6,981

Homes in ZIP Code 78220

Section Image
  • /13

    $149,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 908 Sq Ft

    4851 Alfred Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Mike Arch Alamo Home Source Realty

    4851 Alfred Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /17

    $975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    918 Hampton St Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Discover exceptional, affordable living in a community-oriented San Antonio neighborhood. This bright and open 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom duplex unit (approx. 912 sqft) offers comfort and convenience with a modern touch and is located near the bus line. Key Features & Lifestyle Amenities: Modern Comforts: Enjoy central air conditioning and heating, ensuring year-round comfort. Ceiling fans in the

    Mike Anthony RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    918 Hampton St Unit 1, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /15

    $224,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    6030 Waycross Ln, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,145

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Alderete eXp Realty

    6030 Waycross Ln, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /13

      Est $166,022

      Not Listed For Sale

      5055 Seabreeze Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      5055 Seabreeze Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Gonzalez eXp Realty

  • /7

    $34,900

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,933 Sq Ft
    • $139,044 per Acre

    122 Barlow Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

    122 Barlow Ave. sits on a spacious 0.25-acre lot, roughly 10,950 square feet. This expansive parcel offers plenty of room for residential development or investment opportunity and it is conveniently located with easy access to major highways, making commuting to downtown San Antonio and nearby areas a breeze. Plus, you'll find local amenities, schools, and parks nearby adding to the property's

    Cesar Soto Real Broker, LLC

    122 Barlow Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /26

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    315 Bundy St Unit 2, San Antonio, TX 78220

    One Month Free Rent for Approved Applicants! Located in the desirable Willow Park Subdivision, this fantastic two-story home offers comfort, space, and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, all bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs, providing added privacy. The main level showcases an open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas-perfect for

    Jane DeJesus Peace of Mind Property Management, LLC

    315 Bundy St Unit 2, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /32

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3006 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,333

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Garcia RE/MAX Associates

    3006 Martin Luther King Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /34

      Est $228,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      5054 Lakewood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,029 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5054 Lakewood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 105 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Segovia RE/MAX

  • /24

    $169,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    5030 Creekmoor Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Great Fixer Upper with a Casita in the back ready for the right buyer or investor looking to invest and renovate. Located in the up and coming Dellcrest minutes away from loop 410.

    Andrew Ugarte Andrew G Ugarte, REALTORS

    5030 Creekmoor Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /9

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1311 W Hein Rd Unit 18, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Spacious 2 bedroom, 1 bath, large kitchen. Recently remodeled and ready for move in. Park like setting in Running Springs MHP. backs Salado Creek, city park, and hike and bike trails. Home has 1.5 ton mini split being install in living room with heating and cooling, and window units in bedrooms with heaters. New Fridge and Stove being installed this week.

    Keith Borie New Castle Real Estate LLC

    1311 W Hein Rd Unit 18, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /22

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    931 Yucca St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,176

    Last Listing Agent Lorena Mauricio Keller Williams Heritage

    931 Yucca St, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /34

      Est $204,537

      Not Listed For Sale

      5038 Lakewood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5038 Lakewood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Gomez SG Real Estate

  • /16

    $158,999

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    302 Glenbrook, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Welcome to 302 Glenbrook, a charming single-story home located in the quiet East Houston Estates community. This 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence offers approximately 1,050 sq. ft. of living space on a spacious 1/4-acre lot, giving you plenty of room to enjoy both indoors and out. Inside, you'll find a practical floor plan with a bright living area, cozy bedrooms, and a functional kitchen ready for

    Cassandra Salazar Keller Williams Legacy

    302 Glenbrook, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /16

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    262 Orchard Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

    This 3 bedroom, 1 bath home offers 1,134 sq ft of living space with wood flooring. Its Conveniently located just 14 minutes from downtown San Antonio with quick access to major highways. Move-in ready and well-situated for city living.

    Joshua Lemos Ascendant Realty, Inc

    262 Orchard Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /25

    $129,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4542 Lord Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,078

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Rodriguez Dean Grace, LLC

    4542 Lord Rd, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /21

      Est $166,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      5003 Stoneleigh Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,227 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      5003 Stoneleigh Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ana Sanchez 1st Choice Realty Group

  • /24

    $155,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    543 Ferris Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Great Single Story home recently rehabbed for a lucky buyer * Open floorplan with recent updates including both bathrooms redone, interior and exterior paint and foundation recently leveled * Spacious bedrooms * Gas cooking * Central A/C & Heating * All Tiled flooring * Separate wash room with extra storage space outside with covered patio * Iron steel fence with rolling gate for security * Large

    Esteban Trevino RE/MAX Alamo Realty

    543 Ferris Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /15

    $1,495 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    242 Ambush Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78220

    **1/2 off 1st full months rent**Delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a perfect blend of modern style and everyday practicality. The open-concept layout is filled with natural light and features a comfortable living space that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with sleek cabinetry and generous counter space ideal for cooking and entertaining. The spacious primary suite provides a

    Jason Bridgman Keller Williams City-View

    242 Ambush Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /33

    $234,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    5035 Wycliff Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,571 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,641

    Last Listing Agent Marisela Vara eXp Realty

    5035 Wycliff Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /4

      Est $222,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      5015 Stoneleigh Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      5015 Stoneleigh Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Guillermo Lugo-Beltre RE/MAX

  • /17

    $115,999

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 801 Sq Ft

    339 Como St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Investor Special! -Just 10 minutes from The Pearl and only 2 miles from the Frost Bank Center, this beautifully maintained home offers unbeatable convenience to Downtown San Antonio, Fort Sam Houston, and Lackland AFB. Enjoy a peaceful private backyard with no rear neighbors, a mature pecan tree, and two separate patio areas-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include:

    Marcy Fergins NCDG Realty & Property Management

    339 Como St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /14

    $1,545 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2027 Leesburg St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded, modern single story residence located in the desirable Southeast neighborhood. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a bright and well designed kitchen with crisp white cabinetry, offering a clean, modern look that feels open and inviting. Enjoy comfortable, functional living with thoughtfully designed interiors, spacious bedrooms and plenty of

    Sandra Schultz Davidson Properties, Inc.

