6,979

Homes in ZIP Code 78220

Section Image
  • /6

    $39,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3,615 Sq Ft
    • $469,880 per Acre

    759 Morningview Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Residential Lot in Whetley Heights - Prime Investment or Build Opportunity Located in the established Whetley Heights Subdivision within the San Antonio ISD, this residential corner lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your dream home or make a smart investment. Enjoy convenient access to major freeways, schools, parks, walking and biking trails, and public transit lines. The lot is

    Julius Herrera C Akin 4 Realty LLC

    759 Morningview Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /19

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    655 Ferris Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,025

    Last Listing Agent Esteban Trevino RE/MAX Alamo Realty

    655 Ferris Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /5

      Est $144,529

      Not Listed For Sale

      4706 Bernadine Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4706 Bernadine Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Simon Arcos Keller Williams Legacy

  • /4

    $28,100

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,448 Sq Ft
    • $164,327 per Acre

    603 F St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Residential vacant land for sale!

    Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    603 F St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /29

    $142,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    771 Yucca St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,754

    Last Listing Agent Asher Felcoff Orchard Brokerage

    771 Yucca St, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /21

      Est $187,653

      Not Listed For Sale

      4719 Bernadine Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4719 Bernadine Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Moore TriPoint Realty LLC

  • /13

    $36,170

    • Land
    • 7,492 Sq Ft
    • $210,291 per Acre

    319 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    7,500 SF platted lot in an emerging infill pocket-position your next build close to everyday conveniences. Seller owns nearby Bundy lots; bulk purchase available. Buyer to verify utilities, setbacks, and all measurements. Investor note: Platted infill lot with city street frontage in an established area. Combine with nearby Bundy lots for scale and shared mobilization (one crew, multiple pads).

    Kathy Clay LPT Realty, LLC

    319 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /4

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1818 Amberson Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,005

    Last Listing Agent Amy Arp All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1818 Amberson Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /21

      Est $179,530

      Not Listed For Sale

      4630 Dellcrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      4630 Dellcrest Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 140 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Rodriguez Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /25

    $160,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,021 Sq Ft

    738 Ambush Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78220

    This Beautiful Open Floor Plan Home 3 Bedrooms And 2 Full Bathroom. The Kitchen Overlooks the Dining and Living Area with Granite Countertops. The Master Bedroom Snuggled in the Corner of the Property and Has Direct Access to the Master Bathroom. The 2 Additional Bedrooms and a Utility Room Area Located Towards the Front of the Home Has 2-Car Garage with Solar Panels Making It Energy Efficient!

    Harold Johnson Poly Properties

    738 Ambush Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /22

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    403 F St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $107,069 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 286 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,257

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gutierrez BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

    403 F St, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /23

      Est $111,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      3374 J St, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      3374 J St, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Francisco Lopez Reyes eXp Realty

  • /13

    $82,411

    • Land
    • 13,808 Sq Ft
    • $259,972 per Acre

    533 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Infill opportunity on Bundy St-approx 13,802 SF ( 67'206') in established Wheatley Heights. Flat, rectangular, drive-by friendly. R-4 single-family (verify). Water & electric believed at/near street (buyer to verify taps/fees). Quick access to I-10, E Houston & W.W. White. Ask about the 11-LOT BUNDY PORTFOLIO-assemble multiple sites or buy one to build now. Buyer to verify schools, setbacks,

    Kathy Clay LPT Realty, LLC

    533 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /5

    $38,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    514 Sterling St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $281,884 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 827 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,972

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bueno redKorr Realty LLC

    514 Sterling St, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /40

      Est $98,235

      Not Listed For Sale

      3370 J St, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3370 J St, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lissette Zarazua Home Team of America

  • /15

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 6,272 Sq Ft
    • $312,500 per Acre

    354 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    ***Floor plan, survey, foundation design, wind bracing needed for building are done and available.*** Build-ready infill lot in a growing East San Antonio corridor Wheatley Heights neighborhood with convenient access to IH 35 and IH 10 near MLK Dr. Residential vacant lot ready for development zoned R-4 in established neighborhood. Lot is partially cleared and level. Area is rapidly redeveloping

    Ammon Farzampour 3Sixty Real Estate Group

    354 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /37

    $194,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    558 Ferris Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,261

    Last Listing Agent Jason Ybarra Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    558 Ferris Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /32

      Est $160,299

      Not Listed For Sale

      619 Upland Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      619 Upland Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Hover Real Broker, LLC

