222

Homes for Sale in 28144

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $389,900

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft

    408 S Ellis St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Nestled in the heart of Salisbury’s premiere Historic District, this distinctive 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom Queen Anne-style residence offers timeless charm with thoughtful modern updates. Spanning almost 3000 sq ft on a 0.26-acre wooded lot, the home blends historic character with contemporary appeal. Step onto the spacious wraparound porch, perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding with

    Angela Gower Fresh Beginnings Realty

    408 S Ellis St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /47

    $599,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $40K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft

    603 S Fulton St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Experience timeless elegance in the stunning Heilig-Raney house located in the heart of Salisbury's West Square Historic District. Built in 1920 on the large corner lot of South Fulton and Marsh St with 3443 sq ft of beautifully preserved and thoughtfully updated living spaces. This residence offer 3 spacious bedrooms and four and one half baths, a generous primary suite with dual walk in closets

    Cheryl Gunter Century 21 Towne and Country

    603 S Fulton St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $409,091 per Acre

    00 W Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Great building lot. 2 Lots .11 acres each. Waiting to be transformed into a future homesite.

    Agent Photo

    keshia sherrill

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (704) 315-6670

    00 W Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $64,194 per Acre

    00 Hollywood Dr Unit 14-15, Spencer, NC 28159

    Lot is off the main road on gravel drive.

    Mark Walters Home Realty and Mortgage LLC

    00 Hollywood Dr Unit 14-15, Spencer, NC 28159
  • /2

    $14,900

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $93,125 per Acre

    0 Hollywood Dr Unit 16 CAR4245632, Spencer, NC 28159

    Lot is off the main road on gravel drive.

    Mark Walters Home Realty and Mortgage LLC

    0 Hollywood Dr Unit 16 CAR4245632, Spencer, NC 28159
  • /2

    $290,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $119,342 per Acre

    0 Martin Luther King Junior Ave S, Salisbury, NC 28144

    3 LOTS OFF MARTIN LUTHER KING AVE. 2.4 ACRES. COMMERCIAL ZONING. NOTE: A 30" SEWER LINE GOES THROUGH THE PROPERTY.

    Dan Waggoner Waggoner Realty Company

    0 Martin Luther King Junior Ave S, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $25,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    0 Tabor Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Cleared lots in the county limits but close to the interstate and city. Medical offices as well as 2 hospitals. (VA Medical and Novant Health) are close by. This property is waiting for developement. Take a look!

    Agent Photo

    keshia sherrill

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    (704) 275-0867

    0 Tabor Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /38

    $299,000

    $46K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft

    425 Maupin Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Welcome to this charming historic gem in the heart of Salisbury's Fulton Heights Historic District. This beauty provides you a clean palette to make this home your own! Featuring a freshly painted interior and fully power-washed exterior. This stately two-story home boasts 5 bedrooms/2.1 bathrooms & two flex spaces that could easily be utilized as additional BR's. Total 3369 heated square feet of

    Corinne Deuel houzRE

    425 Maupin Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /24

    $259,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft

    205 N Martin Luther King jr Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    $4000 SELLER PAID CLOSING COSTS with acceptable offer!See this beautiful home today with 2,562 square feet, a huge front rocking porch, perfect to enjoy mornings and evenings. This 3BR home has large windows allowing natural light into this lovely home, showcasing the NEW carpet, custom built ins, and recessed lighting. A large rec room is located in the back of the home with adjacent

    Vanessa Miles Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    205 N Martin Luther King jr Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /11

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $80,538 per Acre

    519 Riviera Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Welcome to the Crescent Golf Community in Salisbury, NC, where your dream of building a custom home becomes a reality. Nestled within this prestigious enclave, a .93-acre buildable lot awaits, offering you the perfect canvas to design a haven that reflects your unique style and preferences. This prime lot not only offers ample space for a sprawling home and outdoor amenities but also provides an

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan Wallace

    Wallace Realty

    (980) 364-2253

    519 Riviera Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $50,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $64,935 per Acre

    313 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Amazing opportunity to build on this .74 acre lot in desirable Country Club Hills!! Great neighborhood...great location! Call us today to help you plan your dream home! **Size of Building and Requirements. Any single story residence erected onany Lot shall contain a minimum of 2,400 sq. ft. of heated, finished living area. Any multi-story residence shall contain a minimum of 1,500 sq.

