268

Newest Homes for Sale in Salinas Valley, CA

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $1,452,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,968 Sq Ft

    Partington Plan at Sea Haven - Villosa, Marina, CA 93933

    Welcome to Partington at Villosa, a thoughtfully designed two-story home that seamlessly blends comfort and elegance. As you enter through the inviting front porch, the first floor unveils a cozy den, perfect for a home office or reading nook. A coat closet near the entry provides additional storage, or perhaps, the perfect spot for a wine enthusiast's collection. A convenient powder room and a

    Trumark Homes Builder
    2953 Garnet Way Unit 36860537, Marina, CA 93933
  • /55

    $1,477,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,067+ Sq Ft

    Hopkins Plan at Sea Haven - Villosa, Marina, CA 93933

    Welcome to the exquisite Hopkins floor plan at Villosa, a stunning two-story residence that epitomizes elegance and modern living. As you step through the front door, you'll be captivated by the grandeur of the sweeping staircase that gracefully ascends to the second floor. Natural light pours in from the abundance of windows, illuminating the formal dining room just off the entry. For those who

    Trumark Homes Builder
    2953 Garnet Way Unit 36860536, Marina, CA 93933
  • /34

    $1,366,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft

    Alder Plan at Sea Haven - Villosa, Marina, CA 93933

    The Alder plan at Villosa is a well-designed single-story home featuring private courtyard that leads to the entry. This thoughtfully designed residence offers an optional sliding glass door entry to the den, providing flexibility in creating a welcoming and customizable space. The living room effortlessly flows into the kitchen and dining areas, creating a harmonious and open atmosphere. Opt for

    Trumark Homes Builder
    2953 Garnet Way Unit 36860534, Marina, CA 93933
  • /2

    $565,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    217 San Simeon Ct, Greenfield, CA 93927

    Nice 4 bedroom , 2 bath home on Circle ,RV parking

    Guadalupe Galvez Alliance Real Estate Group

    217 San Simeon Ct, Greenfield, CA 93927
  • /2

    $550,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft

    54 Katherine Ave, Salinas, CA 93901

    Cute bungalow style home with rear detached garage and workshop. Two bedrooms and 1 1/2 bathrooms. Tenant occupied.

    ConnieJo Stubblefield RE/MAX Empire Properties

    54 Katherine Ave, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /8

    $1,287,367

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    107 Maritime St, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept Living, SheaConnectTM Smart Home Features, Loft/Office Space, Second Floor Deck, Third Floor Rooftop Deck

    Shea Homes Builder
    107 Maritime St, Marina, CA 93933
  • /13

    $902,848

    New Construction $86K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    113 Maritime St, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept Flat, SheaConnectTM Smart Home Features, Office Space, Single-Level Living, Outdoor Patio, Spacious Walk-In Closet at Primary, Ground Level Residence

    Shea Homes Builder
    113 Maritime St, Marina, CA 93933
  • /13

    $1,256,224

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    115 Maritime St, Marina, CA 93933

    Loft Space, Bedroom 3 with Ensuite Bath, Second Floor Deck, Third Floor Rooftop Deck, Open Concept Living, SheaConnectTM Smart Home Features

    Shea Homes Builder
    115 Maritime St, Marina, CA 93933
  • /2

    $550,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    50 Katherine Ave, Salinas, CA 93901

    Adorable investment home in South Salinas. 2 bedrooms 1 bathroom and a rear detached garage. Tenant rights prevail and the property is currently tenant occupied. Great location.

    ConnieJo Stubblefield RE/MAX Empire Properties

    50 Katherine Ave, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /34

    $8,265,000

    $435K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    54800 Lonoak Rd, King City, CA 93930

    Spanning an impressive 6,863.64 ± acres in the heart of Monterey and San Benito counties near King City, Reynolds Ranch represents a true legacy property, proudly owned by the same family for over 116 years. Offering expansive grazing land and abundant water resources, the ranch is a standout opportunity in California's Central Coast region. With a rich history of stewardship, this property is

    Chris Bailey California Outdoor Properties

    54800 Lonoak Rd, King City, CA 93930
  • /8

    $20,900,000

    $1M PRICE DROP

    48453 Lonoak Rd, King City, CA 93930

    Located in the heart of Monterey County in King City, lies the 743 ± acre Reynold Land and Cattle Co. Farmland. Comprising of 743 ± acres, the farm boasts 552.60 acres of highly productive, level Class I & II soils, ideal for a wide range of row crops. Currently farmed in leafy greens, the irrigated acreage is supported by a developed irrigation system including two high-production wells and

