2,168

Recently Sold Homes in 78241

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $212,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    219 E Pyron Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,959

    Last Listing Agent Vince Salas Texas Home Realty

    219 E Pyron Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /37

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1260 Kirk Place, San Antonio, TX 78226

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 208 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,724

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Catron RE/MAX Associates

    1260 Kirk Place, San Antonio, TX 78226
  • /35

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    611 W Buchanan Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,104

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Gonzalez eXp Realty

    611 W Buchanan Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /2

    $251,323 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9535 Reinhartz Way, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,454

    KB Home The Granary - Heritage Collection

    9535 Reinhartz Way, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /12

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    712 W Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,451

    Last Listing Agent Robert Cortez Premier Realty Group Platinum

    712 W Theo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /30

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2539 Rambo Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    2539 Rambo Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /23

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    130 Pickford Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,108

    Last Listing Agent Belen Martinez eXp Realty

    130 Pickford Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /38

    $289,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    715 Sunglo Dr, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,727

    Last Listing Agent Agustin Devoto Artex Realty LLC

    715 Sunglo Dr, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /29

    $190,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3258 Twining Dr, San Antonio, TX 78211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,751

    Last Listing Agent Steve Garza LPT Realty, LLC

    3258 Twining Dr, San Antonio, TX 78211
  • /22

    $280,699 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    10802 Siebern Rd, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar VIDA - Eventide Collection

    10802 Siebern Rd, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /15

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    116 Hawthorne, San Antonio, TX 78214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,514

    Last Listing Agent Michael Marelli Marelli Properties

    116 Hawthorne, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /47

    $249,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1923 W Pyron Ave, San Antonio, TX 78211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,765

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Landin Redfin Corporation

    1923 W Pyron Ave, San Antonio, TX 78211
  • /22

    $203,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3742 Bates Place, San Antonio, TX 78211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    3742 Bates Place, San Antonio, TX 78211
  • /29

    $281,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    10626 Marlin Pond Rd, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    10626 Marlin Pond Rd, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /25

    $227,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    3730 Terrell Trace, San Antonio, TX 78211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    3730 Terrell Trace, San Antonio, TX 78211
  • /24

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    515 Wimberly Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,125

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Willmann Keller Williams City-View

    515 Wimberly Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /8

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    667 N San Eduardo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,888

    Last Listing Agent Dora Garner Vortex Realty

    667 N San Eduardo Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /17

    $257,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    8703 MacDona Place, San Antonio, TX 78211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Banks TCH Realty LLC

    8703 MacDona Place, San Antonio, TX 78211
  • /8

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    202 Bailey Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,093

    Last Listing Agent Richard Sendejo Mission San Antonio Property Management

    202 Bailey Ave, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /11

    $394,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    10254 King Robert, San Antonio, TX 78239

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Royal Crest

    10254 King Robert, San Antonio, TX 78239
  • /26

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    123 Juanita Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,676

    Last Listing Agent Moises Morales LPT Realty, LLC

    123 Juanita Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /24

    $210,299 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8918 Pyron Place, San Antonio, TX 78211

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Somerset Meadows - Belmar Collection

    8918 Pyron Place, San Antonio, TX 78211
  • /17

    $203,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    10603 Bluegill Way, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Smiley Ranch - Watermill Collection

    10603 Bluegill Way, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /25

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    611 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,200

    Last Listing Agent Felipe Barron Found It LLC

    611 Sims Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /22

    $256,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    10527 Red Shiner Run, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Lennar Smiley Ranch - Coastline Collection

    10527 Red Shiner Run, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /2

    $255,470 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9410 Platte Place, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,000

    KB Home The Granary - Heritage Collection

    9410 Platte Place, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /16

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    247 Iroquois St, San Antonio, TX 78211

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,515

    Last Listing Agent Elias Flores Vortex Realty

    247 Iroquois St, San Antonio, TX 78211
  • /33

    $234,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3131 Comanche Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,658

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    3131 Comanche Crossing, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /8

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    8631 Sweet Maiden St, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,625

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Barton Keeping It Realty

    8631 Sweet Maiden St, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /30

    $279,030 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2558 Rambo Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,278

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    2558 Rambo Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /31

    $174,998 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    146 Leroux St, San Antonio, TX 78207

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,442

    Last Listing Agent Omar Jackson Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    146 Leroux St, San Antonio, TX 78207
  • /30

    $286,840 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2563 Rambo Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 322 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,260

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    2563 Rambo Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /49

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1115 S Alamo St Unit 2403, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $453/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,009

    Last Listing Agent Shail Patel Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1115 S Alamo St Unit 2403, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /27

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    250 Lilla Jean Dr, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,340

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Moreno Real Broker, LLC

    250 Lilla Jean Dr, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /16

    $196,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    9119 Campbell Way, San Antonio, TX 78211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,000

    Lennar Somerset Meadows - Belmar Collection

    9119 Campbell Way, San Antonio, TX 78211
  • /13

    $195,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    9310 Campbell Way, San Antonio, TX 78211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Lennar Somerset Meadows - Broadview and Stonehill Collection

    9310 Campbell Way, San Antonio, TX 78211
  • /9

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    0 Quintana Rd, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • Land
    • 6.66 Acres
    • $9,004 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Igwe LPT Realty, LLC

    0 Quintana Rd, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /13

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4967 Fortuna Place, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,852

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Monreal-Gloria Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    4967 Fortuna Place, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /13

    $139,899 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    235 Mohawk St, San Antonio, TX 78211

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,000

    Last Listing Agent Diane Villarreal Real Broker, LLC

    235 Mohawk St, San Antonio, TX 78211
  • /15

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    8518 Big Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,560

    Last Listing Agent Bessy Sierra 1st Choice Realty Group

    8518 Big Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home