12,700

Homes in ZIP Code 78230

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft

    11815 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 2306, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit condo offering 2 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed across two levels for comfort and privacy. Both bedrooms are located upstairs, creating a peaceful separation from the main living areas. This ground-floor unit features a private fenced outdoor space, perfect for relaxing or enjoying quiet moments. Inside, you'll find

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 505-5844

    11815 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 2306, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /21

    Starting at $981

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11700 Wallstreet, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Our office is currently only open for self-guided and virtual tours at this time.  Please schedule yours today! Parc at Wall Street Apartment Homes New and Improved 232-home community offers a relaxing pool and enhanced clubhouse, interior upgrades, and beautifully landscaped grounds. Get some sun by the lush pool, or relax under shade trees, or if you're feeling more active, get your workout on

    Parc At Wall Street

    (210) 880-1641

    11700 Wallstreet, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /31

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1902 Indian Meadows Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,269

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson Redefining Home Real Estate Brokerage

    1902 Indian Meadows Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /46

      Est $577,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      2819 Dusseldorf, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,541 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2819 Dusseldorf, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Forber BHHS PenFed Realty

  • /48

    $1,325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,376 Sq Ft

    12514 Elm Manor St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Luxury Greenbelt Estate in Gated Elm Creek | 5 Bed | 4.5 Bath | Pool | 6,235 Sq Ft Beautifully updated custom estate on a private 0.62-acre greenbelt lot in the prestigious gated community of Elm Creek. This stunning 5-bedroom, 4.5-bath home offers 6,235 sq ft of elegant living space designed for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The chef's kitchen features quartzite and marble countertops,

    Sheila Piazza Piazza Realty Group, LLC

    12514 Elm Manor St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /50

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11146 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Maxwell Townhomes offers a modern approach to suburban living for renters seeking townhomes in San Antonio with added space, privacy, and everyday convenience. Located in a well-connected North San Antonio neighborhood, this community blends residential comfort with access to major roadways, shopping, and local employers.Schedule your tour today and explore townhomes in San Antonio at

    Maxwell Townhomes

    (210) 405-1149

    11146 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /50

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    11710 Whisper Bow St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,816

    Last Listing Agent David Marne Half Priced Real Estate, Inc.

    11710 Whisper Bow St, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /30

      Est $286,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      3314 Oneida Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3314 Oneida Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Sepulveda Premier Realty Group Platinum

  • /35

    $389,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft

    11519 Whisper Moss St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Tucked beneath mature shade trees, this classic brick home welcomes you with a private courtyard-style entry and a layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. Just inside, the first living area features a vaulted ceiling and floor-to-ceiling brick fireplace, creating a warm focal point for gathering on cool evenings or weekend mornings. A raised dining room overlooks this

    Melissa Stagers M. Stagers Realty Partners

    11519 Whisper Moss St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /26

    Starting at $730 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11530 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Located in North Central San Antonio, The Henry B Apartments are within minutes of the city’s most highly desired destinations. Grab a quick bite at any one of the surrounding restaurants near by, such as La Madeleine, Saltgrass Steak House, or Flying Saucer Draught Emporium. There are also plenty of retail hotspots within the area, including The Rim, Shops at La Cantera, The Quarry, Huebner

    The Henry B

    (210) 693-1665

    11530 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /21

    $484,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    9002 Parkland Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,265

    Last Listing Agent Ines Garcia eXp Realty

    9002 Parkland Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /29

      Est $788,030

      Not Listed For Sale

      3031 Elm Creek Place, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,305 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3031 Elm Creek Place, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kay Laird Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /26

    $508,000

    $17K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    3114 Twisted Creek St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    SPECIAL OFFER: Receive $6,500 towards closing costs if closed with our preferred lender. *Must use preferred lender* This stunning tri-level home sits on a quarter acre in the sought after Hidden Creek Community - Offering gorgeous curb appeal, an abundance of mature trees and a backyard oasis made for entertaining. The covered back patio opens to a large in-ground pool complete with a sparkling

