2,168

Recently Sold Homes in 78241

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $335,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2502 Applewhite Meadow, San Antonio, TX NULL

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Applewhite Meadows

    2502 Applewhite Meadow, San Antonio, TX NULL
  • /12

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8519 Rain Dance, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,917

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Fuentes Jason Mitchell Real Estate Tex

    8519 Rain Dance, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /29

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    1210 Waverly Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201

    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Young Devora Realty

    1210 Waverly Ave, San Antonio, TX 78201
  • /16

    $204,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    4126 Terrell Trace, San Antonio, TX 78211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,000

    Lennar Somerset Meadows - Belmar Collection

    4126 Terrell Trace, San Antonio, TX 78211
  • /13

    $214,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    10814 Lillia Branch, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,500

    Lennar VIDA - Cottage Collection

    10814 Lillia Branch, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /2

    $272,940 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    9403 Hammerstone Dr, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    9403 Hammerstone Dr, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /4

    $51,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    108 Inez Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • Land
    • 14,984 Sq Ft
    • $148,256 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,233

    Last Listing Agent Marie Crabb Exquisite Properties, LLC

    108 Inez Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /22

    $241,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    10842 Siebern Rd, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Lennar VIDA - Eventide Collection

    10842 Siebern Rd, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /26

    $555,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    509 Mcmillian Place, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aden Stiles Keller Williams Heritage

    509 Mcmillian Place, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /41

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1726 Claudia Vista, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,333

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Hadley SADDLE & SAGE REALTY CO LLC

    1726 Claudia Vista, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /20

    $259,240 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    2506 Rambo Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Century Communities Applewhite Meadows

    2506 Rambo Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /11

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    808 Brady Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,000

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Galvan Keller Williams Heritage

    808 Brady Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78207
  • /36

    $184,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    231 Sylvia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,390

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Valente StepStone Realty LLC

    231 Sylvia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /19

    $267,199 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    10822 Siebern Rd, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar VIDA - Eventide Collection

    10822 Siebern Rd, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /22

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    559 W Highland Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,245

    Last Listing Agent Laura Clark Urban Nest Realty

    559 W Highland Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /9

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    823 Shemya Ave, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • Land
    • 6,490 Sq Ft
    • $335,570 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,541

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Cardona Salinas Exquisite Properties, LLC

    823 Shemya Ave, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /22

    $288,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    410 Riddle St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,402

    Last Listing Agent Shana Avery Texas Ally Real Estate Group

    410 Riddle St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /2

    $229,229 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    9322 Birch Bark Bend, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,000

    KB Home The Granary - Heritage Collection

    9322 Birch Bark Bend, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /25

    $199,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    305 Jean St, San Antonio, TX 78207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,001

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Gonzalez Keller Williams Heritage

    305 Jean St, San Antonio, TX 78207
  • /40

    $217,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    107 Sussex Ave, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,097

    Last Listing Agent Daira Vasquez eXp Realty

    107 Sussex Ave, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /15

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2930 Tampico St, San Antonio, TX 78207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,872

    Last Listing Agent Abbeygail Cortez Lugo Realty, LLC

    2930 Tampico St, San Antonio, TX 78207
  • /24

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    204 Division Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214

    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Wannamaker 5 Star Real Estate

    204 Division Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /11

    $18,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    216 N Richter St, San Antonio, TX 78207

    • Land
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • $290,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,667

    Last Listing Agent Jared Castaneda Exquisite Properties, LLC

    216 N Richter St, San Antonio, TX 78207
  • /14

    $208,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1459 Neria Loop, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,500

    Lennar VIDA - Cottage Collection

    1459 Neria Loop, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /17

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    10015 Rancho Real Rd, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,426

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Dominguez LPT Realty, LLC

    10015 Rancho Real Rd, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /17

    $130,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3003 W Travis St, San Antonio, TX 78207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,023

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Valdez IH 10 Realty

    3003 W Travis St, San Antonio, TX 78207
  • /39

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    306 Joe Blanks St, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,661

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Healy

    306 Joe Blanks St, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /22

    $219,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1527 Neria Loop, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar VIDA - Cottage Collection

    1527 Neria Loop, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /32

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    10306 Eve Gardens, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,233

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Tiffan Legend Homes

    10306 Eve Gardens, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /33

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    519 W Mitchell St, San Antonio, TX 78204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,705

    Last Listing Agent Peter Gomez JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    519 W Mitchell St, San Antonio, TX 78204
  • /50

    $271,245 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    13975 N San Saba, San Antonio, TX 78207

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    13975 N San Saba, San Antonio, TX 78207
  • /20

    $253,399 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    10507 Bluegill Way, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Smiley Ranch - Watermill Collection

    10507 Bluegill Way, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /16

    $299,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4819 Maiz Valley, von Ormy, TX 78073

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Verano Farms

    4819 Maiz Valley, von Ormy, TX 78073
  • /17

    $450,936 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    1014 Thiele St, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Highland Homes VIDA

    1014 Thiele St, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /13

    $216,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    10834 Lillia Branch, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,500

    Lennar VIDA - Cottage Collection

    10834 Lillia Branch, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /21

    $134,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    5647 Middlefield Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,292

    Last Listing Agent Christian Wallace LKV Realty, LLC

    5647 Middlefield Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /22

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    606 Fay Ave, San Antonio, TX 78211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,433

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Kaplen Keller Williams Heritage

    606 Fay Ave, San Antonio, TX 78211
  • /10

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1619 Potosi St, San Antonio, TX 78207

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,827

    Last Listing Agent Carol Zambrano Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    1619 Potosi St, San Antonio, TX 78207
  • /6

    $47,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    202 Segura St, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • Land
    • 7,143 Sq Ft
    • $286,585 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,490

    Last Listing Agent Moises Morales LPT Realty, LLC

    202 Segura St, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /22

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1414 Caballero Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,408

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Zepeda Real Broker, LLC

    1414 Caballero Dr, San Antonio, TX 78224

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home