14,524

Homes in ZIP Code 78240

Section Image Section Image
  • /41

    $325,000

    Open House 5/30
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft

    10638 Sandy Trail Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240

    OPEN SATURDAY, MAY 30th NOON to 3 PM. Constructed by Pulte Homes, this inviting residence features three bedrooms, a loft, and two and a half bathrooms. Exterior siding was just replaced in 2026. The main level welcomes you with 20-foot ceiling at the entry, tile flooring throughout first floor, two distinct living areas, and a formal dining space. The generously sized galley kitchen offers gas

    Agent Photo

    Kellie Daniels

    Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    (210) 881-7595

    10638 Sandy Trail Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /62

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8120 Mainland Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240

    Come visit Trailside Apartments and find your new home today! Our gated community offers newly renovated one and two bedroom apartments, designed to elevate your lifestyle. Each apartment offers expansive living areas with 9-foot or vaulted ceilings, elegant wood-style flooring, premium fixtures & lighting, and a private patio or balcony. The kitchens showcase custom designer cabinetry, granite

    Trailside Apartments

    (210) 585-2496

    8120 Mainland Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /21

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    6047 Norse, San Antonio, TX 78240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,184

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wallace Keller Williams City-View

    6047 Norse, San Antonio, TX 78240
    • /25

      Est $372,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      10531 Avalon View, San Antonio, TX 78240

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      10531 Avalon View, San Antonio, TX 78240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rodriguez eXp Realty

  • /46

    $384,990

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    6555 Bufflehead Bend, San Antonio, TX 78240

    The Rudy at Senna offers two stories of well-designed living space. The first level features an open-concept great room seamlessly connected to the dining area and kitchen equipped with a corner walk-in pantry and a center island. Additionally, a convenient powder room can be found on the main level. Upstairs, a spacious primary suite’s en-suite bathroom offers privacy and functionality with a

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    6555 Bufflehead Bend, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /21

    Starting at $640 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    9203 Cinnamon Hill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240

    Welcome home to Valor Hill Apartments in San Antonio, Texas! With convenient access to Interstate 10, commuting around the area is simple. You'll enjoy being close to various local shopping, dining, and entertainment venues. South Texas Medical Center and Methodist Healthcare are just a short drive away and USAA is a short walk from us!

    Valor Hill Apartments

    (214) 983-0911

    9203 Cinnamon Hill Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /29

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5714 Charlie Chan Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,900

    Last Listing Agent Mary Denton Keller Williams City-View

    5714 Charlie Chan Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240
    • /25

      Est $294,171

      Not Listed For Sale

      5403 Bright Creek, San Antonio, TX 78240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5403 Bright Creek, San Antonio, TX 78240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

  • /23

    $1,199,000

    $251K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,476 Sq Ft

    6472 Whitby Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240

    Set on 6.78 private acres, this unique estate combines elegance, versatility, and privacy at an impressive scale. Enclosed by full perimeter/privacy fencing, the property offers an ideal setting for a luxury residence, boutique retreat, or private family compound, delivering both lifestyle and investment potential. In addition to two separate residences, the estate features an industrial

    Agent Photo

    Alan Valadez

    Phyllis Browning Company

    (210) 987-9586

    6472 Whitby Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /36

    Starting at $799 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6313 Evers Rd, San Antonio, TX 78238

    Discover great apartment living at Forest Oaks Apartments in San Antonio, Texas! Our community offers easy access to dining, shopping, and entertainment in Leon Valley near the Medical Center and I-410. Enjoy nearby parks and recreation areas for a break from city life. Choose Forest Oaks as your gateway to fun in Texas!

    Forest Oaks

    (855) 599-2546

    6313 Evers Rd, San Antonio, TX 78238
  • /38

    $379,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    7511 Louisa Allen Ct, San Antonio, TX 78240

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,766

    Last Listing Agent Laura BERRY Keller Williams Legacy

    7511 Louisa Allen Ct, San Antonio, TX 78240
    • /25

      Est $370,392

      Not Listed For Sale

      10410 Elizabeth Ct, San Antonio, TX 78240

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      10410 Elizabeth Ct, San Antonio, TX 78240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /30

    $359,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft

    6518 Bufflehead Bend, San Antonio, TX 78240

    The Harper at Senna showcases a meticulously crafted two-story design. The main level greets you with a welcoming open-concept great room, dining area, and a chef-friendly kitchen featuring a corner walk-in pantry and a versatile center island. A convenient powder room can also be found on the first floor. Upstairs, a spacious loft, great for entertaining, connects the home’s three bedrooms,

