12,163

Homes in ZIP Code 03079

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $733,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Elmwood Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      48 Elmwood Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Doto Connie Doto Realty Group

  • /38

    $514,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    60 Town Farm Rd, Salem, NH 03079

    Set on 1.25 acres of peaceful, wooded surroundings, this thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of flexibility, comfort, and privacy. The open concept main level features an updated kitchen with granite countertops and a center island, flowing seamlessly into the dining and office areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A versatile first-floor bedroom

    Kathryn Early BHHS Verani Realty Methuen

    60 Town Farm Rd, Salem, NH 03079
  • /36

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    17 Canterbury Ct, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,957

    Last Listing Agent Jill O'Shaughnessy Jill & Co. Realty Group - Real Broker NH, LLC

    17 Canterbury Ct, Salem, NH 03079
    • /40

      Est $749,613

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Lawrence Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      44 Lawrence Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scott Rome Compass New England, LLC

  • /45

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    16 School St, Salem, NH 03079

    Great investment opportunity or ideal owner-occupied property with built-in rental income. This two-story multi-unit home offers two separate units, including a spacious 3-bedroom unit and a 4-bedroom unit, providing flexibility for investors or those looking to offset their mortgage with tenant income. Situated on a generous lot with a large backyard, the property also includes a barn with

    Elizabeth Smith Keller Williams Realty Evolution

    16 School St, Salem, NH 03079
  • /43

    $790,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4 Mckinstry Cir, Salem, NH 03079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $810,709

4 Mckinstry Cir, Salem, NH 03079
    • /34

      Est $542,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Town Village Dr, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      28 Town Village Dr, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $346/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Mullen Wilson Wolfe Real Estate, LLC

  • /14

    $159,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    15 Princess Dr, Salem, NH 03079

    Come see this well-maintained unit in the heart of Salem NH! New electric, furnace, tub, new roof, stairs, paint and plaster. This is your Salem NH home. In a quiet park but close to all of the action, you will be able to enjoy life if you make this home yours. Great NH schools, close to stores, highways, and Tuscan Village, you can do all this area offers or just relax and do nothing. The unit

    Raymond Dunn Century 21 North East

    15 Princess Dr, Salem, NH 03079
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    8 Hitty Rd, Salem, NH 03079

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,510

    Last Listing Agent Megan Fields Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    8 Hitty Rd, Salem, NH 03079
    • /28

      Est $614,165

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Parkview Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8 Parkview Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Major Keller Williams Realty Metro-Londonderry

  • /37

    $599,900

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft

    20 Car Mar Ln, Salem, NH 03079

    Perfectly positioned near Millville Lake in Salem, this thoughtfully updated home delivers the kind of lifestyle buyers are searching for right now... easy, bright, and completely move-in ready. Updated in 2021, the home features a stylish updated kitchen, refreshed half bath, and comfortable living spaces filled with natural light and positive energy from the moment you walk in.Offering 2

    Michelle D'aoust BHHS Verani Seacoast

    20 Car Mar Ln, Salem, NH 03079
  • /15

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1 Brook Rd Unit 12, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,577

    Last Listing Agent Christine Saba William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    1 Brook Rd Unit 12, Salem, NH 03079
    • /34

      Est $437,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Autumn Woods Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,715 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3 Autumn Woods Rd, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Waszeciak Realty One Group Next Level

  • /42

    $549,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    9 Dawson Ave, Salem, NH 03079

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern improvements. With over 1,700 square feet of finished living space, including a walkout lower level, there’s plenty of room to relax, entertain, or create additional living areas to fit your needs. Inside, you’ll find thoughtful updates throughout, including refreshed flooring, trim, windows, and a

    Kyle Waszeciak Realty One Group Next Level

    9 Dawson Ave, Salem, NH 03079
  • /52

    $805,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2 Renaissance Cir, Salem, NH 03079

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $821,560

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Kopaczynski Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    2 Renaissance Cir, Salem, NH 03079
    • /6

      Est $497,066

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Millville St, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      10 Millville St, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $342/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Palmisano Palmisano Properties Unlimited

  • /51

    $519,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft

    13 Darryl Ln, Salem, NH 03079

    *Offer Deadline - 4/28 @ 2pm. Seller will respond by 4/29 @ 12pm* Tues Looking for that hard to find ranch with a garage? This home is it - and it's move-in condition! Freshly painted interior and refinished hardwood floors make this home shine. The kitchen is expansive, with so many cabinets you will not run out of space. The sunny and charming sunroom off the kitchen has a slider with access to

    Elisa Jordan Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem

    13 Darryl Ln, Salem, NH 03079
  • /42

    $1,250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3 Paradise Place, Salem, NH 03079

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,265,419

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Phillips REAL Broker NH, LLC

    3 Paradise Place, Salem, NH 03079
    • /28

      Est $417,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Spring St, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      14 Spring St, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Castles Boutwell Real Estate

  • /42

    $350,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    30 Winter St, Salem, NH 03079

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom home with a den/office, located in a desirable 55+ mobile home community in Salem. The spacious kitchen is a standout, featuring granite countertops, a large center island with bar seating, and plenty of storage—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. An expansive primary suite offers relaxing retreat, featuring

    Janet Veino Coldwell Banker Realty Westford MA

    30 Winter St, Salem, NH 03079
  • /32

    $895,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    8 Briarwood Dr, Salem, NH 03079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $921,971

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kellogg Portside Real Estate Group

