10,677

North Salisbury Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /54

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft

    113 Montleau Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804

    Renewed opportunity just in time for spring! Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA home in a quiet, well-established neighborhood just minutes from shopping, dining, and downtown. Features hardwood floors throughout main living areas and bedrooms, a refreshed kitchen with new granite countertops and ample cabinet space, and a bright sunroom perfect for additional living space or home office. Spacious

    Agent Photo

    Bonnie Flinn

    ERA Martin Associates

    (410) 431-2740

    113 Montleau Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /72

    Starting at $1,305 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8650 Barbara Ann Way, Delmar, MD 21875

    HERE WE GROW AGAIN! 5 NEW EXCITING FLOORPLANS COMING WINTER 2021! Situated near Salisbury and just minutes away from tax free shopping in Delaware, our apartments are just minutes away from dining, shopping and entertainment. With the choice of an apartment or town home, you're certain to find the space and comfort you've been looking for. You'll love the ample living and storage space, private

    Ponds Edge

    (302) 715-0063

    8650 Barbara Ann Way, Delmar, MD 21875
  • /43

    $245,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    28481 Adkins Rd, Salisbury, MD 21801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,501

    Last Listing Agent Emel Safoglu Samson Properties

    28481 Adkins Rd, Salisbury, MD 21801
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      32920 Roy Rd W, Delmar, MD 21875

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,512 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      32920 Roy Rd W, Delmar, MD 21875

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Colby Phippin Whitehead Real Estate Exec.

  • /6

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 5.05 Acres
    • $34,653 per Acre

    0 Mar Lynn Dr, Delmar, MD 21875

    Prime 5.05-Acre Development Opportunity – Delmar, MDDon’t miss this rare opportunity to own a 5.05-acre cleared parcel in the growing town of Delmar, Maryland. Zoned R15 (Residential), this property offers significant development potential for residential housing or an investment project. With a 50-foot access point from Shell Road, the parcel provides both privacy and convenience, sitting

    Agent Photo

    Dustin Oldfather

    Compass

    (443) 998-9309

    0 Mar Lynn Dr, Delmar, MD 21875
  • /55

    Starting at $1,699 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    130 Ocean Aisle Cir, Salisbury, MD 21804

    Ocean Aisle Luxury Apartment Homes. Aptly named after the original pathway to the ocean on which it is located, Ocean Aisle is the embodiment of relaxed, luxurious living. Homes have been thoughtfully positioned around an artfully landscaped central courtyard to create an enjoyable serene environment. Ocean Aisle Luxury Apartment Homes features granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and

    Ocean Aisle

    (443) 493-7815

    130 Ocean Aisle Cir, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /32

    $334,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    8707 Linden Ct, Delmar, MD 21875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,488

    Last Listing Agent Dallas Watson Keller Williams Realty

    8707 Linden Ct, Delmar, MD 21875
    • /28

      Est $310,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      9185 Clubhouse Dr, Delmar, MD 21875

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      9185 Clubhouse Dr, Delmar, MD 21875

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,000
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hart ERA Martin Associates

  • /2

    $299,900

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    103 Montleau Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804

    Welcome home to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath rancher in one of Salisbury's most convenient locations. Single-level living means easy comfort, and you're just minutes from everything that matters—Salisbury City Park & Zoo, TidalHealth Hospital, the Wicomico Civic Center, and quick access to Route 50. Whether you're commuting, exploring, or simply settling in, this home puts you right in the

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Cortes

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (410) 438-8587

    103 Montleau Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /16

    Starting at $1,525 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    8600 Barbara Ann Way, Salisbury, MD 21801

    The Reserve at Ponds Edge

    (410) 936-4929

    8600 Barbara Ann Way, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /32

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    31528 Old Ocean City Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,301

    Last Listing Agent Kashanda Lawrence Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    31528 Old Ocean City Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Whispering Ponds Ct Unit 2001 1, Salisbury, MD 21804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2001 Whispering Ponds Ct Unit 2001 1, Salisbury, MD 21804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Candace Hiatt Worthington Realty Group, LLC

  • /30

    $195,000

    $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft

    2005 Whispering Ponds Ct Unit 3D, Salisbury, MD 21804

    Step into a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo that blends comfort, style, and convenience. The owner’s suite features a spacious walk-in closet and a well-appointed bath with a walk-in shower. A secondary bedroom is thoughtfully designed with a Jack-and-Jill bath, while the additional upstairs bedroom offers great separation—perfect for guests, a home office, or flex space. The main

