6,979

Homes in ZIP Code 78220

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    4915 Benham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,750

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Oliva LPT Realty, LLC

    4915 Benham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /11

      Est $129,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Marmok Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      231 Marmok Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Terry M. Stagers Realty Partners

  • /13

    $44,940

    • Land
    • 6,272 Sq Ft
    • $312,083 per Acre

    358 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    358 Bundy (6,250 SF | 0.1435 ac | ~50' x ~125') Builder play: ~50' frontage with balanced depth-great footprint for common 1-2 story plans. Consider assembling with other Bundy lots. Buyer to verify utilities, setbacks, and dimensions.

    Kathy Clay LPT Realty, LLC

    358 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /14

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4614 Bernadine Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,587

    Last Listing Agent Chelsie Summers Select Property Management Group, LLC

    4614 Bernadine Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /4

      Est $68,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 Edna, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1954
      430 Edna, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bueno redKorr Realty LLC

  • /22

    $297,815

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft

    8532 Frostwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Choose from a wide range of flexible floor plans , innovative home designs, and stylish finish options to create the living space you've always envisioned. Whether you're searching for a spacious family home, an energy-efficient starter home, or a design that supports remote work and entertaining, Garden Grove offers the versatility to match your lifestyle and wish list. Future homeowners will

    Ashley Yoder Castlerock Realty, LLC

    8532 Frostwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /20

    $173,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7171 Sapphire Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Lennar Sapphire Grove - Welton Collection

    7171 Sapphire Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78263
    • /4

      Est $86,951

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Edna, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • Built 1954
      418 Edna, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bueno redKorr Realty LLC

  • /32

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $129,187 per Acre

    307 Orchard Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Opportunities like this don't come around often-enjoy over an acre of land right in the heart of the city! This property offers the perfect canvas to build your home while still being close to everything you need. This lot has mature trees that provide shade, character, and a sense of privacy. Existing storage buildings on the property offer excellent potential for a garage, workshop, or

    Kelly Hover Real Broker, LLC

    307 Orchard Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /35

    $218,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    526 J St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,607

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rincand-Idrogo Premier Realty Group Platinum

    526 J St, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /24

      Est $174,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      411 Edna, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,002 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      411 Edna, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rebekah Avallone Real Broker, LLC

  • /25

    $237,499

    New Construction $2K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft

    406 River Run Way, San Antonio, TX 78220

    This new two-story home boasts a spacious and modern design. On the first floor, a flexible open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, living and dining areas, and the luxurious owner’s suite is tucked into a private rear corner with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet. On the second floor, three secondary bedrooms surround a versatile loft for convenient shared living.

    Lennar Builder
    406 River Run Way, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /25

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    426 Edna, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,965

    Last Listing Agent Jean Curtis BHHS PenFed Realty

    426 Edna, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /8

      Est $141,107

      Not Listed For Sale

      1220 Rice Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1963
      1220 Rice Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Hermes The Woodall Group of Texas

  • /25

    $158,999

    New Construction $4K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    6534 Dali Bend, San Antonio, TX 78263

    The Cibola - Upon entry of this new two-story home is a well-equipped kitchen, dining area and family room arranged in a desirable open floorplan that promotes seamless transitions between spaces. The second level showcases all four bedrooms to provide restful retreats, including the owner's suite with an adjoining bathroom and walk-in closet. Completing the home is a practical garage for storage

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    6534 Dali Bend, San Antonio, TX 78263
  • /43

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    351 Astoria Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,520

    Last Listing Agent Joe Davalos Davalos & Associates

    351 Astoria Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /32

      Est $196,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Glenoak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      360 Glenoak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Salinas Grand Slam Real Estate Group

  • /6

    $25,182

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,316 Sq Ft
    • $173,669 per Acre

    438 Hampton St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Residential vacant land for sale!

    Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    438 Hampton St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /15

    $189,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    373 Kenmar Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 282 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,011

373 Kenmar Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /27

      Est $255,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 Glenoak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      443 Glenoak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Fugate The Real Estate Office San Antonio LLC

  • /29

    $250,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    639 H St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    New Home close to downtown San Antonio with easy access to Night life and downtown living. This home comes with 3 large bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on a large lot. The property has easy access to IH 10 and IH 37/281 This area of town is up and coming, Lot of new homes in area.

