6,979

Homes in ZIP Code 78220

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4939 Hershey Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,024

    Last Listing Agent Brian Murphy Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    4939 Hershey Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /14

      Est $138,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      4927 Lakewood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4927 Lakewood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Boyd Boyd Realty Group, LLC

  • /18

    $248,995

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    2130 Aransas Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Jessenia Cavazos Adapt Realty Group

    2130 Aransas Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /18

    $168,650 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2914 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,367

    Last Listing Agent Eric Andrade CHC Real Estate LLC dba Laurel Commercial Real Estate

    2914 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /16

      Est $186,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      4919 Lakewood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4919 Lakewood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kennedy Offoegbu Next Space Realty

  • /53

    $170,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft

    130 Hub Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Welcome to this charming Eastside San Antonio home full of warmth and character. This cozy 4-bedroom, 1,092-square-foot home offers a comfortable layout that makes the most of its space, creating a welcoming place to make home. Situated on a large lot, the property provides plenty of room for outdoor living, gardening, entertaining, or future possibilities. The home carries a very homey feel with

    Cynthia Celedon LPT Realty, LLC

    130 Hub Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /20

    $157,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6612 Dali Bend, San Antonio, TX 78263

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Lennar Sapphire Meadows - Wellton Collection

    6612 Dali Bend, San Antonio, TX 78263
    • /11

      Est $176,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      4927 Hershey Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4927 Hershey Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Cortez Premier Realty Group Platinum

  • /9

    $78,000

    • Land
    • 11,194 Sq Ft
    • $303,502 per Acre

    743 Sewanee St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    Just 12 minutes from downtown San Antonio, cleared lot with existing slab and direct access to Interstate 10. Located near the AT&T Center and Freeman Coliseum, this property offers convenience, accessibility, and growth potential. Mature frontage trees provide natural shade. Located in Flood Zone X per FEMA, the lowest-risk flood designation, and previously improved with a former structure,

    Mahina Schreier JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    743 Sewanee St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /12

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    338 J St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,158

    Last Listing Agent Tomas Arredondo Texas Lonestar Realestate

    338 J St, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /26

      Est $173,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      4942 Creekmoor Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4942 Creekmoor Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Mugica LPT Realty, LLC

  • /33

    $229,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    4610 Belinda Lee St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Come see this gorgeous home! Welcome to 4610 Belinda Lee St, where modern updates meet classic charm. This inviting residence has been newly renovated, offering a fresh and stylish living space perfect for families or first-time buyers. As you step inside, you'll be greeted by a bright and airy living area that flows seamlessly into a cozy dining space, creating an ideal environment for

    Veronica Medina eXp Realty

    4610 Belinda Lee St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /15

    $96,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    4411 Lakewood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $64/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,070

    Last Listing Agent Ron Lilley TruStar Real Estate

    4411 Lakewood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /9

      Est $179,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      4906 Bernadine Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4906 Bernadine Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Maria Gonzalez San Antonio Elite Realty

  • /44

    $155,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    4951 Benham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Welcome home to this charming East Side property offering comfort, convenience, and great outdoor space! This well-maintained home features central HVAC for year-round comfort, with two window units remaining as an added backup cooling option per seller. Enjoy a functional layout filled with natural light, a covered patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and a spacious backyard with plenty

    Jo Ann Martinez Redbird Realty LLC

    4951 Benham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /24

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4119 Tamarak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,513

    Last Listing Agent Scott Malouff Keller Williams Heritage

    4119 Tamarak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /22

      Est $153,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      4902 Bernadine Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4902 Bernadine Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 116 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Yolanda Holmes RE/MAX

  • /23

    $250,499

    New Construction $17K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft

    439 River Run Way, San Antonio, TX 78220

    This new two-story home is host to an open-concept floorplan on the first level combining the kitchen, dining area and family room for effortless entertaining and multitasking. A versatile game room is located upstairs near four bedrooms, including the luxe owner’s suite with a spa-inspired bathroom and generous walk-in closet.

    Lennar Builder
    439 River Run Way, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /11

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    607 Dorie St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,508

    Last Listing Agent Maria Ferreira eXp Realty

    607 Dorie St, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /26

      Est $164,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      4931 Bernadine Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4931 Bernadine Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Mylar Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

  • /23

    $135,000

    $30K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft

    443 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Nice 3-bedroom 2 bath house with easy access to I-10. Stove and refrigerator included. Please verify schools if important. Pictures prior to tenant move-in.