    2027 Leesburg St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /24

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4614 Belinda Lee St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 442 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,997

    Last Listing Agent Misti Rios Keller Williams Heritage

    4614 Belinda Lee St, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /12

      Est $222,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      5055 Stoneleigh Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5055 Stoneleigh Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Linda Haro Morton Signature Properties

  • /28

    $173,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    266 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Cute and cozy living space filled with natural light! This inviting area features durable wood-look flooring and neutral walls, creating a clean and versatile backdrop for any style. Two bright windows with blinds and sheer curtains let in plenty of light while offering privacy. A ceiling fan with built-in lighting adds year-round comfort, and the front door's decorative glass detail brings in

    Tyler Willmann Keller Williams City-View

    266 Bundy St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /13

    $879 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2979 Martin Luther King Dr Unit 3, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Spacious quadplex near highway and city parks. Near I-10 and bus routes. Single story complex with open kitchen. Refrigerator and stove provided. Laundry connections and beautiful bathroom. Great apartment to call home.

    Bill Wheeler Stonewall Property Group

    2979 Martin Luther King Dr Unit 3, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /36

    $194,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4722 Creekmoor Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,779

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Herbert Go Time Realty

    4722 Creekmoor Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /37

      Est $209,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      5050 Wycliff Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5050 Wycliff Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Taurus Parker Redbird Realty LLC

  • /24

    $175,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,414 Sq Ft

    5006 Creekmoor Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    GREAT STARTER HOME. IN A QUITE WELL ESTABLISHED NEIGHBORHOOD AROUND THE CORNER FROM ALL THE BEST RESTAURANTS, SHOPS AND HWY. LOCATED IN THE UP AND COMING DELLCREST. MINUTES AWAY FROM 410, SHOPS, AND ANY NECESSITY NECESSARY.

    George Vasquez eXp Realty

    5006 Creekmoor Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /10

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5026 Benham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Great location rental that is ready for a quick move in! 4 bed 1 bath, kitchen, living room, dining room and also with a great sized backyard that is perfect for entertaining the whole family. Just minutes away from highway access, shopping centers, parks and much more!

    Tony Zamora Keller Williams City-View

    5026 Benham Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /27

    $240,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    531 Susanwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,172

    Last Listing Agent Steven Tran The Sears Group

    531 Susanwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /18

      Est $206,204

      Not Listed For Sale

      5038 Wycliff Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      5038 Wycliff Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank T. Ruffo The Real Estate Group

  • /10

    $133,999

    $4K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft

    4146 Tamarak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    NEAR I-10! Charming home in the San Antonio area! Located near I-10 and Eastwood Village. Martin Luther King Park is located behind the home, there is an H-E-B just down the street, gas stations and a Starbucks a short trip away! This home is being sold AS IS but it has lots of potential. WE MAKE IT EASY TO OWN. This is a great opportunity! Don't wait, call us today to get more information on the

    Chet Polniazek 1st Texas Realty Services

    4146 Tamarak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /7

    $1,075 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,052 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    4419 N Hein Rd Unit 3, San Antonio, TX 78220

    ***Limited Special****Applications approved by May 15th with a signed lease by May 22 will receive a $75 rebate for 1 application fee. Come view this updated unit in established neighborhood. Close to all major highways and downtown. Close vicinity to HEB, shopping, bus stop & schools but secluded to noise. Easy online application process. Washer and dryer hookups. Gas cooktop with vent fan.

    Julie Murphy Lone Star Home Source

    4419 N Hein Rd Unit 3, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /28

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4730 Lavender Ln, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,472

    Last Listing Agent Paul Clarke Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    4730 Lavender Ln, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /24

      Est $210,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      4942 Stoneleigh Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      4942 Stoneleigh Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 32 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ramos Affinity Real Estate Brokerage

  • /22

    $205,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    818 Hampton St, San Antonio, TX 78220

    Investor opportunity in San Antonio! Welcome to 818 Hampton-a well-maintained duplex featuring two identical units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. This property is ideal for house hacking, long-term rental income, or expanding your investment portfolio. Each unit offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces, a full kitchen, and well-sized bedrooms. The property

    Justin Brickman Real Broker, LLC

    818 Hampton St, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /20

    $1,399 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    154 Ferris Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220

    *MOVE IN SPECIAL* Newly Renovated & Move-In Ready 3-Bedroom with Pet-Friendly Perks! Pet Fee Waived! MOVE IN SPECIAL, RECEIVE A $500 H-E-B GIFT CARD AT MOVE IN Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm in this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home designed for easy everyday living. Thoughtfully updated with stylish laminate flooring and ceiling fans throughout, this home offers

    Amanda Desormeaux Real Property Management Alamo

    154 Ferris Ave, San Antonio, TX 78220
  • /35

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4939 Hershey Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,024

    Last Listing Agent Brian Murphy Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    4939 Hershey Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220
    • /45

      Est $191,900

      Not Listed For Sale

      4922 Stoneleigh Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      4922 Stoneleigh Dr, San Antonio, TX 78220

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Montoya Century 21 Burroughs

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home