    Chris Bailey California Outdoor Properties

    48453 Lonoak Rd, King City, CA 93930
  • /9

    $2,500,000

    • Land
    • 117.7 Acres
    • $21,240 per Acre

    41460 Los Coches Rd, Soledad, CA 93960

    The Riverbank Vineyard is centrally located within the Arroyo Seco AVA, an appellation known for its excellent water resource and award-winning Chardonnay. With 95 +/- net vine acres and a level topography on well drained Arroyo Seco and Tujunga series soils, this ranch is improved with Chardonnay, Pinot Grigio and Sauvignon Blanc Musque vines originally planted 1982 with additional plantings in

    Joe Piini Piini Realty

    41460 Los Coches Rd, Soledad, CA 93960
  • /55

    $2,149,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    160 Monterey Dunes Way, Moss Landing, CA 95039

    Welcome to Monterey Dunes Colony, a private gated community situated between Santa Cruz and Monterey. Residents enjoy the best of coastal living just minutes from shopping, dining, and endless outdoor activities. This single-level end unit is one of the most desirable floor plans in the development and rarely comes to market. Enter through a private courtyard, perfect for entertaining, which

    Jason Crum David Lyng Real Estate

    160 Monterey Dunes Way, Moss Landing, CA 95039
  • /36

    $29,165,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    54800 Lonoak Rd, King City, CA 93930

    Spanning an impressive 7,607 ± acres in the heart of Monterey and San Benito counties near King City, Reynolds Ranch represents a true legacy property, proudly owned by the same family for over 116 years. Offering a compelling combination of productive irrigated farmland, expansive grazing land, and abundant water resources, the ranch is a standout opportunity in California's Central Coast

    Chris Bailey California Outdoor Properties

    54800 Lonoak Rd, King City, CA 93930
  • /10

    $2,051,080

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,970 Sq Ft

    Plan 2x at Sky House at The Dunes, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept Living, Secondary Bedroom with Ensuite Bath on First Floor, Second Floor Office with Optional Fifth Bedroom, Covered Outdoor Patio , Expansive Loft Space Dividing Secondary Bedrooms from Primary Suite, Second Floor Laundry Room with Sink, Primary Bedrooms on First & Second Floor, Covered Balcony on Second Floor Extending the Loft Space, Third Floor Rooftop Deck & Bonus Room,

    Shea Homes Builder
    98 8th St Unit 36497708, Marina, CA 93933
  • /13

    $1,594,739

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft

    Plan 3 at Light House at The Dunes, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept Living with Kitchen Island, Covered Outdoor Patio Extending the Living & Dining Space, Spacious Office at the Entry, Bedroom with Ensuite Bath on First Floor, Generous Bonus Room with Covered Balcony, Second Floor Laundry Room with Sink, Primary Bedroom with Walk-In Closet & Freestanding Soaking Tub

    Shea Homes Builder
    98 8th St Unit 36491457, Marina, CA 93933
  • /13

    $1,797,785

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,481 Sq Ft

    Plan 1 at Sky House at The Dunes, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept Living, Primary Bedrooms on First & Second Floor, Freestanding Soaking Tub at Second Floor Primary, Covered Outdoor Patio , Spacious Loft Space Dividing Secondary Bedrooms from Primary, Second Floor Laundry Room with Sink, First Floor Office & Flex Space , Covered Balcony off of Second Floor Primary Suite

    Shea Homes Builder
    98 8th St Unit 36485662, Marina, CA 93933
  • /20

    $1,080,000

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    Plan 2 at Bay House at The Dunes, Marina, CA 93933

    Beautiful Kitchen with Peninsula, Full Bath & Bedroom on Ground Floor, Second Floor Laundry Room, Loft Space with Optional Fourth Bedroom, Second Bedroom with Ensuite Bath & Walk-In Closet, Spacious Primary Bedroom with Expansive Walk-In Closet

    Shea Homes Builder
    98 8th St Unit 36496848, Marina, CA 93933
  • /17

    $999,920

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    Plan 1 at Bay House at The Dunes, Marina, CA 93933

