10,831

Homes in ZIP Code 44460

Section Image
    • /22

      Est $131,598 Not Listed For Sale

      12041 Virginia Ave, Salem, OH 44460

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12041 Virginia Ave, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Aldish Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /37

    $665,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft

    12443 Goshen Rd, Salem, OH 44460

    Yo! Cowgirls..tighten your boot straps. If you’ve been praying for land instead of a lottery ticket, craving wide-open skies, & wanting to hear hooves instead of traffic.. well hey there. I’m the 30 acre answer to your group chat. 3 bed, 2 bath century Queen sitting pretty on fenced freedom — and honey, I’ve aged like fine bourbon, not milk. Bring the horses, cows. goats, & the chickens.. they

    Kate Oesch Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    12443 Goshen Rd, Salem, OH 44460
  • /41

    $220,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    12915 Goshen Rd, Salem, OH 44460

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,614

    Last Listing Agent Amy Andrews Howard Hanna

    12915 Goshen Rd, Salem, OH 44460
    • /33

      Est $162,155 Not Listed For Sale

      12226 Lisbon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12226 Lisbon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $57/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brad Miklovich Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

  • /46

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft

    1759 Depot Rd, Salem, OH 44460

    Welcome to a property that truly offers the best of both worlds — a warm, comfortable home with all the space and functionality a car enthusiast could dream of. Nestled on 2.5 acres, this property combines country-style privacy with impressive updates and room for every passion.For the car lover, the setup is unmatched. The home features both upper and lower entrances, each with parking

    Ray Griggy Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    1759 Depot Rd, Salem, OH 44460
  • /33

    $333,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    935 W Pidgeon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,446

    Last Listing Agent Amy Andrews Howard Hanna

    935 W Pidgeon Rd, Salem, OH 44460
    • /33

      Est $317,932 Not Listed For Sale

      12322 Lisbon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      12322 Lisbon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tait Carter Kiko

  • /36

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    393 Cunningham Rd, Salem, OH 44460

    Well-Maintained 3-Bedroom Home on Expansive 3⁄4 Acre Lot – Prime Location with Dual Garages This beautifully cared-for 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers the perfect mix of space, functionality, and location. Nestled on a spacious 3⁄4-acre lot, the property provides a peaceful setting just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences. Inside, enjoy a bright and welcoming layout with

    Tracy Marciano Burgan Real Estate

    393 Cunningham Rd, Salem, OH 44460
  • /31

    $160,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    583 E 7th St, Salem, OH 44460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,996

    Last Listing Agent Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    583 E 7th St, Salem, OH 44460
    • /50

      Est $199,057 Not Listed For Sale

      11949 Lisbon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      11949 Lisbon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Birmingham Burgan Real Estate

  • /13

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $13,780 per Acre

    909 Lisbon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

    Come check out this over 2.5 acre parcel! Could this be the future location of your dream home? From the air, this lot shape is giving you a "thumbs up" to go ahead and call! Located in Salem Township and Leetonia School District. The property is located where Lisbon Canfield Road and Butcher Road meet. City water available to hook into. You will need to make sure to do the necessary soil

    Tibitha Matheney CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    909 Lisbon Rd, Salem, OH 44460
  • /48

    $330,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2355 N Lincoln Ave, Salem, OH 44460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,128

2355 N Lincoln Ave, Salem, OH 44460
    • /50

      Est $699,355 Not Listed For Sale

      7655 W Middletown Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7655 W Middletown Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Heikkinen NextHome GO30 Realty

  • /27

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    13429 W Calla Rd, Salem, OH 44460

    Price increase reflects the extensive improvements to come, including brand-new roofs on both the home and garage, as well as a new septic system. Elegant country living meets modern convenience on this exceptional 2.05-acre property located in the highly sought-after West Branch Local School District. This beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath residence offers the perfect balance of luxury,

    Isabella Leek Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    13429 W Calla Rd, Salem, OH 44460
  • /49

    $389,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    402 Highland Ave, Salem, OH 44460

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,944

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Murphy Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    402 Highland Ave, Salem, OH 44460
    • /48

      Est $376,850 Not Listed For Sale

      11400 Lisbon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      11400 Lisbon Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

• /50

    $975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    5984 W South Range Rd, Salem, OH 44460

    Set against 20 acres of scenic farmland this extraordinary estate offers more than a home it is an experience a destination and a rare opportunity to create something truly special. A beautifully maintained 4 bedroom 3 bath farmhouse welcomes you with warmth and charm featuring spacious living areas a large dining room inviting kitchen and enclosed front porch perfect for gathering relaxing and

    Samantha Aldish Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    5984 W South Range Rd, Salem, OH 44460
  • /43

    $185,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    14775 Duck Creek Rd, Salem, OH 44460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,479

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Hamilton CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    14775 Duck Creek Rd, Salem, OH 44460
    • /40

      Est $405,841 Not Listed For Sale

      7665 Pleasant Valley Ct, Salem, OH 44460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7665 Pleasant Valley Ct, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • $216/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,500
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendra Helon Zid Realty & Associates

  • /7

    $92,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,018 Sq Ft

    1050 Jennings Ave, Salem, OH 44460

    Sitting on a generous .67-acre lot in Salem, OH, this 4-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers space, flexibility, and room to grow. Whether you're looking for extra bedrooms, a home office, or a comfortable place to spread out, this property provides the foundation for a lifestyle that fits your needs. Outside, the expansive lot delivers plenty of breathing room—ideal for outdoor activities, future