    Sonia Perez-Olivares Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3114 Twisted Creek St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /32

    Starting at $729 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6111 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

    This highly desirable location offers easy access to all the fun and excitement the city provides. Enjoy a vibrant lifestyle close to everything you need.Impeccable design and detail define the interiors of our one, two, and three-bedroom apartments for rent. Standard amenities, including a balcony or patio and dining area, enhance each living space. Enjoy the premium touches that ensure the fine

    Oak Creek

    (210) 939-9370

    6111 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /45

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    3478 River Way, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,820

    Last Listing Agent Troy Hoessly Home Team of America

    3478 River Way, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /35

      Est $416,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      4106 Legend Bend Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,011 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      4106 Legend Bend Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Drayton Drayton Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $204,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft

    11303 Vance Jackson Rd Unit L2, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Tucked among mature oak trees, this beautifully maintained and updated townhome offers the perfect combination of peace, privacy, and comfort. Step out onto your private patio, an ideal spot to relax or create your own outdoor oasis, while the front-facing views overlook the community pool nestled among the trees. Inside, the open living and dining areas are anchored by a striking rock

    Melissa Stagers M. Stagers Realty Partners

    11303 Vance Jackson Rd Unit L2, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /16

    Starting at $816

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    11707 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Woods Of Elm Creek Apartments is located in the North Central San Antonio neighborhood of San Antonio. Built with you in mind, enjoy the convenience of nearby shopping, fine restaurants, and entertainment and we're only minutes away from all the major freeways.

    Woods of Elm Creek

    (210) 880-9271

    11707 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /26

    $337,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    3624 Richwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,517

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Massingill Fathom Realty

    3624 Richwood Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /36

      Est $430,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      1923 Emerald Mist, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1923 Emerald Mist, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rodney Barrientos Barrientos Properties

  • /26

    $175,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft

    10955 Wurzbach Rd Unit 108, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Fully furnished and truly turnkey, this beautifully remodeled second floor residence offers added privacy with no neighbors above and tranquil pool views. The open concept living and dining areas feature warm wood flooring, abundant natural light, and a cozy fireplace that anchors the space.The updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, making the home ideal for both everyday

    Carlos Reyna Sprout Realty

    10955 Wurzbach Rd Unit 108, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /15

    Starting at $1,076

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    9350 W Interstate 10, San Antonio, TX 78230

    14 minutes away from Sea World San Antonio7 miles away from Six Flags Fiesta Texas3 Miles from the Medical District10 miles to Downtown San Antonio, Riverwalk, Alamo8 miles to the San Antonio ZooCome enjoy San Antonio living at Siegel Select San Antonio. The 9350 W Interstate 10 location in the Medical Center neighborhood of San Antonio has much to offer its residents. The

    Siegel Select San Antonio

    (210) 972-1293

    9350 W Interstate 10, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /37

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    12119 Mission Trace St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,514

    Last Listing Agent Angel Laurel Phyllis Browning Company

    12119 Mission Trace St, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /35

      Est $357,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      2018 Larco Way, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2018 Larco Way, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Harper Exquisite Properties, LLC

  • /45

    $533,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft

    13046 Hunters Breeze St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Don't miss this gorgeous one-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and a two car garage on almost a quarter of an acre. Kitchen features granite counter tops, white cabinets, island with sitting area, two large dining areas. Large primary bedroom, remolded primary bath with separate vanities, make-up station, walk-in shower, jetted garden tub, walk-in closet. Fourth bedroom can be

    Rossana Correa Keller Williams City-View

    13046 Hunters Breeze St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /27

    Starting at $913 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    9898 Colonnade Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Welcome to Colonnade, a residential community featuring one and two bedroom apartments near Vance Jackson, San Antonio, TX. Spacious layouts and amenities welcome you home, along with exceptional service and an ideal location within walking distance to shopping, dining and entertainment options. Are you looking for an apartment for rent in North Central San Antonio? Contact our friendly,

