1,205

Recently Sold Homes in 78223

Section Image Section Image
  • /31

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8559 Catnip Pass, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,000

    CastleRock Communities Hickory Ridge

    8559 Catnip Pass, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /25

    $170,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    14536 Azzurro Stone, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    14536 Azzurro Stone, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /35

    $314,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8311 Aloe Vera Trace, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 416 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Calhoun Escape Realty

    8311 Aloe Vera Trace, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /26

    $202,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    8809 Caracara Crest, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    8809 Caracara Crest, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /24

    $224,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    5630 Azure Aly, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Higdon Crossing - Cottage Collection

    5630 Azure Aly, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /16

    $218,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    8810 Caracara Crest, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    8810 Caracara Crest, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /17

    $174,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    502 E Palfrey St, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,379

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Alderete eXp Realty

    502 E Palfrey St, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /4

    $320,180 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    9014 Sand Dune Vista, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    9014 Sand Dune Vista, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /27

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    4615 Golf View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,294

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Brickman Real Broker, LLC

    4615 Golf View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /37

    $315,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4959 Mala Vida, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Agave

    4959 Mala Vida, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /25

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 24, 2025

    326 Fairview Ave, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,911

    Last Listing Agent Allen Gamez United Realty Group of Texas, LLC

    326 Fairview Ave, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /16

    $269,490 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    4242 Southton Forest Unit 36480640, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,284

    4242 Southton Forest Unit 36480640, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /14

    $282,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11451 Blue Heron Haven, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mona Dale Hill LGI Homes

    11451 Blue Heron Haven, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /18

    $196,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5635 Azure Aly, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,000

    Lennar Higdon Crossing - Cottage Collection

    5635 Azure Aly, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /22

    $274,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    9007 Sand Dune Vista, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Century Communities Agave

    9007 Sand Dune Vista, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /24

    $271,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9760 Garnet Grove, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    9760 Garnet Grove, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /47

    $287,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    5035 Cacti Orchard, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Agave

    5035 Cacti Orchard, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /13

    $400,307 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    17125 Elder Walnut Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Hakes Brothers Hickory Ridge - Hickory Ridge Estates

    17125 Elder Walnut Dr, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /25

    $215,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    5627 Azure Aly, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,000

    Lennar Higdon Crossing - Cottage Collection

    5627 Azure Aly, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /23

    $355,494 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    8644 Merlin Cove, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Signorelli The Signorelli Company

    8644 Merlin Cove, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /32

    $349,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5040 Cacti Orchard, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Calhoun Escape Realty

    5040 Cacti Orchard, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /5

    $189,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    14923 Onyx Place, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    14923 Onyx Place, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /21

    $246,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    8544 Utopia Gardens, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Grace Gardens - Coastline Collection

    8544 Utopia Gardens, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /32

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    7103 Republic Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,324

    Last Listing Agent Ana Jaramillo eXp Realty

    7103 Republic Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /34

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    4974 Mala Vida, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Agave

    4974 Mala Vida, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /24

    $309,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    16634 Rosemary Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,000

    Davidson Homes Hickory Ridge

    16634 Rosemary Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /68

    $294,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    8404 Roadrunner Passage, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Agave

    8404 Roadrunner Passage, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /24

    $245,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9748 Garnet Grove, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    9748 Garnet Grove, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /37

    $296,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    16411 Rosemary Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    16411 Rosemary Ridge, Elmendorf, TX 78112
  • /28

    $223,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    9818 Onyx Path, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,000

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    9818 Onyx Path, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /29

    $278,095 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    4619 Christopher St, San Antonio, TX NULL

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 414 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    4619 Christopher St, San Antonio, TX NULL
  • /18

    $217,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    8850 Osprey Trail, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Lennar Red Hawk Landing

    8850 Osprey Trail, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /20

    $156,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    14427 Mudstone Place, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    14427 Mudstone Place, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /41

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4119 Bear Oak Path, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,512

    Last Listing Agent Christina Cardenas Niva Realty

    4119 Bear Oak Path, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /20

    $156,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    6707 Pumice Place, Elmendorf, TX 78223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Lennar Stone Garden - Wellton Collection

    6707 Pumice Place, Elmendorf, TX 78223
  • /19

    $226,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5502 Sage Grove, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Lennar Higdon Crossing - Eventide Collection

    5502 Sage Grove, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /25

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    218 Ryan Dr, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,079

    Last Listing Agent Jassmin Hernandez Premier Realty Group Platinum

    218 Ryan Dr, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /17

    $212,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    113 Lebanon St, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,963

    Last Listing Agent Sara Garcia Phyllis Browning Company

    113 Lebanon St, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /24

    $202,949 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    8821 Caracara Crest, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    8821 Caracara Crest, San Antonio, TX 78222
  • /21

    $319,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8417 Roadrunner Passage, San Antonio, TX 78222

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Calhoun Escape Realty

    8417 Roadrunner Passage, San Antonio, TX 78222

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home