6,511

Homes in ZIP Code 78229

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $174,999

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    7701 Wurzbach Rd Unit 1701, San Antonio, TX 78229

    Fully Furnished Unit here for sale. All bedroom and living room furniture is included in the sale, along with appliances (Washer/Dryer/Refrigerator) Urban Elegance Awaits at Wurzbach Towers Unit 1701! Experience elevated city living from the 17th floor of this prestigious high-rise, where expansive skyline vistas complement a thoughtfully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence. The home

    Agent Photo

    Robert Martinez

    MHOMENT Realty LLC

    (210) 864-9525

    7701 Wurzbach Rd Unit 1701, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /33

    Starting at $695 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5335 NW Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78229

    Discover a home that inspires at Amber Hill, located at 5335 Northwest Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78229. Our community provides a peaceful retreat featuring updated wood-style flooring and pristine paint finishes across our studio, one, two, and three-bedroom floor plans.We pride ourselves on maintaining a safe and clean sanctuary where residents can find true peace of mind. Beyond

    Amber Hill

    (210) 405-2368

    5335 NW Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /25

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    7701 Wurzbach Rd Unit 1605, San Antonio, TX 78229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,998

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Guerra eXp Realty

    7701 Wurzbach Rd Unit 1605, San Antonio, TX 78229
    • /28

      Est $183,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      7701 Wurzbach Rd Unit 1801, San Antonio, TX 78229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      7701 Wurzbach Rd Unit 1801, San Antonio, TX 78229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Uri Uriah Uriah Real Estate Organization

  • /26

    $110,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 740 Sq Ft

    4119 Medical Dr Unit E201, San Antonio, TX 78229

    Affordable and centrally located condo in the heart of the San Antonio Medical Center. This 1-bedroom, 1-bath unit at Castlewood offers 740 square feet of functional living space with an open living and dining area, private covered balcony, and in-unit laundry connections. The kitchen provides ample cabinet storage and an efficient layout, while the spacious bedroom includes a walk-in closet.

    Agent Photo

    David Abrahams

    Phyllis Browning Company

    (726) 727-5034

    4119 Medical Dr Unit E201, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /43

    Starting at $749 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2502 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229

    We're Open for Tours and New Residents. Call or stop by today.Welcome home to Residences at Medical, a charming apartment community in the center of San Antonio’s Medical Center neighborhood within walking distance to University Hospital and Methodist Hospitals. Each floorplan boasts large bedrooms, walk-in closets, modern kitchens and quality appliances. Spacious living and

    Residences at Medical

    (844) 958-4852

    2502 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /30

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5359 Fredericksburg Rd Unit 808, San Antonio, TX 78229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,596

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson Redefining Home Real Estate Brokerage

    5359 Fredericksburg Rd Unit 808, San Antonio, TX 78229
    • /10

      Est $161,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      4107 Medical Dr Unit 8203, San Antonio, TX 78229

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 967 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4107 Medical Dr Unit 8203, San Antonio, TX 78229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joe Davalos Davalos & Associates

  • /20

    $140,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,159 Sq Ft

    7701 Wurzbach Rd Unit 806, San Antonio, TX 78229

    Experience high-rise living at its finest in this 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo located in the renowned Wurzbach Tower. Customize it to your taste and enjoy the vibrant lifestyle the Medical Center has to offer. This residence features in-unit laundry and two reserved garage parking spaces for added convenience. Wurzbach Towers provides 24/7 on-site security and an impressive array of amenities,

    Agent Photo

    Federico Volkmer

    Keller Williams City-View

    (830) 254-5827

    7701 Wurzbach Rd Unit 806, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /35

    Starting at $1,625 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    7716 Louis Pasteur Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229

    Our 2-bedroom, 2-bath townhome-style apartments feature soaring ceilings, open layouts, waterfall quartz countertops, dark wood cabinetry, premium stainless-steel appliances, luxury bathrooms with lighted mirrors, walk-in closets, and smart home technology throughout. Each home includes a garage with EV charging.Enjoy resort-style amenities such as a sleek fitness center, sparkling pool,

    Botanica Oak Hills

    (210) 942-9203

    7716 Louis Pasteur Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /25

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    4004 Shady Oak St, San Antonio, TX 78229

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,940

    Last Listing Agent Patty Pequeno Patty Pequeno Real Estate, LLC

    4004 Shady Oak St, San Antonio, TX 78229
    • /70

      Est $901,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      4118 Greensboro Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      4118 Greensboro Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erica Braden Keller Williams Heritage

  • /18

    $235,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    1819 Babcock Rd Unit 605, San Antonio, TX 78229