    Kevin Clark Clark Realty & Associates,LLC

    443 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /25

    $163,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    451 Hub Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,564

    Last Listing Agent Maribel Frey IH 10 Realty

    451 Hub Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /25

      Est $179,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      4919 Bayhead Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,799 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4919 Bayhead Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Cruz Malouff Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $82,155

    • Land
    • 13,721 Sq Ft
    • $260,810 per Acre

    539 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Platted infill lot with city street frontage in an established area. Combine with nearby Bundy lots for scale and shared mobilization (one crew, multiple pads). Lot width/depth supports today's popular 1- & 2-story plans and efficient driveway/garage layouts. Multiple exit options-build & sell individually or hold as a small portfolio. 13,735 SF with approx. 67' frontage-a versatile footprint in

    Kathy Clay LPT Realty, LLC

    539 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /59

    $289,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    123 Katy Post, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,738

    Last Listing Agent Mark Perez Texas Realty Group

    123 Katy Post, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /12

      Est $153,347

      Not Listed For Sale

      4911 Bayhead Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4911 Bayhead Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Delcina Smith Century 21 The Hills Realty

  • /5

    $8,560

    • Land
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • $285,333 per Acre

    242 Cardiff Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

    242 Cardiff Ave - $8,560 Budget-friendly corner lot ideal for an infill build or small investment home. Located minutes from downtown San Antonio and major routes including I-10 and Roland Ave, this property offers easy access to schools, shopping, and local parks. Great potential for new-build rental or starter home construction.

    Kathy Clay LPT Realty, LLC

    242 Cardiff Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /20

    $199,950 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    257 Glenoak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,435

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Roel Epique Realty LLC

    257 Glenoak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /25

      Est $154,236

      Not Listed For Sale

      4918 Benham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      4918 Benham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Guerrero Alamo Home Source Realty

  • /11

    $162,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,259 Sq Ft

    4118 Scarlet Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Fully updated and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers comfort and convenience minutes from San Antonio's top attractions. The open layout connects living, dining, and kitchen spaces, featuring gas cooking and a breakfast nook. Four new mini-splits provide efficient climate control throughout. Situated on an oversized lot with a covered patio, this property offers ample space for

    Ashlee Routh Relive Realty LLC

    4118 Scarlet Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /8

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    4906 Frostwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,658

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Graves Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    4906 Frostwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /13

      Est $162,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      4114 Scarlet Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      4114 Scarlet Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Garcia Keller Williams City-View

  • /22

    $269,999

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    4903 Frostwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Modern Comfort Meets Style! Step into this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home built with quality and detail in mind! Featuring a beautiful stucco exterior on all 4 sides, this home brings durability and curb appeal together perfectly. Inside you'll find: Elegant quartz countertops Sleek soft-close cabinets High ceilings that make the space feel open and bright Gorgeous tile flooring throughout - no

    Francisco Gonzalez Real Broker, LLC

    4903 Frostwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /24

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    526 Ambush Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,142

    Last Listing Agent Faith Cuellar Texas Home Realty

    526 Ambush Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /16

      Est $148,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      4106 Misty Pine Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4106 Misty Pine Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 33 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

  • /25

    $245,000

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    427 Morningview St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Welcome to this stunning, brand new 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located conveniently near downtown. This home offers a perfect blend of modern amenities and cozy charm that will make you fall in love at first sight. Step inside and marvel at the luxury vinyl flooring throughout - no carpet in sight! The 9ft ceilings enhance the spacious feel of the open floor plan, perfect for creating memorable

    Rebekah Avallone Real Broker, LLC

    427 Morningview St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /25

    $196,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    419 Hub Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,918

    Last Listing Agent francisco ramirez Keller Williams City-View

    419 Hub Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /10

      Est $168,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      1706 Brice St, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      1706 Brice St, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charles Ray Silver Dollar Special Real Estate, LLC

  • /22

    $345,720

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    8453 Frostwood Heights, San Antonio, TX 78263

    Boasting an open-concept layout consisting of four large bedrooms, and 2.5 bathrooms, the Hickory home is nothing short of practical! Entering the home, you are greeted by the foyer area and convenient downstairs powder room. You are then led to the central area of the home featuring the combined kitchen and dining area. The kitchen includes plenty of countertop space with an island, granite

    Ashley Yoder Castlerock Realty, LLC

    8453 Frostwood Heights, San Antonio, TX 78263
  • /15

    $188,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    422 K St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,369

    Last Listing Agent Shawnda Parker Fathom Realty

    422 K St, San Antonio, TX 78220

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18