12,700

Homes in ZIP Code 78230

Section Image
  • /44

    $579,000

    $119K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,495 Sq Ft

    12543 Elm Manor St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Fantastic opportunity to get into prestigious Elm Creek at an incredible value! This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home has great bones and endless potential. The home features 3 Trane HVAC systems, with two recently replaced in 2024 (3rd is only 5 years old). The yard has been prepped for landscaping. Situated on a prime corner lot, this residence offers soaring ceilings, a wet bar, and a bright, open

    Ruth Storrie Phyllis Browning Company

    12543 Elm Manor St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /24

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11815 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 601, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Beautiful Condo with Large Bedroom, Large Bathroom, Enclosed Patio, all Appliances Included, No carpet, 2 Large Closets, Plenty of Storage, Bight and Cozy. Convenient to USAA, UTSA, Medical Center and La Cantera.

    Maria Ayala-Gomez Vortex Realty

    11815 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 601, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /8

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    227 Branch Oak Way, Shavano Park, TX 78230

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $540,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,500

    Last Listing Agent Connie Ramirez JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    227 Branch Oak Way, Shavano Park, TX 78230
    • /25

      Est $482,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      4319 Shavano Springs, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,574 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4319 Shavano Springs, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Wynn Wynn-One Realty

  • /33

    $595,000

    $80K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,085 Sq Ft

    13407 Heights Hall, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Shavano Heights Beauty. You just found the perfect home situated in a small, serene and gated community. The home location is on the corner of a cul-de-sac, providing additional layer of privacy and exclusivity with only 4 other homes. The Single story home boasts 2 living areas, a small private study/office at the entrance/front of the home, living area, dining room, 4 bedrooms with Primary

    Heidi Moyer Kolb Real Estate LLC

    13407 Heights Hall, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /5

    $890 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    11610 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 980, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Bright and inviting 1 bed / 1 bath upstairs condo located in the desirable Vance Jackson area, near I-10 and Wurzbach. This well-maintained unit features a functional layout, lots of natural light, and includes a washer and dryer for your convenience. Comes with a dedicated carport for parking. Enjoy easy access to shopping, dining, and major highways. Ready for immediate move-in-don't miss out

    Reyna Reynoso Cibolo Creek Realty, LLC

    11610 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 980, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /27

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3003 Charter Rock St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,886

    Last Listing Agent Elisa Martinez Vortex Realty

    3003 Charter Rock St, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /29

      Est $442,769

      Not Listed For Sale

      12914 Legend Cave Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12914 Legend Cave Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Perez-Olivares Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /34

    $425,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft

    3415 Hopecrest St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Ideally situated in the heart of San Antonio, this beautifully updated single-story ranch home offers unbeatable convenience just minutes from I-10 and approximately 15 minutes to downtown San Antonio, The airport, UTSA, The Shops at La Cantera, and Pearl District. This move-in ready home blends charm with thoughtful modern updates. Interior improvements include

    Trinie Johnson Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3415 Hopecrest St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /21

    $3,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10322 Tioga Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    ***May Move-In Special! Half Off Security Deposit for Qualified Tenants. Limited time Offer.*** FOR RENT: Fully renovated 4-bedroom home with 2 master bedrooms. Move-in ready with all new systems and finishes throughout. Beautiful home near 410 & I-10 with easy access to the Medical Center, shopping, and dining. Features include: 2 master bedrooms, including a private rear suite with full bath

    Elizabeth Gonzales BT Realty & Associates

    10322 Tioga Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /25

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    9915 Powhatan Dr Unit J2, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,586

    Last Listing Agent Deatrice Driffill Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    9915 Powhatan Dr Unit J2, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /44

      Est $446,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      12919 Legend Cave Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      12919 Legend Cave Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 79 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Felicia James BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS - NB

  • /19

    $785,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft

    2711 Mossgrove Park, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Experience 2711 Mossgrove Park, a residence arranged for everyday practicality and comfort. A fireplace enhances the living area, complemented by a kitchen featuring an island, accent backsplash, and all stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom contains double sinks and a separate tub and shower, while a covered patio leads to a fenced backyard. This well- residence blends comfort and

    Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    2711 Mossgrove Park, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /15

    $1,925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13911 Edge Point Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a desirable North San Antonio neighborhood. This single-story property features a spacious living area, open kitchen and dining space, and a comfortable primary suite separated from the secondary bedrooms for added privacy. Enjoy a large backyard, central A/C and heating, and a two-car garage. Conveniently located near major highways,

    Adona Lowery Landlord Property Management

    13911 Edge Point Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /6

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    11001 Wurzbach Rd Unit 405, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Ortiz Keller Williams Legacy

    11001 Wurzbach Rd Unit 405, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /30

      Est $418,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      12915 Legend Cave Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      12915 Legend Cave Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Drayton Drayton Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $1,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,033 Sq Ft

    3111 Iron Stone Ln, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Located in the prestigious, guard-gated community of Elm Creek in San Antonio, 3111 Ironstone Lane is a stately brick residence with a classic metal roof that blends timeless architecture with vibrant, artistic personality. This four-bedroom home offers three spacious living areas, soaring ceilings, marble floors, and a thoughtfully designed layout that balances elegance with everyday

    Caroline Decherd Phyllis Browning Company

    3111 Iron Stone Ln, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /22

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3900 Creek Spring, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Nestled on a peace ful cul-de-sac in a quiet, established neighborhood, this spacious 5- bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers over 3,200 square feet of living space on nearly half an acre (.4 acres). Surrounded by mature trees and located in a no-HOA community, this property provides privacy, charm, and flexibility. This beauty also comes with a 3 car garage with ample driveway space! Inside, you'll

    Julia Fuentes For Lease Clover, LLC

    3900 Creek Spring, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /31

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    11158 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,507

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Ripps Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    11158 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /63

      Est $487,779

      Not Listed For Sale

      4002 Legend Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4002 Legend Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Beal eXp Realty

  • /29

    $125,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,129 Sq Ft

    11815 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 1402, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Welcome to Edgehill Condominium Unit 1402! Competitively priced, this two-story condo offers 1,129 square feet of comfortable living space and incredible potential. The first floor features an inviting living room with a cozy fireplace, a functional kitchen, dining area, and a convenient half bath-perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Step outside to enjoy a brand-new back porch, ideal for

    Alui Alton Keller Williams Heritage

    11815 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 1402, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /31

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3322 Castledale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Beautiful 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 2 living areas home tucked in mature tree with front courtyard and back patio. Convenient location close to medical center area, shopping, and highway.

    Cynthia Farmer The Realty Place

    3322 Castledale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /32

    $207,550 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3219 Castledale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,279

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Quesada Mitchell Realty

    3219 Castledale Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /27

      Est $421,698

      Not Listed For Sale

      4015 Legend Ranch Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      4015 Legend Ranch Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jewett Phyllis Browning Company

  • /36

    $285,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    11114 Dreamland Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Classic mid century home in well established Dreamland Oaks neighborhood with NO HOA! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has an oversized screened in patio and large backyard, fully fenced with mature oaks sitting on a .25 acre lot. Kitchen opens to dining area. The oak hardwood floors have just been refinished, new ceiling fans in bedrooms, all woodwork just painted, garage doors replaced in

    Craig Loeffler Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    11114 Dreamland Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /13

    $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11610 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 212, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Wonderful Place in a Prime Location ~ Loft Upstairs Has Been Enclosed and Has a Closet so Can be Used as a Second Bedroom, Office or Additional Living Space Whichever Works for Your Clients ~ Washer, Dryer & Refrigerator Convey ~ Several Updates Including Interior Paint, Bathroom & Open Loft Enclosed ~ Can Use as Extra Bedroom or Study or Living Space ~ The Community Offers Oak Covered Green

    Frank T. Ruffo The Real Estate Group

    11610 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 212, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /33

    $694,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    12511 Chapel Bell St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,136

