5,328

Homes in ZIP Code 78248

Section Image
    • /10

      Est $623,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      2203 Blackoak Bend, San Antonio, TX 78248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2203 Blackoak Bend, San Antonio, TX 78248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Salinas Legacy Broker Group

  • /10

    $139,950

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft

    14122 Churchill Unit 1405, San Antonio, TX 78248

    Welcome to this inviting 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath condo offering 912 square feet of comfortable, low maintenance living in the desirable Churchill Estates area. This thoughtfully designed two-story layout provides functional living space downstairs and private bedrooms upstairs connected by a Jack-and-Jill bathroom. The main living area features warm wood flooring, a cozy stone fireplace, and vaulted

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    14122 Churchill Unit 1405, San Antonio, TX 78248
  • /35

    $289,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    17202 Vardon Way Unit 2402, San Antonio, TX 78248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Herman Home Team of America

    17202 Vardon Way Unit 2402, San Antonio, TX 78248
    • /33

      Est $502,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      2205 Postoak Ct, San Antonio, TX 78248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2205 Postoak Ct, San Antonio, TX 78248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 252 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rosario Crutchfield Keller Williams Heritage

  • /23

    $169,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft

    14122 Churchill Unit 803, San Antonio, TX 78248

    Discover this spacious, 1109 square foot, 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo featuring a ground-floor master with en-suite bath and an upstairs bedroom with private bath. Enjoy cozy evenings by the fireplace, entertain with ease at the wet bar, or unwind on your private deck. The attached 1-car garage adds everyday convenience. Set within a beautifully maintained community shaded by mature oak trees, this

    Robert Libby GIC Properties

    14122 Churchill Unit 803, San Antonio, TX 78248
  • /50

    $949,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    17 Inwood Terrace Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,251

    Last Listing Agent Binkan Cinaroglu Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    17 Inwood Terrace Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248
    • /34

      Est $645,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      2243 Pinoak Knolls, San Antonio, TX 78248

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2243 Pinoak Knolls, San Antonio, TX 78248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Curtis Keller Williams Heritage

  • /46

    $550,000

    Open Sat 2PM - 4PM $145K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,636 Sq Ft

    17306 Fountain Mist, San Antonio, TX 78248

    ** OPEN HOUSE on Saturday, 05/16/2026 from 2-4pm and Sunday, 05/17/2026 from 2-4pm ** Aggressively repositioned to sell, this is one of the best values inside Loop 1604. The seller is highly motivated and has made a significant price adjustment-creating a rare opportunity for buyers to secure a move-in ready home with major upgrades at an exceptional price in an established neighborhood. Situated

    Marie Crabb Exquisite Properties, LLC

    17306 Fountain Mist, San Antonio, TX 78248
  • /13

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    17226 Old Lyme Unit 1802, San Antonio, TX 78248

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,609

    Last Listing Agent Denisse Sandoval eXp Realty

    17226 Old Lyme Unit 1802, San Antonio, TX 78248
    • /25

      Est $605,016

      Not Listed For Sale

      2223 Pinoak Knolls, San Antonio, TX 78248

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2223 Pinoak Knolls, San Antonio, TX 78248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Curtis Keller Williams Heritage

  • /34

    $799,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,420 Sq Ft

    15742 Dawn Crest, San Antonio, TX 78248

    Elegant curb appeal with majestic oaks on expansive corner lot, this one has it all. The kitchen is a DREAM with high-end appliances to include double ovens, induction cooktop with retractable down-draft and walls of glass overlooking pool and gorgeous oak-canopied yard. Stunning Cumaru flooring (Brazilian teak) flows seamlessly through the kitchen, breakfast room and formal dining room. The

    Edward Alanis San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

    15742 Dawn Crest, San Antonio, TX 78248
  • /32

    $639,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1715 Doe Crest, San Antonio, TX 78248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $572,896

    Last Listing Agent Sebastian Montante Exquisite Properties, LLC

    1715 Doe Crest, San Antonio, TX 78248
    • /26

      Est $487,531

      Not Listed For Sale

      16503 Inwood Cove Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,391 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      16503 Inwood Cove Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Petrutsas Progressive Realty