    Seller incentive: First six months of HOA fees paid - a $4,548 value. Welcome to 1819 Babcock Rd #605, a beautifully remodeled 1,863 sq ft single-story condominium backing directly to the golf course at The Fountains in San Antonio's Medical Center area. Priced at $235,000 ($126/sqft), this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers no interior steps and qualifies for FHA, VA, Conventional, or Cash

    Agent Photo

    Eliza King

    Real Broker, LLC

    (830) 689-8055

    1819 Babcock Rd Unit 605, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /46

    Starting at $1,317

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7714 Louis Pasteur Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229

    With the perks of a city in a small-town setting and rooted in Texas spirit, it's no wonder Oak Hills is one of Alamo City's best-kept secrets. And quietly tucked away, our community feels so far off from the hustle and bustle, you'd never know we're acress the street from the South Texas Medical Center. Lively and laid-back all at once, our airy oasis is built for post-shift you-time, wellness

    The Sterling at Oak Hills

    (210) 920-8232

    7714 Louis Pasteur Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /17

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2542 Babcock Rd Unit E103, San Antonio, TX 78229

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,353

    Last Listing Agent Annette Slater Landlord Property Management

    2542 Babcock Rd Unit E103, San Antonio, TX 78229
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      5015 Summit Pass, San Antonio, TX 78229

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5015 Summit Pass, San Antonio, TX 78229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 157 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vasudeva Rao Rayapati REKonnection, LLC

  • /20

    $132,500

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 926 Sq Ft

    4803 Hamilton Wolfe Rd Unit 905, San Antonio, TX 78229

    You must see this home to truly appreciate its charm and beauty. Perfectly situated just minutes from the Medical Center, USAA, schools, and popular dining spots, it offers both comfort and convenience. Inside, you'll find a new water heater, fresh paint, updated appliances, and a spacious open-concept living area ideal for entertaining. The split-bedroom floor plan provides added privacy, while

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (726) 600-7099

    4803 Hamilton Wolfe Rd Unit 905, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /20

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    2810 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229

    Luxury | Location | ConvenienceChoose to live your best life at Addison Medical Center! Our luxury apartments in San Antonio, TX, allow you to reside in comfort and sophistication while exploring the unique and dynamic culture of the city. Superior amenities, resort-inspired services, and a well-connected address allow you to indulge in all the urban conveniences you want without giving

    Addison Medical Center Apartments

    (210) 880-9778

    2810 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /12

    $93,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4212 Medical Dr Unit 1004, San Antonio, TX 78229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 979 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,000

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Callahan Partners Realty

    4212 Medical Dr Unit 1004, San Antonio, TX 78229
    • /41

      Est $339,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      8000 Donore Place Unit 69, San Antonio, TX 78229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8000 Donore Place Unit 69, San Antonio, TX 78229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Kaplen Keller Williams Heritage

  • /28

    $147,500

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    1819 Babcock Rd Unit 704 G, San Antonio, TX 78229

    Come see this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath condominium with stunning views of Oak Hills Golf Course from your private balcony. This inviting home offers a spacious layout with a well-appointed kitchen featuring tile flooring, granite countertops, and a stylish backsplash. Enjoy the comfort of laminate and carpet flooring throughout, along with the convenience of in-unit washer and dryer

    Agent Photo

    Donnie Walker

    Keller Williams City-View

    (830) 444-4318

    1819 Babcock Rd Unit 704 G, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /50

    Starting at $749 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2626 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229

    Walnut Hill Apartments was designed to be as unique as you are. With an array of upscale amenities and updated interiors, our apartments on Babcock Rd in San Antonio, TX set a new standard of quality living. Two shimmering pools, several clothes care centers, and elegant home features are a daily indulgence. With an address just moments away from Interstate 410, balancing work and play will be as

    Walnut Hill

    (210) 853-2591

    2626 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /23

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    5214 King George Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,629

    Last Listing Agent Toni Smart Smart Group, REALTORS

    5214 King George Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229
    • /16

      Est $108,932

      Not Listed For Sale

      4107 Medical Dr Unit B8102, San Antonio, TX 78229

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 515 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4107 Medical Dr Unit B8102, San Antonio, TX 78229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 117 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hyun Sook Warner Walzel Properties - Corporate

  • /28

    $184,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft

    8633 Datapoint Dr Unit 260, San Antonio, TX 78229

    Step into sophistication in this sleek condo. The open-concept living space is bathed in natural light from recently replaced windows. The kitchen has stainless steel appliances, a chic backsplash, and custom shelves. The master suite is a private retreat, featuring a spa-like bathroom. Private fenced back patio area almost within reaching distance of the community's swimming pool. Located within

    Melody Botting BHHS PenFed Realty

    8633 Datapoint Dr Unit 260, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /36

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    5534 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229