    Ross C Barton, III Beth Rose Real Estate and Auctions, LLC

    1050 Jennings Ave, Salem, OH 44460
  • /6

    $114,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    246 E 7th St, Salem, OH 44460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,667

    Last Listing Agent Ross C Barton, III Beth Rose Real Estate and Auctions, LLC

    246 E 7th St, Salem, OH 44460
    • /20

      Est $156,098 Not Listed For Sale

      8725 W South Range Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      8725 W South Range Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Dalton Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

  • /40

    $425,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft

    13316 W South Range Rd, Salem, OH 44460

    Nestled in a tranquil setting, discover this stunning residence that offers a perfect blend of spacious elegance and modern convenience. Home sits on 5 acres with many amenities. A 36 x 40 4 stall horse barn with chicken coop, that was newly sided with steel and newer steel roof. Fenced pasture and pond. Several outbuildings including a 24 x48 - 4 car garage with newer steel roof and area to

    Nancy Zatchok Howard Hanna

    13316 W South Range Rd, Salem, OH 44460
  • /17

    $180,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    10564 Duck Creek Rd, Salem, OH 44460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,501

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Weber CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    10564 Duck Creek Rd, Salem, OH 44460
    • /50

      Est $371,735 Not Listed For Sale

      8487 W South Range Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      8487 W South Range Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Aug 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annette DePalmo CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

  • /9

    $99,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft

    755 Prospect St, Salem, OH 44460

    Price right for this 2 bedroom two-story. Newer metal roof, Large living room, dining room and eat-in kitchen. Detached garage. Owner is moving out of the area and has priced it to sell.

    Harry Hofmeister Dermotta Real Estate LLC

    755 Prospect St, Salem, OH 44460
  • /18

    $191,336 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    0 Youngstown Salem Rd Unit 5168412, Salem, OH 44460

    • Land
    • 33.5 Acres
    • $5,712 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Whitacre Kiko

    0 Youngstown Salem Rd Unit 5168412, Salem, OH 44460
    • /22

      Est $231,974 Not Listed For Sale

      13338 Beaver Creek Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      13338 Beaver Creek Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,200
      • May 01, 2024

• /2

    $195,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    1440 E 10th St, Salem, OH 44460

    Well cared-for remodeled 2-bedroom one story home. Home has all new replacement insulated windows. Brand new roof this year! Remodeled bathroom, waterproofed basement. Wonderful kitchen with a new laminate floor. Natural hardwood floors in the living room and bedrooms. Freshly painted with neutral colors. Attached garage. Even a fenced-in yard for your pets (or children). Great NE Salem location

    Harry Hofmeister Dermotta Real Estate LLC

    1440 E 10th St, Salem, OH 44460
  • /13

    $118,450 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    927 E 6th St, Salem, OH 44460

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,434

    Last Listing Agent Bernadette Melago Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    927 E 6th St, Salem, OH 44460
    • /12

      Est $75,829 Not Listed For Sale

      12145 Main St, Salem, OH 44460

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      12145 Main St, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 162% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,900
      • Sep 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Kilmer Towne & Suburban Realty, Inc.

  • /49

    $168,520 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    629 E 6th St, Salem, OH 44460

    Brick side-by-side duplex offering excellent income potential and investment opportunity. Each unit features a spacious layout with a large living room, formal dining room, and a good-sized kitchen, along with a versatile third bedroom or home office. Both units also include convenient first-floor laundry areas. 629 has a full bath on the main level and 625 has a half bath.Upstairs, you’ll

    Wendy Banko CENTURY 21 Lakeside Realty

    629 E 6th St, Salem, OH 44460
  • /2

    $191,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    401 Plymouth Place, Salem, OH 44460

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,273

    Last Listing Agent Kate Oesch Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    401 Plymouth Place, Salem, OH 44460
    • /34

      Est $460,777 Not Listed For Sale

      10822 W Calla Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      10822 W Calla Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $533,500
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rusty Kiko Kiko

  • /25

    $28,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    12205 Goshen Rd Unit 23, Salem, OH 44460

    Very cozy spacious mobile home in Colonial Villa Park, Salem, Ohio. This well-maintained home has 3 bedrooms, plus one full and a half bath, and central air. Includes all appliances, gas stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, newer stackable washer/dryer combo, also a freezer. Plus water softener with a warranty. Mobile home and shed were painted in 2024. Newer heat tape installed in 2025. Gas furnace

    Kathy Hendricks Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    12205 Goshen Rd Unit 23, Salem, OH 44460
  • /41

    $435,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2424 Edgewood Dr, Salem, OH 44460

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lautzenheiser Howard Hanna

    2424 Edgewood Dr, Salem, OH 44460
    • /20

      Est $214,198 Not Listed For Sale

      12053 Green Beaver Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      12053 Green Beaver Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Channels Cedar One Realty

  • /27

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    548 Continental Dr Unit B, Salem, OH 44460

    MOVE-IN READY UPDATED CONDO! Welcome to effortless living in the Salem School District. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offers the perfect blend of comfort and peace of mind. The main floor features a large, sun-filled living room with brand-new flooring and a bright eat-in kitchen where all appliances stay. A tastefully updated half-bath on the first floor adds convenience for

    Holly Ritchie Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    548 Continental Dr Unit B, Salem, OH 44460
  • /38

    $190,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1255 E 11th St, Salem, OH 44460

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,095

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lautzenheiser Howard Hanna

    1255 E 11th St, Salem, OH 44460
    • /21

      Est $89,858 Not Listed For Sale

      994 Jersey Ridge Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      994 Jersey Ridge Rd, Salem, OH 44460

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Malinda Koncar BHHS Northwood

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home