    Agent Photo

    Holly Worthington

    Worthington Realty Group, LLC

    (410) 246-4368

    2005 Whispering Ponds Ct Unit 3D, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /47

    Starting at $1,585 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    416 E North Pointe Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804

    Discover modern comfort and convenience at Addison Court Apartments, your destination for upscale, pet-friendly living in the heart of Salisbury, Maryland. Our spacious one, two, and three-bedroom apartment homes are designed with stylish finishes, in-unit washers and dryers, and private patios or balconies. Ideally located just minutes from Salisbury University, top-rated schools, and North

    Addison Court

    (443) 365-2091

    416 E North Pointe Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /53

    $272,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1118 American Legion Rd, Salisbury, MD 21801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,609

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Basch RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    1118 American Legion Rd, Salisbury, MD 21801
    • /48

      Est $406,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      830 Marquis Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      830 Marquis Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,900
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charlene Reaser EXP Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $310,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft

    9019 Stage Rd, Delmar, MD 21875

    Welcome home to this charming three-bedroom, two-bath home set on a spacious lot, where comfort and easy living come together beautifully. A welcoming covered front porch invites you to slow down and settle in, whether you’re enjoying a quiet morning coffee or gathering with friends at the end of the day. Step inside to a modern open floor plan that seamlessly connects the main living spaces,

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca Turner

    Northrop Realty

    (410) 936-6287

    9019 Stage Rd, Delmar, MD 21875
  • /50

    Starting at $1,315 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    303 Mill Pond Ln, Salisbury, MD 21804

    A beautifully modern community, Mill Pond Village Apartments apartments in Salisbury, Maryland, near The Centre at Salisbury, offer pet-friendly 1, 2 & 3 bedroom apartments with just the right finishes and features to match your contemporary lifestyle. Here, you’ll enjoy resort-style amenities steps from your front door and a prime location to experience everything you love about living in

    Mill Pond Village

    (302) 309-7763

    303 Mill Pond Ln, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /39

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    418 E Elizabeth St, Delmar, MD 21875

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,313

    Last Listing Agent Ann Hammond Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    418 E Elizabeth St, Delmar, MD 21875
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      27554 Edgewood Cir, Hebron, MD 21830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      27554 Edgewood Cir, Hebron, MD 21830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Burdett Keller Williams Realty

  • /37

    $369,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft

    28570 Ocean Gateway, Salisbury, MD 21801

    Positioned directly on Rt. 50 with quick access to the bypass and just minutes from shopping, dining, and major attractions, this beautifully updated 1,900 sq. ft. rancher delivers the convenience today’s buyers are searching for with the upgrades they don’t want to tackle themselves. Step inside to discover new flooring throughout, creating a fresh, cohesive feel across the home. Major

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Cortes

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (410) 220-2436

    28570 Ocean Gateway, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /40

    Starting at $1,590 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    504 Coventry Ln, Salisbury, MD 21804

    Welcome Home to Coventry Square Apartments!

    Coventry Square Apartments

    (302) 209-2733

    504 Coventry Ln, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /49

    $336,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    28824 Adkins Rd, Delmar, MD 21875

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Campbell Coldwell Banker Realty

    28824 Adkins Rd, Delmar, MD 21875
    • /33

      Est $323,403

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Marquis Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      912 Marquis Ave, Salisbury, MD 21801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Graham Douglas Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $349,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft

    27515 Edgewood Cir, Salisbury, MD 21801

    Discover the charm of this delightful ranch-style home, perfectly situated on a generous 0.35-acre lot. Built in 1970, this well-maintained residence boasts a classic vinyl siding exterior that exudes timeless appeal. With three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, this home offers ample space for relaxation and comfort. The property features an inviting outbuilding, perfect for a workshop,

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Cortes

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (443) 332-9678

    27515 Edgewood Cir, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /35

    Starting at $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1500 Sharen Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804

    Looking for the perfect place to call home? Look no further than Island Club! Our vibrant community is ideally situated just 13 minutes from Route 13 and Route 50, putting shopping, dining, and college campuses right at your fingertips.Choose from our beautifully designed 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartment homes, each featuring spacious floor plans, full-size washers and dryers, ample closet

    Island Club Apartments

    (667) 281-0840

    1500 Sharen Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /18

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    30575 Zion Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,907

