hill Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Stiles WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)- LAKE

  • /55

    $327,500 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    609 Front Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,105

    Last Listing Agent Damon Gettier REAL BROKER LLC - DGA-SALEM

    609 Front Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /6

      Est $132,057 Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Darnell Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1910 Darnell Rd, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Reynolds WAINWRIGHT & CO., REALTORS(r)

  • /51

    $531,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    102 N Oaks Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,660

    Last Listing Agent Richard Wimberley RE/MAX ALL POINTS

    102 N Oaks Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /12

      Est $199,493 Not Listed For Sale

      2021 Mulberry St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2021 Mulberry St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 155 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Gusler KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ROANOKE

  • /47

    $275,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    115 Craig Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,004

    Last Listing Agent Renee Fonteneau NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    115 Craig Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /35

      Est $287,806 Not Listed For Sale

      706 Hill Ave Unit 708, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      706 Hill Ave Unit 708, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Dec 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Smith LICHTENSTEIN ROWAN, REALTORS(r)

  • /20

    $330,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    323 Roanoke Blvd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,407

    Last Listing Agent Kim Miller NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    323 Roanoke Blvd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /47

      Est $326,123 Not Listed For Sale

      733 Hill Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      733 Hill Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Porter REAL BROKER LLC - MCLEAN

  • /56

    $615,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2853 Gleneagles Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,558

    Last Listing Agent Glenda Morris LONG & FOSTER - ROANOKE OFFICE

    2853 Gleneagles Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /25

      Est $216,234 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Piedmont Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      715 Piedmont Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Oct 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Molly Whitley YOUNG REALTY COMPANY

  • /31

    $224,500 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    850 Stonegate Ct, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,246

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Foley THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

    850 Stonegate Ct, Salem, VA 24153
    • /3

      Est $235,689 Not Listed For Sale

      801 Piedmont Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      801 Piedmont Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Fonteneau NEST REALTY ROANOKE

  • /35

    $230,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    331 Ross St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,077

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Robertson

    331 Ross St, Salem, VA 24153
    • /53

      Est $304,501 Not Listed For Sale

      1937 Lucas St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1937 Lucas St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,950
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent TERESA E FANT MKB, REALTORS(r) - SALEM

  • /22

    $230,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2409 Rollingwood Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,407

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Lowe NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    2409 Rollingwood Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /35

      Est $230,582 Not Listed For Sale

      710 Bowman Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      710 Bowman Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Furrow MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

  • /75

    $332,500 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    102 Deep Dell Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,024

    Last Listing Agent Jarrod Hines MKB, REALTORS(r)

    102 Deep Dell Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 Bowman Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      804 Bowman Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Mar 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Arrington EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

  • /38

    $330,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    16 N Bruffey St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,466

    Last Listing Agent Dana Berenbaum MKB, REALTORS(r)

    16 N Bruffey St, Salem, VA 24153
    • /32

      Est $267,825 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Front Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      516 Front Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Bowman MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /25

    $355,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1434 Narcissus St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,533

    Last Listing Agent Steve Stevens RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

    1434 Narcissus St, Salem, VA 24153
    • /19

      Est $180,846 Not Listed For Sale

      424 W Riverside Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      424 W Riverside Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Neil Conner THE GOOD SIGN REAL ESTATE CO.

  • /95

    $551,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    611 Highfield Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,254

    Last Listing Agent Amber Mason MKB, REALTORS(r)

    611 Highfield Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /31

      Est $208,686 Not Listed For Sale

      502 W Riverside Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,069 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      502 W Riverside Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stan Spiewak BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES PREMIER, REALTORS(r) - MAIN

  • /29

    $279,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    366 Howard Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,316

    Last Listing Agent Steve Stevens RE/MAX REAL ESTATE ONE

    366 Howard Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /35

      Est $239,900 Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Carolina Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1202 Carolina Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,950
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Stone RICHARDS & STONE, REALTORS(r)

  • /67

    $330,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    423 Turner Rd, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,941

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Barlow FIRST CHOICE REAL ESTATE LLC - HARDY

    423 Turner Rd, Salem, VA 24153
    • /20

      Est $231,431 Not Listed For Sale

      1101 Pearl St, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1101 Pearl St, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edgar Smith MKB, REALTORS(r) - OAK GROVE

  • /48

    $311,710 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    2718 Fletcher St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,852

    Last Listing Agent Hal Cone LPT REALTY LLC

    2718 Fletcher St, Salem, VA 24153
    • /54

      Est $305,980 Not Listed For Sale

      1024 Carolina Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1024 Carolina Ave, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • $197/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Keller MKB, REALTORS(r) - SALEM

  • /30

    $250,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    26 N Bruffey St, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,605

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Gray MKB, REALTORS(r)

    26 N Bruffey St, Salem, VA 24153
    • /34

      Est $241,883 Not Listed For Sale

      914 Ingleside Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      914 Ingleside Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh McKinney COLDWELL BANKER TOWNSIDE, REALTORS(r)

  • /34

    $275,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1639 Sunset Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,334

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stephenson RE/MAX ALL STARS

    1639 Sunset Ave, Salem, VA 24153
    • /23

      Est $291,764 Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Bainbridge Dr Unit 2203, Salem, VA 24153

      • 4 Beds
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      2201 Bainbridge Dr Unit 2203, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Couture MKB, REALTORS(r)

  • /47

    $169,500 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1494 W Riverside Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,646

    Last Listing Agent TERESA E FANT MKB, REALTORS(r) - SALEM

    1494 W Riverside Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /99

      Est $1,094,237 Not Listed For Sale

      1975 Reavis Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      1975 Reavis Ln, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,130,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Callie Dalton LONG & FOSTER - OAK GROVE

  • /36

    $249,900 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    722 Crystal Dr, Salem, VA 24153

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,028

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Lazaro LAZARO REAL ESTATE

    722 Crystal Dr, Salem, VA 24153
    • /31

      Est $304,194 Not Listed For Sale

      906 Glenmore Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      906 Glenmore Dr, Salem, VA 24153

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,950
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christy Crouch RE/MAX

  • /34

    $310,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1526 W Carrollton Ave, Salem, VA 24153

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,109

    Last Listing Agent Christina Sword VARNEY REALTY PARTNERS

    1526 W Carrollton Ave, Salem, VA 24153

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home