490

Recently Sold Homes in 28144

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $185,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1507 W Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,572

    Last Listing Agent Tim Davis EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    1507 W Horah St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $20,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    418 S Fulton St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,760

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Ordan Howard Hanna Allen Tate Charlotte South

    418 S Fulton St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /12

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    115 Country Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,426

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Sparks Home Star Realty

    115 Country Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /42

    $299,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1317 Arden Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,311

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    1317 Arden Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /28

    $276,500

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    719 S Jackson St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,765

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Graham Coldwell Banker- CK Select

    719 S Jackson St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /20

    $317,485

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1715 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Country Club Village

    1715 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /28

    $555,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    507 Saint Johns Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,055

    Last Listing Agent Margie Smith Looking Glass Realty AVL LLC

    507 Saint Johns Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /18

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1228 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,937

    Last Listing Agent Lara Murphy EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    1228 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /42

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    119 Wiley Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,502

    Last Listing Agent Susanna Hollingsworth Keller Williams Premier

    119 Wiley Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /22

    $233,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    431 N Caldwell St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,529

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Stein Redwood Realty Group

    431 N Caldwell St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /35

    $256,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    624 W Kerr St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,512

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Burris RE/MAX Executive

    624 W Kerr St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /27

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1125 Silvertrace Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,880

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Burris-Sadler Carolina Living Associates LLC

    1125 Silvertrace Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /5

    $59,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    0 Old Mocksville Rd Unit CAR4332418, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $59,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Poole Monica Poole Realty LLC

    0 Old Mocksville Rd Unit CAR4332418, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /48

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3335 Cauble Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,895

3335 Cauble Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $369,680

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1211 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,035

    Meritage Homes Oxford Station

    1211 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    221 Valleyview Place, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,575

    Last Listing Agent Priti Dadhaniya Mark Spain Real Estate

    221 Valleyview Place, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /35

    $305,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    112 E Steele St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,679

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Morrison ProStead Realty

    112 E Steele St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /40

    $207,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    915 Lincolnton Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,131

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Yates Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    915 Lincolnton Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /43

    $291,630

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    113 S Milford Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,867

    Last Listing Agent Mary Arey Arey Realty

    113 S Milford Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /14

    $209,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    702 Park Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,265

    Last Listing Agent Jay White Keller Williams Ballantyne Area

    702 Park Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /39

    $167,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    317 Geroid St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,287

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Arthur Arthur Realty LLC

    317 Geroid St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /27

    $330,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    204 Maupin Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,828

    Last Listing Agent Justin Butler Savvy + Co Real Estate

    204 Maupin Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /8

    $56,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    601 N Boundary St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 5.25 Acres
    • $10,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Lowe Keller Williams Premier

    601 N Boundary St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /44

    $492,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    119 Polo Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,066

    Last Listing Agent Michael Morgan RE/MAX Executive

    119 Polo Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $135,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1835 Hollywood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,431

    Last Listing Agent Grayson Haff Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    1835 Hollywood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /30

    $219,900

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    726 N Caldwell St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,892

    Last Listing Agent Bianell Huerta ERA Live Moore

    726 N Caldwell St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /48

    $800,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    130 Churchill Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,824

130 Churchill Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /48

    $178,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1418 Crosby St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,823

    Last Listing Agent Terry Francis Wallace Realty

    1418 Crosby St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /4

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    506 Royal St Unit 9-12, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,096

    Last Listing Agent Pete Kennedy Kennedy Family Services Inc.

    506 Royal St Unit 9-12, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /7

    $351,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1247 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    1247 Morehead Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /20

    $312,905

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1635 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terrance Walker SDH Charlotte LLC

    1635 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /10

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    716 N Fulton St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,255

    Last Listing Agent Maysen MacLamroc AL MAC REALTY LLC

    716 N Fulton St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /10

    $266,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    405 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,287

    Last Listing Agent Nate Brink Premier Real Estate Team Inc.

    405 N Main St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /48

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    326 Camelot Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,548

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    326 Camelot Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /44

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    320 Ackert Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,541

    Last Listing Agent Jay White Keller Williams Ballantyne Area Market Center

    320 Ackert Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /14

    $50,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3105 Player Ct, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,730

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Anderson The Real Estate Boutique LLC

    3105 Player Ct, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /19

    $335,480

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    138 Aberdeen Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

138 Aberdeen Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /35

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    325 W 13th St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 185 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,881

    Last Listing Agent Karla Foster New Pointe Realty

    325 W 13th St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /9

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    215 Hogans Valley Way, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $703,895

    Last Listing Agent Gina Anderson CCNC Realty Group LLC

    215 Hogans Valley Way, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /34

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    430 Sells Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,272

    Last Listing Agent Laci Owens eXp Realty, LLC

    430 Sells Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home