420

Recently Sold Homes in 28146

Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    414 E 2nd St, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,414

    Last Listing Agent Leah Long Better Homes and Garden Real Estate Paracle

    414 E 2nd St, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /39

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    475 Romana Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,971

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    475 Romana Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /18

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    613 Gold Hill Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,591

    Last Listing Agent Tom Fisher Corcoran HM Properties

    613 Gold Hill Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /50

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1904 E Innes St, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,338

    Last Listing Agent Karie Carico Keller Williams Realty Elite

    1904 E Innes St, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /15

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    122 Walton St, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,315

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Bentley Bentley Realty

    122 Walton St, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /7

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    204 Morlan Park Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,436

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Johnson Century 21 Towne and Country

    204 Morlan Park Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /42

    $680,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    265 Saint Matthew Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hammond Call It Closed International Inc

    265 Saint Matthew Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /17

    $295,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    440 Brown Acres Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Cloward Call It Closed International Inc

    440 Brown Acres Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /47

    $305,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1160 Fox Chase Ct, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,296

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Garcia Coldwell Banker Realty

    1160 Fox Chase Ct, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /48

    $819,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    598 Emerald Ridge Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $824,832

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    598 Emerald Ridge Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /49

    $1,851,293

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1579 Sunset Pointe Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,830,525

    Last Listing Agent Suzi Wolford Exit Realty Elite Properties

    1579 Sunset Pointe Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /5

    $55,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1450 Saint Lukes Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • Land
    • 4.09 Acres
    • $13,447 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,009

    Last Listing Agent Al DiRusso Horizon Realty Carolinas

    1450 Saint Lukes Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /32

    $179,900

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3920 Saint Peters Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,866

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Hofert Howard Hanna Allen Tate Lake Norman

    3920 Saint Peters Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /50

    $208,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    425 Knotty Pine Cir, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Kuld TMR Realty, Inc.

    425 Knotty Pine Cir, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /8

    $290,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1184 Kingsway Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,972

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kalstrup Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Yost & Little Realty

    1184 Kingsway Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /27

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1209 Beagle Run, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,905

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Burleyson Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    1209 Beagle Run, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /5

    $65,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1059 Tidewater Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $99,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lara Murphy EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    1059 Tidewater Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /39

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    206 Fairview St, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,952

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Rufty TMR Realty, Inc.

    206 Fairview St, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /48

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    170 Lyerly Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,670

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Strickland Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    170 Lyerly Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /34

    $319,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    103 Prestwick Ct, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,337

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Kuld TMR Realty, Inc.

    103 Prestwick Ct, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /18

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    480 Dunns Mountain Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,536

    Last Listing Agent Monica Poole Monica Poole Realty LLC

    480 Dunns Mountain Church Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /42

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    106 Travis Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,613

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Gray Realty One Group Revolution

    106 Travis Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /45

    $290,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    316 Hutchins Way, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,836

316 Hutchins Way, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /2

    $73,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0000 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • Land
    • 6.09 Acres
    • $11,987 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    0000 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /22

    $304,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4550 Goodman Lake Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,496

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Ehrman RE/MAX Leading Edge

    4550 Goodman Lake Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /46

    $374,500

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    125 Stonehaven Ct, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,114

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Chavis Lewis And Kirk Realty LLC

    125 Stonehaven Ct, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /41

    $330,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    304 Travis Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,002

    Last Listing Agent Shea Smith NorthGroup Real Estate, Inc.

    304 Travis Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /43

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    5825 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,186

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Swicegood The Swicegood Group Inc

    5825 Bringle Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /22

    $354,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    935 Gondola Ct Unit 16a, Granite Quarry, NC 28146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    True Homes Shay Crossing

    935 Gondola Ct Unit 16a, Granite Quarry, NC 28146
  • /34

    $249,900

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    408 Rowan Gq St, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,501

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Quick Key Real Estate

    408 Rowan Gq St, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /44

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    208 N Kayla Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,075

    Last Listing Agent Jayne Helms RE/MAX Leading Edge

    208 N Kayla Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /25

    $258,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    605 S Main Gq St, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,726

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Hildebrand RE/MAX Properties Plus, Inc.

    605 S Main Gq St, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /41

    $468,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    1115 Sides Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,537

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Quick Key Real Estate

    1115 Sides Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /7

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1135 Farm Creek Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Skiptunas Wilson Realty

    1135 Farm Creek Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /48

    $1,465,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1140 Inlet Point Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,477

1140 Inlet Point Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /38

    $575,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1103 Hillcrest Ridge Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,332

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bost B & R Realty, Inc.

    1103 Hillcrest Ridge Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2412 Wedgewood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,793

    Last Listing Agent Victor Poplin Select Properties of the Carolinas LLC

    2412 Wedgewood Dr, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /22

    $285,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    195 Kings Terrace, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,634

    Last Listing Agent Alp Arslan Mark Spain Real Estate

    195 Kings Terrace, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /31

    $387,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2225 Barger Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,356

    Last Listing Agent Deona Doby Bestway Realty

    2225 Barger Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /22

    $274,200

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Stokes Ferry Rd Unit 1207879, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • Land
    • 28.24 Acres
    • $9,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Shore Uwharrie Real Estate

    0 Stokes Ferry Rd Unit 1207879, Salisbury, NC 28146

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home