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    6518 Bufflehead Bend, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /65

    Starting at $1,170 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    4835 Usaa Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78240

    Exceptional living awaits at Palmetto Pointe. Our pet-friendly one and two bedroom apartment homes in San Antonio, Texas, are located near the Medical Center district and provide a fresh take on luxury living. Here, you can escape the hectic pace of the big city and bask in your own private retreat. Your stylish and contemporary apartment is ready to be filled with the things you love, while the

    Palmetto Pointe

    (210) 796-2577

    4835 Usaa Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /49

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7627 Lost Mine Peak, San Antonio, TX 78240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,008

    Last Listing Agent Gina Garcia IH 10 Realty

    7627 Lost Mine Peak, San Antonio, TX 78240
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      7818 Kingsbury Wood, San Antonio, TX 78240

      • 12 Beds
      • 5,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7818 Kingsbury Wood, San Antonio, TX 78240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reagan Williamson Homecity Real Estate

  • /103

    $1,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,572 Sq Ft

    8463 Barron St, San Antonio, TX 78240

    8463 Barron Drive, is the ultimate high-utility estate, perfectly blending self-sufficient "off-grid" capabilities with the luxury of space. Located in the Alamo Farmsteads this five-acre sanctuary inside loop 1604 just ten minutes from the Medical Center is designed for the buyer who values both their independence and their hobbies. Through the private gated entry discover a rare five-acre level

    Agent Photo

    David Abrahams

    Phyllis Browning Company

    (726) 200-9575

    8463 Barron St, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /14

    Starting at $1,001 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5623 Hamilton Wolfe, San Antonio, TX 78240

    Villas at Medical Center is a beautiful apartment community in San Antonio, offering one, two, and three bedroom apartments. With easy access to Loop 410 and Interstate 10, residents are just minutes away from shops, restaurants, and entertainment, and convenient to UTSA, USAA, and UTHSC. Luxurious apartment home interiors include granite countertops, plank flooring, stainless steel appliances,

    Villas At Medical Center

    (726) 200-9171

    5623 Hamilton Wolfe, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /39

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    9518 Marshall Point, San Antonio, TX 78240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,868

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Collier Keller Williams Legacy

    9518 Marshall Point, San Antonio, TX 78240
    • /13

      Est $307,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      7714 Autumn Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      7714 Autumn Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 110 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marion Suggs Next Trend Realty LLC

  • /35

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    6010 Gaelic, San Antonio, TX 78240

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome in a gated community near the Medical Center. This versatile floor plan includes one bedroom downstairs that can also serve as a private office. Upstairs, two spacious bedrooms each feature their own private bathroom-perfect for dual primary living. The main primary suite offers a large walk-in closet, while elegant plantation shutters add charm throughout.

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 356-4474

    6010 Gaelic, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /92

    Starting at $1,049 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5455 Rowley Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240

    Experience the ultimate in upscale apartment living at Palazzo at Medical Center, a luxury apartment community set in the beautiful San Antonio, TX. Truly a hidden gem with much to share in terms of its grand amenities, Palazzo at Medical Center offers a long suite of comforts that are meant to define your long stay with elegance. Here, we feature sophisticated and high-end finishes such as

    The Palazzo

    (830) 356-4540

    5455 Rowley Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /28

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    9406 Ranchero St, San Antonio, TX 78240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,526

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jackson Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    9406 Ranchero St, San Antonio, TX 78240
    • /25

      Est $296,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      7730 Autumn Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7730 Autumn Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Campbell Keller Williams City-View

  • /33

    $554,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,809 Sq Ft

    7614 Lost Mine Peak, San Antonio, TX 78240

    Amazing Ultra-Modern home in the heart of the medical center, close to UTSA, USAA, UT Health Science Center, La Cantera, and more!!!. Home is in new, private, and gated neighborhood. The neighborhood features a Pool, a dog park, and & private BBQ area. This stunning home has 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 1 half bath. The home includes high-end upgrades galore like 24-inch tile, hardwood,

    Agent Photo

    Federico Volkmer

    Keller Williams City-View

    (210) 361-0215

    7614 Lost Mine Peak, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /46

    Starting at $1,017 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8638 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240

    Lirio offers the premier urban living experience. Enjoy all of the benefits of our exclusive Northwest San Antonio location. With countless designer touches and spectacular amenities, you'll love coming home each day. Our tranquil, beautifully landscaped grounds provide a peaceful setting for you and your family.

