38,773

Salinas, CA Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      12350 Christensen Rd Unit 107, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 846 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      12350 Christensen Rd Unit 107, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $111,900
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andres Fernandez Bay Shore Real Estate, Inc.

  • /66

    $1,475,000 Open Sat 11AM - 1:30PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft

    14390 Mountain Quail Rd, Salinas, CA 93908

    QUITE SIMPLY ONE OF THE BEST! Run, dont walk, to discover The Meadows! Located in the much sought-after Toro Park Elementary/San Benancio Middle School Districts, youll enjoy resort-style living with a park, clubhouse, pool, tennis, and a playground steps away. This 2,868-square-foot home offers 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, and an office. Soaring ceilings and natural light abound. Updated three years

    Terry McGowan Sotheby’s International Realty

    14390 Mountain Quail Rd, Salinas, CA 93908
  • /33

    $911,160 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    307 De la Vina Way, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,054

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cohan Compass

    307 De la Vina Way, Salinas, CA 93901
    • /24

      Est $738,084 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Addington Ln Unit A, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,083 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      326 Addington Ln Unit A, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marlene Lucero Marlene Lucero, Broker

  • /31

    $324,998 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    8710 Prunedale Rd N Unit 68, Salinas, CA 93907

    Welcome to Salinas Sunset, Located in the small community of Prunedale, this 1,409 sq ft home offers a practical layout with three bedroom and two full bathrooms featuring granite counters and a shower/tub combination. The kitchen is equipped with a gas cooktop, electric oven, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator, granite countertops, and pantry cabinets, providing ample storage and functionality.

    Julia M Hanson Town'N Country Realty

    8710 Prunedale Rd N Unit 68, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $620,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1575 Sepulveda Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,411

    Last Listing Agent Monica Wason M2 Realty Group

    1575 Sepulveda Dr, Salinas, CA 93906
    • /29

      Est $1,732,859 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Corral de Tierra Rd, Salinas, CA 93908

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,122 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      61 Corral de Tierra Rd, Salinas, CA 93908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $537/SF
      • 139 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Handel Carmel Realty Company

  • /22

    $389,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft

    1051 Padre Dr Unit 7, Salinas, CA 93901

    Great layout of floorplan. This one bedroom condo has plenty of closet space. If you check out the bathroom pics.... you have two separate counters and faucets. The high ceiling in the bedroom with the wood beams adds a nice vibe. Kitchen has electric stove/oven. Also has microwave and dishwasher. In the laundry room, you have the washer and dryer that come with the unit. A counter to fold

    Antonino Aiello International Estates, Inc.

    1051 Padre Dr Unit 7, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /2

    $1,069,999 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    20006 Audrey Ln, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $619/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,037,704

    Last Listing Agent Erika Carrasco Intero Real Estate Services

    20006 Audrey Ln, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /34

      Est $794,372 Not Listed For Sale

      1386 Venice Cir, Salinas, CA 93905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,529 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      1386 Venice Cir, Salinas, CA 93905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lavene Nunez Dream House Realty

  • /18

    $399,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft

    1791 Cherokee Dr Unit 4, Salinas, CA 93906

    Welcome to this well-located 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo in the desirable Northgate Village community. Offering 986 sq ft of functional living space, this home features a practical layout with comfortable living and dining areas. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and major commuter routes. Community amenities include a pool and gated access. Great opportunity for first-time buyers or

    Suma Iyli Intero Real Estate Services

    1791 Cherokee Dr Unit 4, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /2

    $719,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    35 Willow St, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chantel Henson Compass

    35 Willow St, Salinas, CA 93901
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 E Bolivar St Unit 24, Salinas, CA 93906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      255 E Bolivar St Unit 24, Salinas, CA 93906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $252,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Israel Gonzalez Beale Properties

  • /36

    $1,225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    20090 Portola Dr, Salinas, CA 93908