  • /69

    $749,990

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft

    2210 Fawnfield Ln, San Antonio, TX 78248

    Nestled within the gated Woods of Deerfield, this former Parade of Homes model blends timeless character with standout curb appeal. Offering five bedrooms, four-and-a-half baths, three living areas, and a dedicated media room. The home features a spacious, open-concept design ideal for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. High ceilings and custom moldings add detail and craftmanship

    Robin Karam Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2210 Fawnfield Ln, San Antonio, TX 78248
  • /51

    $580,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2502 Huebner Park, San Antonio, TX 78248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,453

    Last Listing Agent Christy Rupp RE/MAX North-San Antonio

    2502 Huebner Park, San Antonio, TX 78248
    • /50

      Est $664,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      16550 Inwood Cove Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      16550 Inwood Cove Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra Forshey Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

  • /33

    $464,500

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft

    17 Nikita Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

    ** OPEN HOUSE** Sat May 16th 11AM - 2PM!! Immaculate two-story residence in the prestigious gated community of Rosewood Gardens, ideally positioned on a private cul-de-sac. Thoughtfully updated, this home showcases a stunning designer kitchen with custom pull-out cabinetry, granite countertops, a glass-mosaic backsplash, and sleek stainless-steel appliances. Freshly reimagined with sophisticated

    Jason Gutierrez BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

    17 Nikita Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248
  • /26

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2234 Deerfield Wood, San Antonio, TX 78248

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,848

    Last Listing Agent Janet Heydenreich Phyllis Browning Company

    2234 Deerfield Wood, San Antonio, TX 78248
    • /36

      Est $566,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      16542 Inwood Cove Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      16542 Inwood Cove Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 230 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cedric Dequin Phyllis Browning Company

  • /37

    $550,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft

    14223 Cavalcade St, San Antonio, TX 78248

    Welcome to 14223 Cavalcade, nestled in the highly sought-after Churchill Estates neighborhood. This beautifully maintained home offers 3 bedrooms, a dedicated office, and a bright Florida room with builtin desk/shelving-perfect for relaxing or an additional office. Step outside into your backyard retreat, featuring a sparkling saltwater pool, lush garden space, and a newly built detached workshop

    Tiffany Maymi Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    14223 Cavalcade St, San Antonio, TX 78248
  • /34

    $495,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    16 Marella Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,327

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Bickerstaff Vortex Realty

    16 Marella Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248
    • /34

      Est $542,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      16538 Inwood Cove Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      16538 Inwood Cove Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Gimblet Real Estate Muses

  • /43

    $745,000

    Open Sun 12PM - 2PM $54K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,077 Sq Ft

    15607 Dawn Crest, San Antonio, TX 78248

    ** Seller is offering $15,000 towards Buyers Closing Costs!! ** Set among mature oak trees and backing up to a serene greenbelt, this stunning brick home offers timeless curb appeal and a thoughtfully designed THREE-STORY floor plan. The main level features a spacious kitchen with island, double ovens, and abundant cabinetry, opening to the dining and living areas. The primary suite is also on

    Jessica Medina LPT Realty, LLC

    15607 Dawn Crest, San Antonio, TX 78248
  • /30

    $459,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 04, 2026

    17006 Wood Moss St, San Antonio, TX 78248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,156

    Last Listing Agent Laura Simon Warren Realty Company

    17006 Wood Moss St, San Antonio, TX 78248
    • /42

      Est $496,588

      Not Listed For Sale

      2610 Inwood View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2610 Inwood View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 152 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Preslie Sovereign Keller Williams Heritage

  • /36

    $439,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft

    15042 Stonetower Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

    This beautifully updated two-story home has been recently painted inside and features new tile flooring, new wood floors on the stairs and loft areas, and new carpet with upgraded padding in all bedrooms. Shutters throughout the home add style, privacy, and energy efficiency. The home offers an open kitchen with a dining area and wet bar, complete with two wine refrigerators-perfect for

