1,506

Recently Sold Salisbury, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /45

    $175,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1200 Grady St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,541

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Kuld TMR Realty, Inc.

    1200 Grady St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /2

    $322,300

    Sold Sep 28, 2025

    1420 Carthage Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,770

    Meritage Homes Oxford Station

    1420 Carthage Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /5

    $354,310

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1120 Red River Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,058

    Last Listing Agent Kim Shelton Mungo Homes

    1120 Red River Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /23

    $319,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    133 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silverstein

    133 Falling Up Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /14

    $128,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1214 Short St, East Spencer, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,172

    Last Listing Agent Marguerite Keller Lantern Realty & Development LLC

    1214 Short St, East Spencer, NC 28144
  • /5

    $510,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    0 Ned Marsh Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $12,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Tuck Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    0 Ned Marsh Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /20

    $223,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1101 Kenly St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caterin Arredondo Gonzalez NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1101 Kenly St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /22

    $160,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    201 S Institute St Unit 1, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,125

    Last Listing Agent Tim Davis EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    201 S Institute St Unit 1, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /18

    $112,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1418 Old Wilkesboro Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,990

    Last Listing Agent Mark Walters Home Realty and Mortgage LLC

    1418 Old Wilkesboro Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /32

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2107 Gheen Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Miller Genesis Realty Company

    2107 Gheen Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /2

    $72,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    307 Weant St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $175,610 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,709

    Last Listing Agent Juan Munoz NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    307 Weant St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /24

    $284,900

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    755 Gondola Ct Unit 114, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    True Homes Shay Crossing

    755 Gondola Ct Unit 114, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    510 Newport Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,003

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Shoupe Opendoor Brokerage LLC

    510 Newport Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /48

    $480,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    5960 S Main St, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $335/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,538

    Last Listing Agent Jason Shrader TMR Realty, Inc.

    5960 S Main St, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /27

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    132 Stoneybrook Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,240

    Last Listing Agent Beth Holland Mark Spain Real Estate

    132 Stoneybrook Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /21

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    688 Cress School Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,626

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Sutton Sutton Properties LLC

    688 Cress School Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /27

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    507 Newsome Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,680

    Last Listing Agent Steven Mitchem Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    507 Newsome Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /18

    $319,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    147 Aberdeen Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 271 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,198

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    147 Aberdeen Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /46

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4029 Miller Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,486

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Harrison Team Thomas & Associates Realty Inc.

    4029 Miller Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /27

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    330 Regency Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,094

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Storey Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    330 Regency Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /46

    $308,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    473 Wendover Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,077

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Kuld TMR Realty, Inc.

    473 Wendover Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /37

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    318 W Peeler St, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,457

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Hedenskog B & R Realty

    318 W Peeler St, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /38

    $273,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1630 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,465

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee McNabb Century 21 Towne and Country

    1630 Troon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /25

    $355,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    250 Greenway Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,000

    Last Listing Agent Mica Jamison DM Properties & Associates

    250 Greenway Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /43

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    806 S Martin Luther King jr Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,480

    Last Listing Agent Diamond Shakir NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    806 S Martin Luther King jr Ave, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /25

    $284,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2021 Chantilly Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,545

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Chavez Nestlewood Realty, LLC

    2021 Chantilly Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /26

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1056 Elljoy Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nation Wallace Realty

    1056 Elljoy Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /40

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2003 Old Concord Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,099

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Kuld TMR Realty, Inc.

    2003 Old Concord Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /44

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1415 E Council St, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,846

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Griffin Century 21 Towne and Country

    1415 E Council St, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /23

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    155 Delta Downs Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,417

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Rojas Arey Realty

    155 Delta Downs Ln, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /27

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    120 Ole Point Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,628

    Last Listing Agent Will Varner Lake Front Properties

    120 Ole Point Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /28

    $258,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1674 Amberlight Cir, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,679

    Last Listing Agent Latashra Moorer Mark Spain Real Estate

    1674 Amberlight Cir, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /48

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1110 Archer Farm Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,289

    Last Listing Agent Rebeca Bradley Shamrock Residential Property

    1110 Archer Farm Dr, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /48

    $531,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5555 Long Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,938

    Last Listing Agent Heather Weathers eXp Realty

    5555 Long Ferry Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /29

    $118,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    227 Nesbitt Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,520

    Last Listing Agent Lin Litaker Century 21 Towne and Country

    227 Nesbitt Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /23

    $320,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    135 Devon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,522

    Last Listing Agent Jane Bryan Performance Realty of the Piedmont, Inc

    135 Devon Dr, Salisbury, NC 28147
  • /41

    $475,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1185 Old Stone House Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,118

    Last Listing Agent Thecla Widenhouse Howard Hanna Allen Tate Concord

    1185 Old Stone House Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    312 Settlers Grove Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,502

    Last Listing Agent Lynnette Gearing Lantern Realty & Development, LLC

    312 Settlers Grove Ln, Salisbury, NC 28146
  • /15

    $55,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    433 Geroid St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

433 Geroid St, Salisbury, NC 28144
  • /29

    $237,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    7 Cooper St, Salisbury, NC 28144

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,911

    Last Listing Agent Brett Metcalf EXP Realty LLC

    7 Cooper St, Salisbury, NC 28144

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home