    Beautiful Kitchen with Peninsula, Full Bathroom & Bedroom on Ground Floor, Second Floor Laundry Room, Second Bedroom with Ensuite Bath & Walk-in Closet, Spacious Primary Bedroom with Expansive Walk-in Closet

    Shea Homes Builder
    98 8th St Unit 36473308, Marina, CA 93933
  • /16

    $1,610,200

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft

    Plan 3x at Light House at The Dunes, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept Living with Kitchen Island, Covered Outdoor Patio Extending the Living & Dining Space, Spacious Office at the Entry, Bedroom with Ensuite Bath on First Floor, Generous Bonus Room with Covered Balcony, Second Floor Laundry Room with Sink, Primary Bedroom with Walk-In Closet & Freestanding Soaking Tub, Third Floor Rooftop Deck

    Shea Homes Builder
    98 8th St Unit 36465287, Marina, CA 93933
  • /16

    $1,325,535

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft

    Plan 2 at The Dunes - Rooftops, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept Living, Bedroom with Full Bathroom on First Floor, SheaConnectTM Smart Home Features, Choice of Two Home Offices or One Home Office & Home Gym, Outdoor Patio, Third Floor Rooftop Deck

    Shea Homes Builder
    98 8th St Unit 36476338, Marina, CA 93933
  • /24

    $1,934,880

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,843+ Sq Ft

    Plan 1x at Sky House at The Dunes, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept Living, Primary Bedrooms on 1st & 2nd Floor, Freestanding Soaking Tub at 2nd Floor Primary, Covered Outdoor Patio , Spacious 2nd Floor Loft, 2nd Floor Laundry Room with Sink, 1st Floor Office & Flex Space, 2nd Floor Primary Suite with Covered Balcony , 3rd Floor Rooftop Deck & Bonus Room

    Shea Homes Builder
    98 8th St Unit 36447096, Marina, CA 93933
  • /30

    $1,116,002

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,387 Sq Ft

    Plan 3 at Bay House at The Dunes, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept with Kitchen Island, Full Bath & Bedroom on Ground Floor, Loft Space with Optional Fifth Bedroom, Second Floor Laundry, Spacious Primary Bedroom with Expansive Walk-In Closet

    Shea Homes Builder
    98 8th St Unit 36493166, Marina, CA 93933
  • /28

    $1,130,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Plan 4 at Bay House at The Dunes, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept with Kitchen Island, Full Bath & Bedroom on Ground Floor, Loft Space with Optional Barn Door, Second Floor Laundry, Spacious Primary Bedroom with Expansive Walk-In Closet

    Shea Homes Builder
    98 8th St Unit 36467502, Marina, CA 93933
  • /15

    $1,776,177

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,113 Sq Ft

    Plan 3 at Sky House at The Dunes, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept Living, First Floor Office Space, Primary Bedroom with Walk-In Closet & Freestanding Soaking Tub, Covered Outdoor Patio, Expansive Loft Space with Covered Balcony, Second Floor Laundry Room with Sink, First Floor Suite with Kitchenette, Laundry, and Separate Entry

    Shea Homes Builder
    98 8th St Unit 36498510, Marina, CA 93933
  • /13

    $1,528,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,869+ Sq Ft

    Plan 1x at Light House at The Dunes, Marina, CA 93933

    Welcoming Front Porch, Flex Space on Second Floor, Primary Bedroom with Walk-In Closet & Freestanding Soaking Tub, Bedroom with Ensuite Bath on First Floor, Second Floor Laundry Room with Sink, Third Floor Rooftop Deck, Covered Outdoor Patio Extending the Living Space, Expansive Bonus Room with Covered Balcony

    Shea Homes Builder
    98 8th St Unit 36500662, Marina, CA 93933
  • /23

    $2,160,140

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,627 Sq Ft

    Plan 3x at Sky House at The Dunes, Marina, CA 93933

    First Floor Office, Outdoor Covered Patio, Freestanding Soaking Tub at Primary Bath, Optional First Floor Grand Suite, Expansive Loft Space with Covered Balcony, Third Floor Rooftop Deck & Bonus Room