  • /22

    $155,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    4627 Lakewood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Welcome to 4627 Lakewood Dr! This 5 bedroom, 2 bath home has been recently remodeled and offers a functional layout with plenty of flexibility. The home features an updated kitchen with modern finishes, along with new flooring throughout completely carpet-free for easy maintenance. Enjoy the convenience of being just 10 minutes from the Frost Bank Center and less than 20 minutes from downtown San

    Richard Rodriguez Real Broker, LLC

    4627 Lakewood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /18

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    202 Reuben Kemper, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 330 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,230

    Last Listing Agent Bea Flores Sovereign Real Estate Group

    202 Reuben Kemper, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /26

      Est $148,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      907 Upland Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      907 Upland Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Lopez White Line Realty LLC

  • /17

    $135,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft

    4634 Kay Ann Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Looking for a project? Wait no more. Come see this 4-bedroom 3-bath house with attached 2-car side entry garage on nice corner lot. Easy access to everything from this good location in town. Come and give it tour personal touches and turn it back into the true gem it can be.

    Julio Rivera Clark Realty & Associates,LLC

    4634 Kay Ann Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /37

    $375,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    214 Glenoak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,757

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Brock Vortex Realty

    214 Glenoak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /12

      Est $122,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Nellina St, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      119 Nellina St, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Oliver Henderson Howard Shelf & Associates, REA

  • /12

    $298,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.83 Acres
    • $33,749 per Acre

    LOTS 1- 22 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

    22 residential lots with city water and sewer in the street. Developers, builders, and Investors are welcome.

    Wayne Springer John Chunn Realty, LLC

    LOTS 1- 22 Cresthill Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /14

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    103 Nellina St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,280

    Last Listing Agent Leona Flores People First Real Estate

    103 Nellina St, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /24

      Est $98,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      162 Dafoste Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      162 Dafoste Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

  • /27

    $129,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    415 Dorie St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Investment opportunity close to downtown San Antonio. Large home with Ac unit already installed. A blank canvas ready for the creative investor. This home is right off IH 10 and is 10 minutes from Downtown San Antonio Fort San Houston and BAMC.

    Eddie Lozano Premier Realty Group Platinum

    415 Dorie St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /20

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    971 F St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,313

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Carrillo Premier Realty Group Platinum

    971 F St, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /12

      Est $128,969

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Dafoste Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      142 Dafoste Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 147 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Ortiz The Ortiz Firm

  • /18

    $155,000

    $139K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    4903 Bernadine Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a desirable corner lot offering extra space and flexibility. The property features a 1-car garage plus a 2-car carport, providing plenty of covered parking. The home is livable and ready for your personal updates, making it a great opportunity for buyers looking to add value over time. Conveniently located with easy access to major roads, shopping,

    Carlos Carrillo Premier Realty Group Platinum

    4903 Bernadine Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /13

    $6,955 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    503 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • Land
    • 8,145 Sq Ft
    • $37,193 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,428

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Clay LPT Realty, LLC

    503 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /6

      Est $124,541

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Dafoste Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 881 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      127 Dafoste Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Graciela Walker eXp Realty

  • /10

    $139,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,264 Sq Ft

    111 Zerrcliff Ln, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Mike Arch Alamo Home Source Realty

    111 Zerrcliff Ln, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /37

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    206 Roesler Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,514

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Rodriguez HomeSmart

    206 Roesler Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /6

      Est $175,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 Marmok Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      238 Marmok Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Carroll LPT Realty, LLC

  • /23

    $140,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft

    122 Roesler Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Investor Special! This duplex is the perfect opportunity to build your portfolio. Each unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, with plenty of potential for updates and increased value. Situated on a large lot with a detached garage, the property is centrally located near shopping, dining, and schools. Don't miss this excellent investment opportunity!

    Toni Smart Smart Group, REALTORS

    122 Roesler Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /26

    $144,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    735 Rice Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,226

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Kolodejcak Texas Portfolio Realty

    735 Rice Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /10

      Est $161,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Marmok Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      207 Marmok Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Campos Redberry Realty

  • /4

    $150,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    4807 Lakewood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Opportunity Knocks - Don't Miss This One! Whether you're a savvy investor looking to add to your portfolio or a first-time buyer ready to put down roots, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home checks all the right boxes. Nestled in a prime location just minutes from landmark dining destinations and great shopping, convenience is truly at your doorstep. This home offers solid bones and endless potential

    Allisa McVea Keller Williams Heritage

    4807 Lakewood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home