    Eddie Lozano Premier Realty Group Platinum

    639 H St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /17

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    132 Schumacher Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,743

    Last Listing Agent Brian Pina Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    132 Schumacher Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /28

      Est $195,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      359 Glenoak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,278 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      359 Glenoak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelton Day Keller Williams Legacy

  • /49

    $425,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft

    1240 Rice Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

    This is where Family and Friends connect, this is a Multigenerational Opportunity Inside the Loop! Welcome to this expansive and versatile 7-bedroom, 4-bathroom home-perfectly designed for large or multigenerational families, or those looking to launch a home-based business. This unique property features: A full kitchens with 2 stoves Two laundry rooms with washer and dryer. An oversized two-car

    Jason A. Sancho Roadrunner Realty, LLC

    1240 Rice Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /7

    $16,050 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    343 Cardiff Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • Land
    • 12,763 Sq Ft
    • $54,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,500

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Clay LPT Realty, LLC

    343 Cardiff Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /23

      Est $184,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Glenoak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      303 Glenoak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent TISTA NELSON Extensive Realty Group

  • /28

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    367 Corliss, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Just minutes from Downtown San Antonio! This stylish modern home offers the perfect blend of convenience and comfort, with quick access to major highways, the River Walk, top restaurants, parks, and scenic bike trails. Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features sleek granite countertops, a combination of ceramic tile and

    MARISA BERNAL eXp Realty

    367 Corliss, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /29

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    345 Shelburn Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,059

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gutierrez Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas

    345 Shelburn Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /4

      Est $194,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Glenoak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      127 Glenoak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Cecili Leiva MCL Realty

  • /18

    $134,999

    New Construction $23K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft

    7710 India Star, San Antonio, TX 78263

    The Gates - This single-level home showcases a spacious open floorplan shared between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining. An owner's suite enjoys a private location in the back of the home, complemented by an en-suite bathroom, walk-in closet and direct access to an outdoor space. There are two secondary bedrooms. Estimated Completion June 2026. The completion date,

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    7710 India Star, San Antonio, TX 78263
  • /12

    $97,700 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    207 Fargo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,308

    Last Listing Agent Candy Rose Rose Residential, LLC

    207 Fargo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /25

      Est $158,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      4530 Lord Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,237 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4530 Lord Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Edward McClintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

  • /31

    $370,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft

    114 Katy Way, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Measurements, HOA and Schools are subject to verification,

    Sandra Farhat All City San Antonio Registered Series

    114 Katy Way, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /9

    $6,420 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    274 Cardiff Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • Land
    • 3,746 Sq Ft
    • $74,651 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,000

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Clay LPT Realty, LLC

    274 Cardiff Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /12

      Est $177,873

      Not Listed For Sale

      4522 Lord Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,308 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4522 Lord Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chazsity Favela RE/MAX

  • /4

    $25,500

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,750 Sq Ft
    • $296,167 per Acre

    367 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Unlock the potential of this rare infill lot in the rapidly growing Eastside of San Antonio. Just minutes from downtown, this 3,750 SF lot is zoned R-4 and offers excellent potential for new construction, rental development, or a long-term investment strategy. Located near I-10 and Martin Luther King Dr, the property provides convenient access to major highways, schools, and local amenities. The

    Luis Valente Nieto Olvera Real Broker, LLC

    367 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /7

    $22,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    746 Lincolnshire Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • Land
    • 4,499 Sq Ft
    • $217,812 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,667

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Saldana Keller Williams City-View

    746 Lincolnshire Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /25

      Est $209,044

      Not Listed For Sale

      802 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,427 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      802 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 294 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Vandenheuvel Exquisite Properties, LLC

  • /6

    $28,100

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,448 Sq Ft
    • $164,327 per Acre

    602 F St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Residential vacant land for sale! The previous name of 602 F St is 554 F St, which was changed by the City of San Antonio. However, the City of San Antonio did not update the county, that is why Bexar CAD does not show the correct address. Builder will message the city and put in the request to update the CAD.

    Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    602 F St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /15

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    427 Filibusters Trail, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 300 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,101

    Last Listing Agent Jason Saphire HomeZu.com of Texas

    427 Filibusters Trail, San Antonio, TX 78220

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home