    Last Listing Agent Dana Miller Chesapeake Bay Real Estate Plus, LLC

    30575 Zion Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      2002 Whispering Ponds Ct Unit 20021, Salisbury, MD 21804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2002 Whispering Ponds Ct Unit 20021, Salisbury, MD 21804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Cannon ERA Martin Associates

  • /2

    $57,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $111,765 per Acre

    0 N Delano Ave Unit MDWC2010148, Salisbury, MD 21801

    Build your future home here! Approximately 1⁄2-acre cleared lot in a mature, established neighborhood where lots rarely become available. No city taxes and conveniently located near Route 50 and the Salisbury Bypass. Property does not currently have a perc. Wicomico County has proposed the Septic Elimination & Salisbury Sewer Extension Project, which may impact the area. Buyer to perform due

    Agent Photo

    Charlene Spence

    The Spence Realty Group

    (443) 781-8521

    0 N Delano Ave Unit MDWC2010148, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /15

    Starting at $878 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    911 Booth St, Salisbury, MD 21801

    Now leasing – brand new Stone Grove Crossing apartments in Salisbury, MD! Stone Grove Crossing is now leasing 84 new, affordable high-quality apartment homes. The one, two and three bedroom apartments feature quality finishes and open floor plans. Amenity spaces available only to residents will include a community room with pool table, fitness room and computer lab.

    Stone Grove Crossing

    (443) 493-7730

    911 Booth St, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /4

    $249,990

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    211 Clement Loop, Salisbury, MD 21801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 9,538 Days On Market

    K. Hovnanian Homes North Pointe Commons

    211 Clement Loop, Salisbury, MD 21801
    • /36

      Est $302,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      804 S 2nd St, Delmar, MD 21875

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      804 S 2nd St, Delmar, MD 21875

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elaine Davidson RE/MAX

  • /48

    $479,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft

    9167 Drawbridge Dr, Delmar, MD 21875

    Welcome to 9167 Drawbridge Dr., Delmar, MD — a spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath Colonial offering 2,344 sq ft of comfortable living space. Nestled in a secluded setting that provides privacy and tranquility, this home is still conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, and local businesses. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors that add warmth and character, along with a cozy fireplace that

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Cortes

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (410) 431-0964

    9167 Drawbridge Dr, Delmar, MD 21875
  • /2

    Starting at $527 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    939 Gateway St, Salisbury, MD 21801

    Gateway Village

    (667) 281-0914

    939 Gateway St, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /2

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6870 Zion Church Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,650

    Last Listing Agent Eric Johnson ERA Martin Associates

    6870 Zion Church Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2003 Whispering Ponds Ct Unit 1D, Salisbury, MD 21804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2003 Whispering Ponds Ct Unit 1D, Salisbury, MD 21804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Briele Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $199,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    111 Eastern Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804

    New Septic being installed pending Health Dept. permit. Make this home your own! Alot of potential in this house with such a great location close to everything! Check it out and see what you can do with some sweat equity! Oil heat downstairs and baseboard electric upstairs. So much charm and character with hardwood floors and arched doorways! This home just needs some updates and cosmetics and it

    Agent Photo

    Laurie Cannon

    ERA Martin Associates

    (667) 222-6849

    111 Eastern Ave, Salisbury, MD 21804
  • /9

    Call for Price

    • Studio

    800 Booth St, Salisbury, MD 21801

    Experience the comfort and convenience of James E. Leonard Apartments. Our thoughtfully designed community offers a variety of cozy floor plans, ranging from 1- to 4-bedroom apartment homes. Each apartment features a fully-equipped kitchen with energy-efficient appliances, air conditioning, and all the essentials to create a welcoming and comfortable living space.Beyond your doorstep,

    James E. Leonard Apartments

    (667) 281-9634

    800 Booth St, Salisbury, MD 21801
  • /34

    $205,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    31939 Downing Rd, Delmar, MD 21875

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,059

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Brown Iron Valley Real Estate Ocean City

    31939 Downing Rd, Delmar, MD 21875
    • /7

      Est $90,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 E State St, Delmar, MD 21875

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1001 E State St, Delmar, MD 21875

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 480 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Price Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in North Salisbury, MD

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$255,990
Median Single Family Sale Price
$275,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$250,990
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$220,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$165,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$174
Number of Homes for Sale
61
Last 12 months Home Sales
258
Months of Supply
2.80
Median List Price
$269,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home