    Lirio

    (210) 864-8965

    8638 Huebner Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /37

    $309,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    9331 Chattanooga Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,427

    Last Listing Agent Erica Braden Keller Williams Heritage

    9331 Chattanooga Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      10410 Lost Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      10410 Lost Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 139 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Heintzman Redbird Realty LLC

  • /26

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft

    6534 Hoofs Ln, San Antonio, TX 78240

    ***OPEN HOUSE APRIL 25 & 26 | SAT & SUN 1 PM - 3 PM*** Move-in ready gem in Leon Valley, just minutes from the Medical Center. The heart of the home is an updated open-concept IKEA kitchen with gas cooking, a farmhouse sink, and easy-access shelved cabinets. Bright, inviting interiors flow seamlessly to a stunning outdoor retreat - a park-like backyard shaded by mature trees, perfect for

    Agent Photo

    Barbara Alvarado

    Keller Williams City-View

    (210) 361-0150

    6534 Hoofs Ln, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /55

    Starting at $839 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8050 Oakdell Way, San Antonio, TX 78240

    Comfort. Style. Home. Welcome to La Mirage, offering 1-bedroom, 2-bedroom, and 3-bedroom apartment homes in San Antonio's desirable Medical Center neighborhood. Centrally located between four major highways, all of San Antonio is at your fingertips. Make the short commute to downtown to enjoy the River Walk, experience thrills with the whole family at nearby Six Flags Fiesta Texas, or shop until

    La Mirage

    (844) 994-1373

    8050 Oakdell Way, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /4

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    7030 Forest Grove, San Antonio, TX 78240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,163

    Last Listing Agent Levi Rodgers Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    7030 Forest Grove, San Antonio, TX 78240
    • /17

      Est $236,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      10404 Arbor Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,562 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      10404 Arbor Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hayden Flores Reese Monroe Realty

  • /35

    $399,990

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,057 Sq Ft

    6558 Bufflehead Bend, San Antonio, TX 78240

    The Lawson at Senna presents a thoughtfully designed two-story layout. On the first level, an inviting open-concept great room, dining area, and kitchen, featuring a corner walk-in pantry and center island, create a welcoming space to entertain and relax. A convenient half bathroom can also be found on the main floor. Upstairs, a spacious loft connects the home’s four bedrooms, full bathroom, and

    Agent Photo

    Dayton Schrader

    eXp Realty

    6558 Bufflehead Bend, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /23

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    8525 Floyd Curl Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240

    Welcome to Hyperion Apartments, a pet-friendly community in San Antonio, Texas. We offer studios, one-bedroom, and two-bedroom floor plans within the boundaries of top-rated schools like Rhodes Elementary, Rudder Middle, and Marshall High School. Enjoy easy access to fitness and wellbeing spots such as Leon Creek Greenway Park and O. P. Schnabel Park. For shopping and entertainment, The Shops at

    Hyperion

    (844) 460-6483

    8525 Floyd Curl Dr, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /19

    $374,455 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    7331 Teal Trace, San Antonio, TX 78240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,681 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    7331 Teal Trace, San Antonio, TX 78240
    • /40

      Est $341,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      7703 Sandia Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      7703 Sandia Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Masters Harper Property Management

  • /29

    $197,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    7842 Galaway Bay, San Antonio, TX 78240

    The Villas at Northgate community has long been one of the most sought-after northside neighborhoods because of its proximity to the South Texas Medical Center, UTSCA facilities, USAA, UTSA, and ease of access to major thoroughfares and highways all from a quiet gated community tucked away off of Huebner & Babcock. This two-story townhome has a floor plan that offers one bedroom downstairs along

    Agent Photo

    Danny Charbel

    Keller Williams City-View

    (210) 942-9447

    7842 Galaway Bay, San Antonio, TX 78240
  • /43

    Starting at $749 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2502 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229

    We're Open for Tours and New Residents. Call or stop by today.Welcome home to Residences at Medical, a charming apartment community in the center of San Antonio’s Medical Center neighborhood within walking distance to University Hospital and Methodist Hospitals. Each floorplan boasts large bedrooms, walk-in closets, modern kitchens and quality appliances. Spacious living and

    Residences at Medical

    (844) 958-4852

    2502 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78229
  • /37

    $189,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    8907 Breezefield, San Antonio, TX 78240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,707

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Treat Orchard Brokerage

    8907 Breezefield, San Antonio, TX 78240
    • /30

      Est $328,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      7750 Sandia Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      7750 Sandia Bluff, San Antonio, TX 78240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Fernando Hernandez JB Goodwin, REALTORS

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home