    Amanda Ecklof eXp Realty

    15042 Stonetower Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248
  • /38

    $279,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    17228 Rock Falls Unit 2101, San Antonio, TX 78248

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,797

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Uralde Redfin Corporation

    17228 Rock Falls Unit 2101, San Antonio, TX 78248
    • /30

      Est $625,797

      Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Deerfield Wood, San Antonio, TX 78248

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,857 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2207 Deerfield Wood, San Antonio, TX 78248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Charbel Keller Williams City-View

  • /44

    $445,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    16930 Summer Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

    OPEN HOUSE HAS BEEN CANCELLED Walking into this home is like taking a breath of fresh air! Tastefully updated from top to bottom, this open-concept floor plan creates an inviting atmosphere; the gorgeous living room has high ceilings, updated lighting and features a contemporary fireplace, and a great wet-bar with cabinets and floating shelves.The dining room divides the living room and kitchen

    Denise Matthews Corteca Realty, LLC

    16930 Summer Creek Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248
  • /4

    $699,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2015 Flint Oak, San Antonio, TX 78248

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,024

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lee Starbright Realty

    2015 Flint Oak, San Antonio, TX 78248
    • /34

      Est $673,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      17206 Fawn Cloud Ln, San Antonio, TX 78248

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      17206 Fawn Cloud Ln, San Antonio, TX 78248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Saglimbeni Red Door Realty

  • /48

    $1,100,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft

    2 Lakeside Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

    Open House- Saturday, April 11th: 1pm-3pm: Welcome to 2 Lakeside Drive, a fully remodeled home tucked within a private gated community in the heart of San Antonio. This exceptional property has been completely transformed, offering luxurious finishes, thoughtful design, and a truly elevated living experience. From the moment you step inside, you'll appreciate the open-concept layout highlighted

    Cristina Garcia Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2 Lakeside Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248
  • /45

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    16222 Deer Crest, San Antonio, TX 78248

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,932

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Fitchett Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    16222 Deer Crest, San Antonio, TX 78248
    • /43

      Est $690,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      17214 Fawn Cloud Ln, San Antonio, TX 78248

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      17214 Fawn Cloud Ln, San Antonio, TX 78248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Chris Moore Magnolia Realty

  • /52

    $730,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,773 Sq Ft

    82 Three Lakes Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac within the gated community of Edgewater Estates, this elegant 2,773-square-foot residence offers a rare blend of privacy, comfort, and resort-style living. Set on an expansive .418-acre lot, the home is thoughtfully designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Sunlit living spaces flow seamlessly through the open floor plan, where the kitchen

    Wanda Levy Better Homes and Gardens Winans

    82 Three Lakes Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248
  • /45

    $600,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    11 Yateswood, San Antonio, TX 78248

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,007

    Last Listing Agent Deatrice Driffill Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    11 Yateswood, San Antonio, TX 78248
    • /36

      Est $536,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      17222 Fawn Cloud Ln, San Antonio, TX 78248

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      17222 Fawn Cloud Ln, San Antonio, TX 78248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gina Candelario Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /34

    $734,900

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,076 Sq Ft

    41 Inwood Heights Dr N, San Antonio, TX 78248

    Space, privacy, and a backyard built for gathering set inside the gated community of The Heights just inside Loop 1604 near Bitters and Huebner. This 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath home sits on a quarter-acre cul-de-sac lot and offers 3,076 square feet designed for everyday comfort and easy entertaining. The kitchen anchors the home with granite countertops, a center island with breakfast bar, stainless

    Ben Baca All City San Antonio Registered Series

    41 Inwood Heights Dr N, San Antonio, TX 78248
  • /67

    $1,499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    33 Sanctuary Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,273,721

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stagers M. Stagers Realty Partners

    33 Sanctuary Dr, San Antonio, TX 78248
    • /39

      Est $703,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      2226 Fawn Mist Ln, San Antonio, TX 78248

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      2226 Fawn Mist Ln, San Antonio, TX 78248

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 39 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank T. Ruffo The Real Estate Group

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home