    8 Briarwood Dr, Salem, NH 03079
    • /28

      Est $430,758

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Howard St, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      18 Howard St, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Anamisis Century 21 North East

  • /46

    $459,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    20 N Main St, Salem, NH 03079

    Welcome to 20 North Main Street, a well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath Cape near Salem’s historic district. This home offers a functional first-floor layout with a quaint kitchen that opens to a bright dining area, a separate breakfast nook, and a spacious living room with hardwood floors and a cozy pellet stove. Both bedrooms are located at the back of the home and feature hardwood flooring with

    Frank Capitanio Churchill Properties

    20 N Main St, Salem, NH 03079
  • /32

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    51 Bluff St, Salem, NH 03079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,545

51 Bluff St, Salem, NH 03079
    • /38

      Est $809,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Maylane Dr, Salem, NH 03079

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,992 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      14 Maylane Dr, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $834,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Philip Harasek Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem

  • /31

    $351,550

    New Construction Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft

    384 Main St Unit 201, Salem, NH 03079

    Welcome to Eagle Estates Condominium, a brand-new 55+ community designed for those who appreciate quality, comfort, and connection. Building #3 is now available, offering 15 thoughtfully designed 1 and 2 bedroom condominiums. Every residence showcases high-end craftsmanship and attention to detail. You’ll love the warm hardwood floors, elegant quartz countertops, and beautifully tiled bathrooms.

    Vickie Wilcox BHHS Verani Nashua

    384 Main St Unit 201, Salem, NH 03079
  • /11

    $306,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    18 Blake Rd, Salem, NH 03079

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $1,224,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,190

    Last Listing Agent Joe Zingales Team Zingales Realty LLC

    18 Blake Rd, Salem, NH 03079
    • /30

      Est $896,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Hitching Post Ln, Salem, NH 03079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13 Hitching Post Ln, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $314/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,999
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Blaise Coco BHHS Verani Salem

  • /29

    $289,990

    Open Fri 4PM - 6PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft

    4 Brook Rd Unit 8, Salem, NH 03079

    Bright and sunny 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo offering comfortable low maintenance living in a convenient location. This well-maintained unit features and open functional layout with spacious bedrooms and ample closet space. The living area flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen. The kitchen has been completely renovated featuring modern white cabinets with beautiful white quartz

    Susan Mantia Jill & Co. Realty Group - Real Broker NH, LLC

    4 Brook Rd Unit 8, Salem, NH 03079
  • /54

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    35 Fraser Dr, Salem, NH 03079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,523

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Desilets-Bixler BHG Masiello Hampton

    35 Fraser Dr, Salem, NH 03079
    • /27

      Est $665,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Sherwood Cir, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      22 Sherwood Cir, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Mavroules Brophy RE/MAX

  • /2

    $1,490,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,839 Sq Ft

    40 Stanwood Rd Unit 9, Salem, NH 03079

    The House Design has Plans and Specifications.Builder can make some floor plan design modificationsThe Town of Salem has a Betterment fee of $12,500 (20 year payment plan)There are Covenants and Restrictions.The HOA is $100 per year

    Peter Russell Peter Russell & Associates

    40 Stanwood Rd Unit 9, Salem, NH 03079
  • /17

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    11 Millville St, Salem, NH 03079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $170/SF

    Current Estimated Value $460,255

    Last Listing Agent Alicha Kingsbury Bear Hill Properties

    11 Millville St, Salem, NH 03079
    • /23

      Est $444,977

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Marsh Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4 Marsh Ave, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $563/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,022
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph McCarthy RE/MAX

  • /36

    $765,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 770 Sq Ft

    18 Artisan Dr Unit 404, Salem, NH 03079

    Don’t miss your chance to own in the highly sought-after Tuscan Village, one of New Hampshire's premier lifestyle destinations! This absolutely stunning one-bedroom garden-style condo on the 4th floor delivers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and vibrant community living. From the moment you step inside, you’ll be impressed by the bright, open layout, upscale finishes, and impeccable

    Amy Solomons 603 Birch Realty, LLC

    18 Artisan Dr Unit 404, Salem, NH 03079
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    28 Eagle Dr, Salem, NH 03079

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $411/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,076

    Last Listing Agent Deb Forte Century 21 North East

    28 Eagle Dr, Salem, NH 03079
    • /38

      Est $614,774

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sherwood Cir, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4 Sherwood Cir, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Jun 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Delahunty Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

  • /41

    $629,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    293 Lawrence Rd, Salem, NH 03079

    Welcome to 293 Lawrence Rd, a stunning, fully renovated home in Salem, NH. This move in ready gem invites you in with gorgeous hardwood floors upstairs and brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring downstairs, offering both beauty and durability throughout. The kitchen is a showstopper, featuring featuring freshly painted cabinetry, elegant quartz countertops, and a bright, contemporary design that’s

    Andrei Anghel Foundation Brokerage Group

    293 Lawrence Rd, Salem, NH 03079
  • /40

    $628,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    18 Mason Dr, Salem, NH 03079

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,539

    Last Listing Agent Megan Chenard Jill & Co. Realty Group - Real Broker NH, LLC

    18 Mason Dr, Salem, NH 03079
    • /23

      Est $519,651

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 School St, Salem, NH 03079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1868
      10 School St, Salem, NH 03079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $421,550
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karyn Emerson Jill & Co. Realty Group - Real Broker NH, LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home