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT. Toro Park - Serra Village. Remodeled 3BR/3BA in sought -After School District. Fully remodeled inside and out, this single-level 3-bedroom, 3-bath home sits in one of the areas most sought-after school attendance zones and is a rare find in Toro Park / Serra Village. The interior has been completely transformed: brand-new kitchen with all-new appliances, fully remodeled

    Gayle Topping Schooner Realty

    20090 Portola Dr, Salinas, CA 93908
  • /20

    $945,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    26419 Honor Ln, Salinas, CA 93908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,511

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Covington Coldwell Banker Realty

    26419 Honor Ln, Salinas, CA 93908
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 San Juan Grade Rd Unit 50, Salinas, CA 93906

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      55 San Juan Grade Rd Unit 50, Salinas, CA 93906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Carbone RE/MAX

  • /39

    $599,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,002 Sq Ft

    1630 Seville St, Salinas, CA 93906

    Looking for a great opportunity? Don't look any further, this charming corner lot home is move-in ready and waiting for someone to call it home! The home features a beautifully remodeled kitchen that opens seamlessly to the living room, creating a bright and functional open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the inviting atmosphere enhanced by new recessed can

    Roy Ramirez KW Thrive Santa Cruz

    1630 Seville St, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /23

    $615,000 Sold May 05, 2026

    22 Willow St, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $522/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,538

    Last Listing Agent Bill Backus Backus Properties

    22 Willow St, Salinas, CA 93901
    • /23

      Est $627,000 Not Listed For Sale

      71 N Filice St, Salinas, CA 93905

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 902 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      71 N Filice St, Salinas, CA 93905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $599/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miguel Rubio RE/MAX

  • /21

    $599,000 Open Sun 1PM - 3PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft

    838 Caribbean Ave, Salinas, CA 93905

    Welcome to 8358 Caribbean in Salinas, a home offering comfort, space, and great value. This property features a bright and open floor plan, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living areas are filled with natural light, creating a warm and functional layout. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry and counter space, making it well-suited for daily use and gatherings.

    Amy Salmina Coast & Valley Properties, Inc.

    838 Caribbean Ave, Salinas, CA 93905
  • /89

    $750,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    26 Willow St, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $554/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,771

26 Willow St, Salinas, CA 93901
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Old Stage Rd, Salinas, CA 93908

      171 Old Stage Rd, Salinas, CA 93908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,900,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Piini Piini Realty

  • /42

    $1,199,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Experience refined living in this beautifully upgraded residence designed for both comfort and elevated entertaining. The resort-style backyard features a resurfaced Pebble Tec pool, new pump and boiler, spa, and a covered outdoor lounge with integrated heaters, lighting, and TV connections. Inside, timeless finishes include rich hardwood floors, fresh designer paint, custom lighting, and

    Sigifredo Ponce Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /45

    $865,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9355 Holly Oak Way, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $489/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $852,590

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Carrillo Remax Property Experts

    9355 Holly Oak Way, Salinas, CA 93907
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      9505 Pollock Ln, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9505 Pollock Ln, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • $563/SF
      • Last Sold Price $850,000

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Daniels CENTURY 21 Masters

  • /28

    $812,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft

    1838 Lancashire Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

    Tucked into the heart of Gabilan Views, this inviting single level home blends comfort, light, and easy living. A formal entry opens to a spacious living room and dining area, creating a natural flow for everyday life or gatherings. The thoughtful three bedroom floor plan includes a generously sized primary suite with a sliding door that opens to a private backyard patio. A large walk in closet

    Angela Savage Steinbeck Real Estate, Inc.

    1838 Lancashire Dr, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /44

    $140,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    150 Kern St Unit 114, Salinas, CA 93905

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Daniels Coast & Valley Properties, Inc.

