1,075

Recently Sold Salinas Valley, CA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /49

    $860,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    307 N 3rd St, King City, CA 93930

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Harris Buttgereit Pettitt & Davis Agency

    307 N 3rd St, King City, CA 93930
  • /26

    $357,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2416 N Main St Unit B, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,099

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Barrera Windermere Valley Properties

    2416 N Main St Unit B, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /30

    $769,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    873 Santa Barbara, Soledad, CA 93960

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $806,823

    Last Listing Agent Jasmine Duncan Oak Shores Realty

    873 Santa Barbara, Soledad, CA 93960
  • /33

    $990,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    3218 Tallmon St, Marina, CA 93933

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,801

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Porch Sotheby’s International Realty

    3218 Tallmon St, Marina, CA 93933
  • /49

    $829,900

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1052 San Simeon Dr, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,891

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Ramirez Ramirez Properties

    1052 San Simeon Dr, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /33

    $900,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    493 Churchill Way, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $410/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $911,571

    Last Listing Agent Steven Rodriguez M2 Realty Group

    493 Churchill Way, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /30

    $1,125,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    903 Rider Ave, Salinas, CA 93905

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Del Real Remax Property Experts

    903 Rider Ave, Salinas, CA 93905
  • /38

    $1,511,749

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3085 Arroyo Dr, Marina, CA 93933

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Trumark Homes Sea Haven - Villosa

    3085 Arroyo Dr, Marina, CA 93933
  • /24

    $675,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    522 E Alvin Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $539/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,446

    Last Listing Agent Hap Albers Albers Real Estate Investment Company

    522 E Alvin Dr, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /30

    $735,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1935 Bradbury St, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,541

    Last Listing Agent Doug Toby KW Coastal Estates

    1935 Bradbury St, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /43

    $1,125,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3015 Pinos Way, Marina, CA 93933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $546/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,125,774

    Last Listing Agent Rodger Shaheen Coldwell Banker Realty

    3015 Pinos Way, Marina, CA 93933
  • /25

    $695,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    556 Los Coches Ave Unit 8, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $530/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,082

    Last Listing Agent Rossy Figueroa Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty

    556 Los Coches Ave Unit 8, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /43

    $925,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    10 Rex Cir, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,160

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Pulido M2 Realty Group

    10 Rex Cir, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /37

    $540,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    46315 Pine Meadow Dr, King City, CA 93930

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,268

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Moreno-Nunez Coldwell Banker Realty

    46315 Pine Meadow Dr, King City, CA 93930
  • /32

    $739,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3114 Flower Cir, Marina, CA 93933

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $677/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,637

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Song eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    3114 Flower Cir, Marina, CA 93933
  • /37

    $925,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    579 Rosa Monte Way, Marina, CA 93933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,136

    Last Listing Agent Steven Hunt Sotheby’s International Realty

    579 Rosa Monte Way, Marina, CA 93933
  • /32

    $780,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    528 La Mesa Dr, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $440/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,054

    Last Listing Agent Holly Nutt Compass

    528 La Mesa Dr, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /2

    $590,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    313 Paul Ave, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $716/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,643

    Last Listing Agent Alfred Ramirez Ramirez Properties

    313 Paul Ave, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /2

    $725,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    572 Inca Way, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $715,924

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Deverick Windermere Valley Properties

    572 Inca Way, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /2

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    15 Elmwood Dr, Greenfield, CA 93927

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $445/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,945

    Last Listing Agent Sigifredo Ponce Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty

    15 Elmwood Dr, Greenfield, CA 93927
  • /2

    $535,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1588 Cherokee Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,513

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Quillopo Global Estates & Mortgage

    1588 Cherokee Dr, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /16

    $799,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    11 Saguaro Cir, Salinas, CA 93905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $795,460

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Carrillo Remax Property Experts

    11 Saguaro Cir, Salinas, CA 93905
  • /13

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    59871 Martin St, San Ardo, CA 93450

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,909

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Ramirez Las Palmas Realty & Lending, Inc

    59871 Martin St, San Ardo, CA 93450
  • /14

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1061 Riker St Unit 1, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $588/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,347

    Last Listing Agent Dani M. Wilcox KW Coastal Estates

    1061 Riker St Unit 1, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /30

    $525,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    42 W San Joaquin St Unit 8, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,130

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hardy Steinbeck Real Estate, Inc.

    42 W San Joaquin St Unit 8, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /2

    $905,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    1392 New Hampshire Ct, Salinas, CA 93905

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $905,568

    Last Listing Agent Leo Alvarez Century 21 A Property Shoppe

    1392 New Hampshire Ct, Salinas, CA 93905
  • /21

    $1,005,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    288 Sirena Del Mar Rd, Marina, CA 93933

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $995,385

    Last Listing Agent Pete Ruiz Keller Williams Realty

    288 Sirena Del Mar Rd, Marina, CA 93933
  • /26

    $577,750

    Sold May 28, 2025

    578 Calaveras Dr, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $664/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,175

    Last Listing Agent Julia M Hanson KW Coastal Estates

    578 Calaveras Dr, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /2

    $722,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    509 Davalos St, Soledad, CA 93960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,535

    Last Listing Agent Stella Rodriguez Advantage Financial Services

    509 Davalos St, Soledad, CA 93960
  • /2

    $670,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    18732 Coolidge St, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,148

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Tortorelli NT Real Estate

    18732 Coolidge St, Salinas, CA 93906
  • 1858 Bradbury St, Salinas, CA 93906

    $745,900

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1858 Bradbury St, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $490/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,051

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Guillen HOME VIEW REALTY

    1858 Bradbury St, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /14

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    718 Meadow Dr, Salinas, CA 93905

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,828

    Last Listing Agent Salvador Ornelas Remax Property Experts

    718 Meadow Dr, Salinas, CA 93905
  • /2

    $590,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1712 Madrid Cir, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,138

    Last Listing Agent Jon Moore Gloria Moore, Realtors

    1712 Madrid Cir, Salinas, CA 93906
  • /28

    $920,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1390 Appalachian St, Soledad, CA 93960

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,573

    Last Listing Agent Rossy Santamaria Roots Real Estate Group

    1390 Appalachian St, Soledad, CA 93960
  • /49

    $1,119,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    10233 Reese Cir, Salinas, CA 93907

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,105,251

    Last Listing Agent Sara Phelps Sotheby’s International Realty

    10233 Reese Cir, Salinas, CA 93907
  • /42

    $868,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    36 Pine St, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,673

36 Pine St, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /15

    $569,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    604 Gardenia Place, Soledad, CA 93960

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $433/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,332

    Last Listing Agent Frank Maynard Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty

    604 Gardenia Place, Soledad, CA 93960
  • /2

    $870,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    318 La Jolla Cir, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $903,765

    Last Listing Agent Gonzalo Sotelo CENTURY 21 Masters

    318 La Jolla Cir, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /2

    $845,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    322 Coleridge Dr, Salinas, CA 93901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $851,950

    Last Listing Agent Angela Savage Steinbeck Real Estate, Inc.

    322 Coleridge Dr, Salinas, CA 93901
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1811 Cherokee Dr Unit 2, Salinas, CA 93906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,280

    Last Listing Agent Saul Zamudio Remax Property Experts

    1811 Cherokee Dr Unit 2, Salinas, CA 93906

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home