    Last Listing Agent Mindi Stange All City San Antonio Registered Series

    12511 Chapel Bell St, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      13517 George Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      13517 George Rd, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lucas Trevino Phyllis Browning Company

  • /78

    $2,995,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 8,306 Sq Ft

    7 Lazy Hollow St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Tucked behind private gates on 6.5 acres of beautifully manicured grounds, this exceptional French-inspired estate offers a rare blend of timeless elegance and modern luxury in an unparalleled location. A winding, tree-lined drive welcomes you, leading past lush gardens and a picturesque 2.5-acre lake, setting the stage for this remarkable residence. Designed with influences from the French

    Binkan Cinaroglu Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    7 Lazy Hollow St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /27

    $1,895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11502 Old Manse St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    For Rent: 11502 Old Manse St. San Antonio, TX 78230 Prime location - 5-10 minutes from the Medical Center, UTSA, USAA, La Cantera & Downtown Less than 2 minutes to IH-10 for an unbeatable commute Open floor plan with excellent natural flow Close to Medical Center, USAA, UTSA, Valero, La Cantera, The Rim, Six Flags & Huebner Oaks Zoned to highly rated NISD schools Elementary & Middle School within

    Rosa Guerrero-Auvert Vortex Realty

    11502 Old Manse St, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /26

    $349,700 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3487 River Path, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,153

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Cohen Keller Williams Heritage

    3487 River Path, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /40

      Est $391,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      13910 Hunters Hawk St, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      13910 Hunters Hawk St, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 168 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

  • /24

    $415,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,025 Sq Ft

    13003 Chateau Forest Ln, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Nestled in the exclusive subdivision of Park Forest, this stunning home with warm curb appeal is surrounded by mature oak trees in a serene setting. Recent updates include new roof (2024), resurfaced pool (2025) and new A/C (2025). As you step inside, you'll immediately notice the attention to detail throughout the home. Boasting three spacious bedrooms, two full baths, and one-half bath, this

    Rochelle Doty eXp Realty

    13003 Chateau Forest Ln, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /3

    $940 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    11610 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 1102, San Antonio, TX 78230

Reyna Reynoso Cibolo Creek Realty, LLC

    11610 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 1102, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /10

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    130 Tremaine, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • Land
    • 16,901 Sq Ft
    • $914,948 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,333

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Davila Weichert Realtors Strategic Alliance

    130 Tremaine, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /28

      Est $511,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      14158 Sholom Place, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      14158 Sholom Place, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 94 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Magdalena Katz Better Homes and Gardens Winans

  • /27

    $222,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    2910 Shadow Bend Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the Greenbriar subdivision with easy access to I-10 and Loop 410. Open floor plan with vinyl flooring throughout. Kitchen features granite countertops, gas stove, and microwave. Primary bedroom includes an ensuite with walk-in shower. Covered patio in the backyard with privacy fence, storage shed, and mature trees. Programmable thermostat for

    Nicholas Ramones eXp Realty

    2910 Shadow Bend Dr, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /20

    $895 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 594 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    11610 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 864, San Antonio, TX 78230

    Great rental opportunity at The Bridges Condominiums off of Vance Jackson, near Cody Library, shopping, schools, and freeway system. Recently painted throughout, new garbage disposal, new dishwasher, new laminate flooring throughout, stackable washer/dryer unit, and one private covered parking spot. Amenities include clubhouse, pool, and sports court. Refrigerator and stackable washer/dryer

    Ron Tate By Referral Realty

    11610 Vance Jackson Rd Unit 864, San Antonio, TX 78230
  • /28

    $515,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2911 Hunters Horn St, San Antonio, TX 78230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,524

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Herrera Keller Williams City-View

    2911 Hunters Horn St, San Antonio, TX 78230
    • /45

      Est $571,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      13731 Hunters Moss St, San Antonio, TX 78230

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      13731 Hunters Moss St, San Antonio, TX 78230

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Samantha Pompa Keller Williams City-View

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home