    150 Kern St Unit 114, Salinas, CA 93905
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      18870 Pesante Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      18870 Pesante Rd, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • $500/SF
      • Last Sold Price $720,000

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Daniels CENTURY 21 Masters

  • /49

    $1,370,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft

    442 Corral de Tierra Rd, Salinas, CA 93908

    Beautifully updated home in the sunny hills of Corral de Tierra offering privacy, charm, and a generous lot. Light-filled interior features modern finishes, a spacious layout, and abundant storage throughout. The updated kitchen opens to inviting living areas, creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows frame peaceful views and bring in

    Michelle Balestreri Agency One Real Estate

    442 Corral de Tierra Rd, Salinas, CA 93908
  • 22524 Oak Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93908

    $870,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    22524 Oak Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93908

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $337/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,041,699

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Jared English, Broker

    22524 Oak Canyon Rd, Salinas, CA 93908
    • 255 E Bolivar St Unit 104, Salinas, CA 93906

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 E Bolivar St Unit 104, Salinas, CA 93906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      255 E Bolivar St Unit 104, Salinas, CA 93906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Banuelos RE/MAX

  • /61

    $1,999,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft

    190 San Benancio Rd, Salinas, CA 93908

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home located off the vibrant Hwy 68 Sunbelt area. This property offers 3,337 sq ft of living space while situated on 1+ acres, with thoughtfully designed features throughout. The kitchen is a cook's dream, equipped with an oven, electric stove, garbage disposal, dishwasher, walk-in pantry, and a built-in BBQ grill, making meal preparation and

    Jeff Pluta Town'N Country Realty

    190 San Benancio Rd, Salinas, CA 93908
  • /14

    $635,500 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    18395 Van Buren Ave, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,093

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Hernandez CENTURY 21 Masters

    18395 Van Buren Ave, Salinas, CA 93906
    • /39

      Est $1,019,278 Not Listed For Sale

      757 Slns-Mty Hwy, Salinas, CA 93908

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      757 Slns-Mty Hwy, Salinas, CA 93908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $575/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Nov 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelvin Brown Vanco Real Estate Executives

  • /55

    $1,195,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,841 Sq Ft

    18300 Meadow Song Way, Salinas, CA 93908

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in Las Palmas 2 with a 3-car garage! Located on one of the best streets in Fieldcrest, this home offers no through traffic and an easy walk to Buena Vista Middle School and the community pool. This is one of Las Palmas' favorite models that has not been available for a few years. Walking in, you will notice the travertine tile entryway working seamlessly

    Scott Craig Town'N Country Realty

    18300 Meadow Song Way, Salinas, CA 93908
  • /22

    $97,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    55 San Juan Grade Rd Unit 16, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Abad Steinbeck Real Estate, Inc.

    55 San Juan Grade Rd Unit 16, Salinas, CA 93906
    • /31

      Est $770,939 Not Listed For Sale

      219 Arguello Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      219 Arguello Dr, Salinas, CA 93907

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $416/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $763,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angela Savage Steinbeck Real Estate, Inc.

  • /43

    $947,500 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    9390 Holly Oak Way, Salinas, CA 93907

    Welcome to this inviting Oak Hills Haven situated on over 1/3 acre of tree-lined seclusion! This tastefully updated & remodeled 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home exudes charm & comfort throughout. Recent upgrades include new Pex plumbing with whole house filter; soft water system; new furnace & ductwork plus an air conditioner; a stunning primary bedroom remodel with a luxurious spa-like bathroom; and a

    Karen Cosentino BHGRE Haven Properties

    9390 Holly Oak Way, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    17 San Marcos Ct, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,736

    Last Listing Agent Karen Cosentino BHGRE Haven Properties

    17 San Marcos Ct, Salinas, CA 93901
    • 23799 Highway 68 Unit 17, Salinas, CA 93908

      Not Listed For Sale

      23799 Highway 68 Unit 17, Salinas, CA 93908

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      23799 Highway 68 Unit 17, Salinas, CA 93908

      Last Sold Summary

      • $503/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Young Empire Financial

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home