    Beth Christian Wallace Realty

    313 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $89,286 per Acre

    309 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Amazing opportunity to build on this .56 acre lot in desirable Country Club Hills!! Great neighborhood...great location! Call us today to help you plan your dream home!** Size of Building and Requirements. Any single story residence erected onany Lot shall contain a minimum of 2,400 sq. ft. of heated, finished living area. Any multi-story residence shall contain a minimum of 1,500 sq.

    Beth Christian Wallace Realty

    309 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $60,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $115,385 per Acre

    209 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Amazing opportunity to build on this .52 acre lot in desirable Country Club Hills!! Great neighborhood...great location! Call us today to help you plan your dream home! Sq footage guidelines on a single story residence erected on any Lot shall contain a minimum of 2,400 sq. ft. of heated, finished living area. Any multi-story residence shall contain a minimum of 1,500 sq. ft. of heated finished

    Lisa Emery Wallace Realty

    209 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $60,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $111,111 per Acre

    305 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Amazing opportunity to build on this .54 acre lot in desirable Country Club Hills!! Great neighborhood...great location! Call us today to help you plan your dream home!

    Lisa Emery Wallace Realty

    305 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $60,000

    $15K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $113,208 per Acre

    301 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Amazing opportunity to build on this .53 acre lot in desirable Country Club Hills!! Great neighborhood...great location! Call us today to help you plan your dream home!

    Lisa Emery Wallace Realty

    301 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $75,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    413 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Lisa Emery Wallace Realty

    413 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $171,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $34,380 per Acre

    00 McCanless Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    High visibility parcel on I85 at McCanless Rd. Approximately 450 feet on I85 and over 600' on McCanless Road. Located in East Spencer ETJ. East Spencer is positioned to be very cooperative and helpful to develop this property. Gas & sewer lines already on McCanless Road; water available through Rowan/Salisbury Utilities.

    Mary Arey Arey Realty

    00 McCanless Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /5

    $80,000

    $55K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $76,923 per Acre

    403 S Long St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    BRING OFFERS, CALLING ALL BUILDERS. Selling both parcels 026021,026017. Currently zoned CD but the town would love houses and would need a sepcial use permit. Flat lot and goes around property for easy access to build new homes. Water/sewer. Prob best to either rehab or tear down the current property. There is also half of a building on the property as well, so many Possibilities

    Leslie Harrison Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

    403 S Long St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /9

    $100,000

    $256K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.71 Acres
    • $21,231 per Acre

    1325 Jake Alexander Blvd W, Salisbury, NC 28144

    This property has a great location with endless uses in a booming local economy. Rowan County has seen so much growth in the past few years that this location is prime for development. 647 frontage on Jake Alexander which carries 35,000 cars per day. Half mile from VA Medical Center

    Greg Scarborough Wallace Realty

    1325 Jake Alexander Blvd W, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /4

    $250,000

    $280K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.6 Acres
    • $69,444 per Acre

    730 W Innes St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    Ideal location for service related business, multi-family residential, restaurants, etc...

    Greg Scarborough Wallace Realty

    730 W Innes St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $75,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $141,509 per Acre

    407 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    A few places left to call home in this great neighborhood! Close to Novant Hospital, the VA Hospital, Salisbury Country Club, Golf courses, Catawba College, Livingston College and many fantastic restaurants. If you need a builder, I can assist you with that as well.

    Lisa Emery Wallace Realty

    407 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $75,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $147,059 per Acre

    417 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

Lisa Emery Wallace Realty

    417 Rugby Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

Showing Results 201 - 222, Page 6 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home