2,168

Recently Sold Homes in 78241

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    130 E Harding Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78214

    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,994

    Last Listing Agent Toni Smart Smart Group, REALTORS

    130 E Harding Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78214
  • /15

    $167,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    506 Precious Dr, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,111

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty

    506 Precious Dr, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /22

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    219 W Greenway Ave, San Antonio, TX 78226

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,760

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Galvan Partners Realty

    219 W Greenway Ave, San Antonio, TX 78226
  • /21

    $237,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    10627 Red Shiner Run, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Lennar Smiley Ranch - Coastline Collection

    10627 Red Shiner Run, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /25

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    7438 Brook Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,985

    Last Listing Agent Danni Springfield Springfield Realty LLC

    7438 Brook Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /5

    $209,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    256 W Villaret Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,402

    Last Listing Agent John Guerrero Alamo Home Source Realty

    256 W Villaret Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /47

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    732 E Guenther St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,588

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    732 E Guenther St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /19

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1824 Athel Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,574

    Last Listing Agent Joel Porras eXp Realty

    1824 Athel Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /24

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    340 Azucena St, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,867

    Last Listing Agent Aaleyah Cortez Keller Williams Heritage

    340 Azucena St, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /35

    $254,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    107 Alicia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 389 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,587

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rodriguez 1st Choice Realty Group

    107 Alicia Ave, San Antonio, TX 78228
  • /32

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    622 Gladstone, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,302

    Last Listing Agent Clayton Lake Keeping It Realty

    622 Gladstone, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /30

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    326 Royston Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,194

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cantu Encore Fine Properties

    326 Royston Ave, San Antonio, TX 78225
  • /30

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1107 S Cherry St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Bowman Ben Bowman

    1107 S Cherry St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /33

    $266,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10514 Red Shiner Run, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    10514 Red Shiner Run, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /17

    $220,999 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    10510 Bluegill Way, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Lennar Smiley Ranch - Watermill Collection

    10510 Bluegill Way, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /15

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    5431 Stonybrook Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,280

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Cuevas Real Broker, LLC

    5431 Stonybrook Dr, San Antonio, TX 78242
  • /26

    $309,812 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    9410 Umiak Ave, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    9410 Umiak Ave, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /44

    $599,880 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    507 Burrus Place, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shail Patel Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    507 Burrus Place, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /9

    $549,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1435 Azul Way, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,500

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    1435 Azul Way, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /32

    $267,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2546 Dry Moss Way, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF

    Current Estimated Value $261,072

    Davidson Homes Applewhite Meadows

    2546 Dry Moss Way, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /25

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    274 Weaver St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,245

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    274 Weaver St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /16

    $89,111 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1825 El Paso St, San Antonio, TX 78207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,718

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Gonzalez Resi Realty, LLC

    1825 El Paso St, San Antonio, TX 78207
  • /12

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    121 Jacobs St, San Antonio, TX 78210

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 419 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,926

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Jones RE/MAX Corridor

    121 Jacobs St, San Antonio, TX 78210
  • /17

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4423 Buena Vista St, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,288

    Last Listing Agent Paulina Lopez United Realty Group of Texas, LLC

    4423 Buena Vista St, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /6

    $283,442 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9523 Reinhartz Way, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,694

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    9523 Reinhartz Way, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /12

    $474,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    10823 Saleh Corner, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    10823 Saleh Corner, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /15

    $146,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1303 Fenfield Ave, San Antonio, TX 78211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,157

    Last Listing Agent Zip Gist The Gist Group

    1303 Fenfield Ave, San Antonio, TX 78211
  • /17

    $246,667 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    10515 Bluegill Way, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Lennar Smiley Ranch - Watermill Collection

    10515 Bluegill Way, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /20

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    120 Bank, San Antonio, TX 78204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,310

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty

    120 Bank, San Antonio, TX 78204
  • /31

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    221 Cheyenne Ave, San Antonio, TX 78207

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,044

    Last Listing Agent Gina Candelario Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    221 Cheyenne Ave, San Antonio, TX 78207
  • /7

    $42,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3227 Owasso St, San Antonio, TX 78211

    • Land
    • 10,598 Sq Ft
    • $172,626 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 417 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,582

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Galindo eXp Realty

    3227 Owasso St, San Antonio, TX 78211
  • /17

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1702 Madrid St, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Fernanda Aguilar M. Stagers Realty Partners

    1702 Madrid St, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /23

    $232,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    10715 Red Shiner Run, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Lennar Smiley Ranch - Watermill Collection

    10715 Red Shiner Run, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /25

    $210,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10811 Lillia Branch, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,500

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    10811 Lillia Branch, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /22

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1906 Lennon Ave, San Antonio, TX 78223

    • Land
    • 11,891 Sq Ft
    • $164,835 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,832

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Ramirez Keller Williams Heritage

    1906 Lennon Ave, San Antonio, TX 78223
  • /7

    $42,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    000 Somerset Rd, San Antonio, TX 78211

    • Land
    • 11,051 Sq Ft
    • $165,550 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 417 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Galindo eXp Realty

    000 Somerset Rd, San Antonio, TX 78211
  • /36

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    351 Rosebud Ln, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,988

    Last Listing Agent Iris Perez Iris Perez Realty

    351 Rosebud Ln, San Antonio, TX 78221
  • /25

    $204,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    10831 Lillia Branch, San Antonio, TX 78224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,500

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    10831 Lillia Branch, San Antonio, TX 78224
  • /19

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    430 Groff Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,333

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Alexander Alexander Realty

    430 Groff Ave, San Antonio, TX 78237
  • /16

    $138,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    227 E Villaret Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,746

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Acevedo Keller Williams City-View

    227 E Villaret Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78221

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home