    Arcos Apartments is a place you’ll want to call home. Located right next to the Medical Center, you’ll have easy access to major employment centers such as USAA, University Hospital, University Health System, Methodist Hospital, CHRISTUS Santa Rosa, Baptist Medical Center, and much more. We are minutes away from Premier shopping at North Star Mall, Huebner Oaks shopping center, Crossroads Mall,

    Arcos

    (855) 419-0483

    5534 Fredericksburg Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /18

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4143 Copano Bay, San Antonio, TX 78229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,907

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    4143 Copano Bay, San Antonio, TX 78229
    • /19

      Est $137,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      4107 Medical Dr Unit D6201, San Antonio, TX 78229

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4107 Medical Dr Unit D6201, San Antonio, TX 78229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 259 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Franklin BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

  • /19

    $199,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    7500 Callaghan Rd Unit 236, San Antonio, TX 78229

    Beautifully maintained San Antonio condo in the desirable Lafayette Place community, offering timeless architecture, thoughtful updates, and exceptional value. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath unit features a well-designed layout with generous living and dining areas, a wet bar ideal for entertaining, and abundant natural light throughout. Approximately $14,000 in improvements include window and

    Michelle Muirhead Keller Williams Legacy

    7500 Callaghan Rd Unit 236, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /22

    Starting at $886

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4114 Medical Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229

    Enjoy life high above the San Antonio Medical Center skyline at Preston Peak Apartments. Offering one- and two-bedroom homes to choose from, our spacious apartments have unique characteristics, superior comfort and modern style.

    Preston Peak

    (210) 940-3815

    4114 Medical Dr, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /24

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4911 Belle Ellen, San Antonio, TX 78229

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,902

    Last Listing Agent Adam Odewumi Uprise Real Estate Partners

    4911 Belle Ellen, San Antonio, TX 78229
    • /39

      Est $455,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Donore Square, San Antonio, TX 78229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      34 Donore Square, San Antonio, TX 78229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Slater Texas Premier Realty

  • /41

    $476,000

    $18K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft

    55 Donore Square, San Antonio, TX 78229

    Prepare to be captivated by this stunning 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in San Antonio's sought-after and established Donore Square neighborhood. From the moment you step inside, you'll notice soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a welcoming open-concept design. The home offers an ideal balance of space and functionality. Spacious living areas provide flexibility for entertaining, relaxing,

    Sandra Uribe Keller Williams Heritage

    55 Donore Square, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /25

    Starting at $1,019 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7575 Callaghan Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229

    Welcome to Mission Oaks Apartment Homes in San Antonio, Texas, where value and convenience meet the quality and lifestyle you deserve. We offer spacious 1 and 2 bedroom apartments for rent, tailored to meet your every need. Our pet-friendly community features a Resort Inspired beach entry pool, a state-of-the-art Fitness Center, and a convenient Clothes Care Center.Nestled in a serene setting

    Mission Oaks

    (210) 940-3208

    7575 Callaghan Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /9

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4010 NW Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,879

    Last Listing Agent Henry Carmona Realty One Group Emerald

    4010 NW Loop 410, San Antonio, TX 78229
    • /37

      Est $435,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Donore Cir, San Antonio, TX 78229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      10 Donore Cir, San Antonio, TX 78229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Jaquez Orchard Brokerage

  • /16

    $155,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    8633 Datapoint Dr Unit 226, San Antonio, TX 78229

    This spacious condo features an open floor, high ceilings and is close to the Medical Center. French doors lead to the balcony/patio area. The master bedroom has two closets. Range, dishwasher and refrigerator will convey. Two parking spaces with 1 covered and 1 open car station. Association fee covers water, garbage, sewer, night security, exterminator & common area maintenance. Easy access to

    Lizette Tays LIZ TAYS REALTY LLC

    8633 Datapoint Dr Unit 226, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /22

    Starting at $758

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4400 Horizon Hill Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78229

    Located in the heart of the Medical Center, Fountainhead is close to school, work, shopping, dining, and entertainment, stay connected to what matters most. Our spacious apartment homes, convenient location, and extensive community amenities are only a few reasons to call Fountainhead home.

    Fountainhead

    (210) 864-8847

    4400 Horizon Hill Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /21

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5359 Fredericksburg Rd Unit 513, San Antonio, TX 78229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,631

    Last Listing Agent Randy Elgin Keller Williams Legacy

    5359 Fredericksburg Rd Unit 513, San Antonio, TX 78229
    • /30

      Est $352,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      5418 Princess Diane St, San Antonio, TX 78229

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5418 Princess Diane St, San Antonio, TX 78229

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Collins Magnolia Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home