350

Recently Sold Homes in 81201

Section Image
  • /26

    $677,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    124 Southside Loop, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,488

    Last Listing Agent Erick Passmore Century 21 Community First

    124 Southside Loop, Salida, CO 81201
  • /25

    $190,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    7922 Cozart Ln, Poncha Springs, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $71,970 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,813

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    7922 Cozart Ln, Poncha Springs, CO 81201
  • /33

    $315,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    216 Hunt St Unit 19 and 20, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,852,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,252

    Last Listing Agent Devon Kasper Colorado Mountain Realty

    216 Hunt St Unit 19 and 20, Salida, CO 81201
  • /2

    $340,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    8909 Freedom Cir Unit 18, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $102,102 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 217 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    8909 Freedom Cir Unit 18, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $2,100,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    12300 County Road 195, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $587/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,913,343

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Rombold Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    12300 County Road 195, Salida, CO 81201
  • /41

    $867,250 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    218 E 3rd St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $351/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $859,558

    Last Listing Agent Monica McCarthy HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    218 E 3rd St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /10

    $575,000 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    10704 Willow Ave, Poncha Springs, CO 81242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,412

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Sutton-Stephens HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    10704 Willow Ave, Poncha Springs, CO 81242
  • /41

    $684,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    120 Southside Loop, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,314

    Last Listing Agent Brett Rankin Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    120 Southside Loop, Salida, CO 81201
  • /28

    $695,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    147 Mesa View Ln, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Lombardi River Valley Real Estate, LLC

    147 Mesa View Ln, Salida, CO 81201
  • /34

    $1,000,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7382 Heavenly View Pkwy Unit 3, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 4.02 Acres
    • $248,756 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Rankin Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    7382 Heavenly View Pkwy Unit 3, Salida, CO 81201
  • /34

    $639,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    6398 Cleora Rd Unit D, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Walt Harder Harder Real Estate and Development, LLC

    6398 Cleora Rd Unit D, Salida, CO 81201
  • /31

    $508,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1511 I St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,425

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Lowe Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    1511 I St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /33

    $662,500 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7080 County Road 110, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $213,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kym Mellsop Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    7080 County Road 110, Salida, CO 81201
  • /12

    $185,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    229 Southside Loop Unit 31, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $1,233,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 507 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,090

    Last Listing Agent Hale Camp Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    229 Southside Loop Unit 31, Salida, CO 81201
  • /45

    $540,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    500 Maxwell St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $584/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,068

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    500 Maxwell St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /45

    $1,475,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    12220 Saddle Ridge Ln, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,469,528

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Mellsop Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    12220 Saddle Ridge Ln, Salida, CO 81201
  • /25

    $925,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    6750 County Road 110a, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Tanner Century 21 Community First

    6750 County Road 110a, Salida, CO 81201
  • /25

    $100,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    17198 Willow Tree Dr Unit 7, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $188,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,431

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    17198 Willow Tree Dr Unit 7, Salida, CO 81201
  • /16

    $195,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    140 Mesa View Ln Unit 18, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $1,500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dempsey-Hughes Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    140 Mesa View Ln Unit 18, Salida, CO 81201
  • /34

    $727,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    330 Two Rivers Rd, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,673

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Eddy West and Main Homes Inc

    330 Two Rivers Rd, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $902,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    239 E St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $492/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,042

    Last Listing Agent Ritchie Molitor Real Broker, LLC

    239 E St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /26

    $580,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    11203 W County Road 190, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    11203 W County Road 190, Salida, CO 81201
  • /34

    $646,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    6398 Cleora Rd Unit A, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

6398 Cleora Rd Unit A, Salida, CO 81201
  • /48

    $1,560,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1100 Pinon Dr, Poncha Springs, CO 81242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,533,218

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Chochon Full Circle Real Estate Group

    1100 Pinon Dr, Poncha Springs, CO 81242
  • /22

    $479,700 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    130 Mesa View Ln Unit B, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $447/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,294

130 Mesa View Ln Unit B, Salida, CO 81201
  • /47

    $937,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    12707 County Road 195a, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,377

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Josi Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    12707 County Road 195a, Salida, CO 81201
  • /28

    $1,900,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    616 W Sackett Ave, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $2,317/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,497,231

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    616 W Sackett Ave, Salida, CO 81201
  • /49

    $1,225,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    8126 Buck Run, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,237,424

    Last Listing Agent Austina Campbell Coldwell Banker Collegiate Peaks Realty

    8126 Buck Run, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $680,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    118 Southside Loop, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,314

    Last Listing Agent Brett Rankin Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    118 Southside Loop, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $1,050,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    11855 County Road 251a, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $519/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,512

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Taylor Full Circle Real Estate Group

    11855 County Road 251a, Salida, CO 81201
  • /40

    $585,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    144 N C St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $796/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,918

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Lowe Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    144 N C St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /49

    $1,240,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    12850 County Road 261k, Nathrop, CO 81236

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,226,392

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Dempsey HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    12850 County Road 261k, Nathrop, CO 81236
  • /13

    $380,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    209 River Dr W, Salida, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $2,533,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Orr Pinon Real Estate Group LLC

    209 River Dr W, Salida, CO 81201
  • /39

    $965,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    106 Cottonwood Cir, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $517/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,186

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Hughes Harder Real Estate and Development, LLC

    106 Cottonwood Cir, Salida, CO 81201
  • /50

    $1,288,800 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    9000 County Road 140 Unit A, Salida, CO 81201

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,305,713

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Post Century 21 Community First

    9000 County Road 140 Unit A, Salida, CO 81201
  • /4

    $74,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    10818 Engelmann Ave Unit 21, Poncha Springs, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $822,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

10818 Engelmann Ave Unit 21, Poncha Springs, CO 81201
  • /12

    $72,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    10816 Bristlecone Ave Unit 20, Poncha Springs, CO 81242

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $900,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

10816 Bristlecone Ave Unit 20, Poncha Springs, CO 81242
  • /4

    $94,400 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    10800 Willow Ave Unit 16, Poncha Springs, CO 81201

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $944,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

10800 Willow Ave Unit 16, Poncha Springs, CO 81201
  • /40

    $730,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    553 W 1st St, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,787

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Chariton HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    553 W 1st St, Salida, CO 81201
  • /47

    $1,150,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    322 W Park Ave, Salida, CO 81201

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $586/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,123,902

322 W Park Ave, Salida, CO 81201

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home