    Colonnade

    (210) 794-9538

    9898 Colonnade Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /32

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    11519 Clifton Forge St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,617

    Last Listing Agent Tim Allums Keller Williams Heritage

    11519 Clifton Forge St, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /32

      Est $380,878

      Not Listed For Sale

      2022 Larco Way, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,345 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2022 Larco Way, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 208 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Texas Premier Realty

  • /47

    $455,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,683 Sq Ft

    14410 Cedar Glade Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Beautifully furnished and thoughtfully updated, this inviting home is nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac among mature trees in a highly desirable North Central San Antonio location. From the moment you arrive, an elegant brick-accented entry patio sets the tone for the warm, welcoming character found throughout the home. Inside, the bright and open floor plan offers spacious living areas designed for

    Justin Brickman Real Broker, LLC

    14410 Cedar Glade Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /50

    Starting at $991 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    11539 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Welcome to The Vance at Huebner Oaks — a luxury, vibrant apartment and townhome community designed with everything residents need to savor a quality living experience! From modern amenities to a selection of spacious floor plans accented with an upscale touch, we invite you to discover what next-level urban living is all about in north central San Antonio. Plus, our prime location in the heart of

    The Vance at Huebner Oaks

    (210) 978-0708

    11539 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /29

    $288,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3626 Igo St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,238

    Last Listing Agent Robert Mullen Yellow Rose Realty

    3626 Igo St, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /34

      Est $453,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Border Mill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1907 Border Mill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jon Huber LPT Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $334,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    3220 Castledale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Freshly painted throughout and featuring brand-new countertops, this well-maintained Castledale condominium offers comfortable, move-in ready living in the established Vance Jackson area. Bright and open living spaces flow to a functional kitchen with upgraded surfaces, complemented by ample storage and comfortable bedrooms. Enjoy the community's convenient location near Loop 410, IH-10 and

    Mariano Osuna ML Real Estate Marketing

    3220 Castledale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /19

    Starting at $825 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    9203 W Ih-10, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Conveniently located just off of IH-10 and Wurzbach, this community is located right by Office Depot, Security Service Credit Union, H-E-B, and many other businesses and restaurants. Our charming, village-like community is small by design—perfect for getting to know your neighbors and feeling right at home. Professionally managed by Willow Bridge, we invite you to stop by and discover what makes

    Oak Terrace

    (210) 361-5398

    9203 W Ih-10, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /24

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    10115 Northampton Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,967

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Ward LPT Realty, LLC

    10115 Northampton Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /29

      Est $359,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      1919 Rialto Way, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1919 Rialto Way, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Juan Rodriguez Vortex Realty

  • /30

    $454,400

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft

    13835 Shavano Glenn, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Welcome home to this lovely two-story residence in the highly desirable Shavano Ridge community, conveniently located near USAA, UTSA, and strip center with a number of amenities. Inside, you'll find light-filled living spaces enhanced by neutral tones and elegant crown molding. The inviting family room features a cozy gas fireplace, while the kitchen offers abundant cabinetry and double doors

    Kathleen Clark Keller Williams City-View

    13835 Shavano Glenn, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /23

    Starting at $860 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8303 Greatview St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Step into a world of timeless elegance in this beautifully maintained matured apartment community located in the heart of San Antonio. Being close to the Medical Center and the IH-10 & 410 Interchange, gives you fast and easy access to get you anywhere in San Antonio. Sugar Hill's original architectural details blend seamlessly with modern comforts to create a truly unique living experience.

    Sugar Hill

    (210) 361-4177

    8303 Greatview St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /29

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    11702 Whisper Dew St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,652

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Garza-Rivera JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    11702 Whisper Dew St, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /45

      Est $402,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      1927 Rialto Way, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,871 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1927 Rialto Way, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Asher Felcoff Orchard Brokerage

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home