350

Recently Sold Homes in 81201

Section Image
  • /44

    $795,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    140 W 1st St Unit C, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $376/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,666

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Lowe Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    140 W 1st St Unit C, Salida, CO 81201
  • /32

    $623,835 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    429 C St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,885

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Mellsop Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    429 C St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /36

    $665,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    773 Holman Ct, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,634

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Lowe Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    773 Holman Ct, Salida, CO 81201
  • /8

    $110,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    141 Starbuck Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $733,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,000

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Lowe Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    141 Starbuck Cir, Salida, CO 81201
  • /29

    $430,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    10206 Rodeo Park Dr, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Adams United Country Mountain Ranch and Home Brokers

    10206 Rodeo Park Dr, Salida, CO 81201
  • /4

    $74,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    10810 Engelmann Ave Unit 17, Poncha Springs, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $822,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dempsey-Hughes Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    10810 Engelmann Ave Unit 17, Poncha Springs, CO 81201
  • /4

    $72,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10811 Sherwood Ave Unit 6, Poncha Springs, CO 81242

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $900,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

10811 Sherwood Ave Unit 6, Poncha Springs, CO 81242
  • /31

    $500,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    8035 County Road 120, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,049

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Smith Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    8035 County Road 120, Salida, CO 81201
  • /29

    $974,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    205 Two Rivers Rd Unit G, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Sims HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    205 Two Rivers Rd Unit G, Salida, CO 81201
  • /13

    $186,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1133 Caliente Ln Unit 117, Poncha Springs, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $344,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wilcoxson HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    1133 Caliente Ln Unit 117, Poncha Springs, CO 81201
  • /28

    $530,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1025 F St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,933

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Mitchek 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    1025 F St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /4

    $82,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10804 Bristlecone Ave Unit 14, Poncha Springs, CO 81242

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $1,025,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 143 Days On Market

10804 Bristlecone Ave Unit 14, Poncha Springs, CO 81242
  • /45

    $741,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    820 Dodge St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,666

820 Dodge St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /20

    $237,600 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    13685 Colorado 291 Unit 12, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $81,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,666

13685 Colorado 291 Unit 12, Salida, CO 81201
  • /4

    $72,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    10817 Bristlecone Ave Unit 3, Poncha Springs, CO 81242

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $900,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

10817 Bristlecone Ave Unit 3, Poncha Springs, CO 81242
  • /2

    $700,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    417 Palmer St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $521/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,077

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    417 Palmer St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /46

    $870,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1118 E Poncha Ave, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,163

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    1118 E Poncha Ave, Salida, CO 81201
  • /47

    $969,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8 Trailside Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $965,248

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Anderson HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    8 Trailside Cir, Salida, CO 81201
  • /24

    $240,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    16120 Rocky Mountain Rd Unit 8, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $126,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 214 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Shaffer Century 21 Community First

    16120 Rocky Mountain Rd Unit 8, Salida, CO 81201
  • /44

    $630,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1127 Agate Ln, Poncha Springs, CO 81242

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,908

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Herzog LPT Realty

    1127 Agate Ln, Poncha Springs, CO 81242
  • /47

    $1,005,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11700 E County Road 190, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

11700 E County Road 190, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $1,550,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    12135 E County Road 190, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $1,091/SF
    • 632 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,043,282

    Last Listing Agent Julie Kersting 8z Real Estate - ROCC

    12135 E County Road 190, Salida, CO 81201
  • /33

    $562,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    121 M and M Ln Unit 6C, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,401

    Last Listing Agent Karie McLain Exp Realty LLC

    121 M and M Ln Unit 6C, Salida, CO 81201
  • /28

    $1,833,400 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    11530 County Road 256, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,837,774

    Last Listing Agent Beatrice Price Homesmart Preferred Realty

    11530 County Road 256, Salida, CO 81201
  • /49

    $1,431,300 Sold May 15, 2025

    536 E 1st St Unit O, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $663/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,360,358

    Last Listing Agent Hale Camp Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    536 E 1st St Unit O, Salida, CO 81201
  • /18

    $137,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    6507 Cr 102 Unit 69, Salida, CO 81201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hale Camp Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    6507 Cr 102 Unit 69, Salida, CO 81201
  • /43

    $455,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15232 Turret Ave, Salida, CO 81201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $481/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,366

    Last Listing Agent Amy Rhude Century 21 Community First

    15232 Turret Ave, Salida, CO 81201
  • /13

    $365,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9075 Sheridan Loop Unit 10, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $287,402 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walt Harder Harder Real Estate and Development, LLC

    9075 Sheridan Loop Unit 10, Salida, CO 81201
  • /48

    $829,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    125 Confluence Rd, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,135

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Layton Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    125 Confluence Rd, Salida, CO 81201
  • /9

    $289,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5693 Pinon Ridge Trail Unit 3, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $126,201 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,347

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Sutton-Stephens HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    5693 Pinon Ridge Trail Unit 3, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $844,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    734 W 2nd St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,917

    Last Listing Agent Devon Kasper Colorado Mountain Realty

    734 W 2nd St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /13

    $235,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    537 W 7th St Unit 3, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $1,566,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 140 Days On Market

537 W 7th St Unit 3, Salida, CO 81201
  • /38

    $730,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    22 Hillside Dr Unit B, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,738

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Josi Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    22 Hillside Dr Unit B, Salida, CO 81201
  • /4

    $94,400 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    10808 Willow Ave Unit 20, Poncha Springs, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $944,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

10808 Willow Ave Unit 20, Poncha Springs, CO 81201
  • /33

    $650,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    138 Chase St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 446 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $640,667

    Last Listing Agent Tessla Patton Century 21 Community First

    138 Chase St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /4

    $74,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    10802 Engelmann Ave Unit 13, Poncha Springs, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $822,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

10802 Engelmann Ave Unit 13, Poncha Springs, CO 81201
  • /35

    $725,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    136 Mesa View Ln Unit B, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Lowe Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    136 Mesa View Ln Unit B, Salida, CO 81201
  • /48

    $769,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1 Silver Spruce Dr, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,426

    Last Listing Agent Janine Marr HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    1 Silver Spruce Dr, Salida, CO 81201
  • /34

    $434,777 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    728 Oak St Unit O, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 270 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,560

728 Oak St Unit O, Salida, CO 81201
  • /44

    $579,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    11490 E Co Road 190, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janine Marr HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    11490 E Co Road 190, Salida, CO 81201

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home