    Shea Homes Builder
    98 8th St Unit 36479827, Marina, CA 93933
  • /11

    $1,700,978

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,581 Sq Ft

    Plan 2 at Sky House at The Dunes, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept Living, Freestanding Soaking Tub at First Floor Primary, Covered Balcony on Second Floor Extending the Loft Space, Covered Outdoor Patio , Secondary Bedroom with Ensuite Bath on First Floor, Second Floor Office with Optional Fifth Bedroom, Primary Bedrooms on First & Second Floor, Expansive Loft Space Dividing Secondary Bedrooms from Primary Suite, Second Floor Laundry Room with Sink

    Shea Homes Builder
    98 8th St Unit 36486283, Marina, CA 93933
  • /14

    $1,559,514

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,848 Sq Ft

    Plan 2x at Light House at The Dunes, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept Living with Kitchen Island, Covered Outdoor Patio Extending the Living Space, Bedroom with Ensuite Bath on First Floor, Under-Stair Storage Space, Spacious Loft with Covered Balcony, Secondary Bedroom on Second Floor with Ensuite Bath, Second Floor Laundry Room with Sink, Primary Bedroom with Walk-In Closet & Freestanding Soaking Tub, Third Floor Rooftop Deck

    Shea Homes Builder
    98 8th St Unit 36494259, Marina, CA 93933
  • /18

    $1,998,000

    $130K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,998 Sq Ft

    1 Santa Lucia Ave, Salinas, CA 93901

    Built in 1930 by Maple Parks developer as the Style Setter Home for Salinas finest neighborhood, Combined living area totals (4698 Sq Ft) this 5 bed, 3 bath Main house (3,998 Sq Ft) Spanish Eclectic is a true architectural gem. Fully remodeled, the home now features a chef's kitchen with Quartzite island, soapstone counters, and custom Tabarca tile backsplash. All bathrooms have been beautifully

    Susan Massa-Thomas Thomas International Realty

    1 Santa Lucia Ave, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /10

    $912,056

    New Construction $86K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    119 10th St, Marina, CA 93933

Shea Homes Builder
    119 10th St, Marina, CA 93933
  • /16

    $1,302,424

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    121 10th St, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept Living, SheaConnectTM Smart Home Features, Loft Space on Second Floor , Second Floor Deck, Third Floor Rooftop Deck

    Shea Homes Builder
    121 10th St, Marina, CA 93933
  • /9

    $949,355

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    135 10th St, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept Flat, Single-Level Living, Ground Level Residence, SheaConnectTM Smart Home Features, Office Space, Spacious Walk-In Closet at Primary, Outdoor Patio

    Shea Homes Builder
    135 10th St, Marina, CA 93933
  • /23

    $1,270,774

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    141 10th St, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept Living, SheaConnectTM Smart Home Features, Office Space with Glass Barn Doors, Second Floor Deck, Third Floor Rooftop Deck

    Shea Homes Builder
    141 10th St, Marina, CA 93933
  • /14

    $906,338

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    139 10th St, Marina, CA 93933

Shea Homes Builder
    139 10th St, Marina, CA 93933
  • /11

    $395,000

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $177,130 per Acre

    35995 California 1, the Sea Ranch, CA 95497

    Your chance to own Sea Ranch's most unique, private, and spacious lot with 160-degree ocean views and full southern exposure. Build your family retreat on this 2.23 acre parcel with approved conceptual plans for a 4BR, 3BA home by Sea Ranch co-founder Donlyn Lyndon, FAIA and Doug Thompson. Surrounded on all sides by Commons; Highway 1 frontage with large setback for privacy and expansive Pacific

    Kristen Winant Liisberg, Winant & Company, In

    35995 California 1, the Sea Ranch, CA 95497
  • /11

    $937,256

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft

    125 10th St, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept Flat, Single-Level Living, Ground Level Residence, SheaConnectTM Smart Home Features, Office Space, Spacious Walk-In Closet at Primary, Expansive Outdoor Patio

    Shea Homes Builder
    125 10th St, Marina, CA 93933
  • /10

    $1,261,244

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    121 Maritime St, Marina, CA 93933

Shea Homes Builder
    121 Maritime St, Marina, CA 93933
  • /13

    $1,282,893

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,740 Sq Ft

    131 10th St, Marina, CA 93933

    Open Concept Living, SheaConnectTM Smart Home Features, Loft/Office Space , Second Floor Deck, Third Floor Rooftop Deck

    Shea Homes Builder