16,570

Homes in ZIP Code 78249

Section Image
  • /36

    $338,500

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    11926 Holm Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    Discover your new home in the heart of Northwest San Antonio! This charming two-story property offers three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, designed for contemporary living. Located on a large lot nearly a quarter acre shaded by mature trees, it provides a peaceful outdoor setting just minutes from city conveniences. Inside, you'll find an inviting floor plan with updated vinyl flooring and

    Maritza Morales Always Here Properties, Llc

    11926 Holm Oaks Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /20

    $1,776 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14015 Univ Pass Unit 4405, San Antonio, TX 78249

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1769/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1776/moLanding's apartments at Lyric at the Merc

    (628) 600-1404

    14015 Univ Pass Unit 4405, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /27

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    13915 Splendor View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,372

    Last Listing Agent Michael Medina Midpoint Realty

    13915 Splendor View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
    • /30

      Est $318,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      10987 Cedar Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      10987 Cedar Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Fernandez Keller Williams Heritage

  • /14

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft

    12527 Valle Dezavala, San Antonio, TX 78249

    Nice home in a great location! This home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. This open floor plan offers lots of natural light and a kitchen with butcher block counters. Step outside to a covered deck and patio, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The private, fenced yard has a lovely shade tree. A spacious 2-car garage provides ample parking and storage.

    Ron Lilley TruStar Real Estate

    12527 Valle Dezavala, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /16

    $2,720 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14219 N Hills Village Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    EXCITING NEWS: WE ARE CURRENTLY RENOVATING THIS HOME! NOTE THAT THE PHOTOS SHOWN REPRESENT THE HOME BEFORE RENOVATION AND DO NOT REFLECT ANY UPDATES. PLANNED IMPROVEMENTS INCLUDE: NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. APPLY TODAY OR ASK YOUR LEASING SPECIALIST FOR MORE DETAILS! Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent

    (830) 445-3779

    14219 N Hills Village Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /50

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    6210 Stable Point Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,856

    Last Listing Agent Sergio Gomez SG Real Estate

    6210 Stable Point Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
    • /34

      Est $336,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      7826 Caston Park Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      7826 Caston Park Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Howerton Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

  • /16

    $299,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft

    11322 Woodridge Path, San Antonio, TX 78249

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained turnkey home in the highly sought-after Woodridge community, where comfort, convenience, and timeless charm come together. From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the pride of ownership and exceptional care that make this home truly stand out. Immaculately clean and move-in ready, the property offers an inviting open-concept layout designed for both

    David Garcia Evoke Realty

    11322 Woodridge Path, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /20

    $1,434 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 475 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14015 Univ Pass Unit 3139, San Antonio, TX 78249

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1474/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1434/moLanding's apartments at Lyric at the Merc

    (628) 200-4172

    14015 Univ Pass Unit 3139, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /31

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 15, 2025

    10899 S Hausman Rd Unit 202, San Antonio, TX NULL

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vijay Ramamoorthy Pillar 2 Ventures, LLC

    10899 S Hausman Rd Unit 202, San Antonio, TX NULL
    • /24

      Est $333,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      10807 Redbush Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      10807 Redbush Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 40 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Akeena Habeeb DFW Elite Living

  • /20

    $130,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    6602 Spring Lark St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    Welcome to 6602 Spring Lark St, a charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom townhome nestled in the heart of San Antonio, Texas. Built in 1973, this cozy 864 sq. ft. residence offers a blend of comfort and convenience, making it an ideal choice for both first-time homebuyers and savvy investors. Stay comfortable year-round with gas heating system and central cooling.The property boasts small, manageable

    Rosa Thelma Garza Keller Williams City-View

    6602 Spring Lark St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /20

    $1,420 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 584 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14015 Univ Pass Unit 3414, San Antonio, TX 78249

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1462/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1420/moLanding's apartments at Lyric at the Merc

    (415) 825-7715

    14015 Univ Pass Unit 3414, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /31

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    12318 Stable Pond Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,148

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Hamon eXp Realty

    12318 Stable Pond Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
    • /33

      Est $327,479

      Not Listed For Sale

      10907 Redbush Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      10907 Redbush Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 61 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Pliny Mier Miller Homes Group

  • /23

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft

    13039 Chimney Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    NEW ROOF! Great starter home or your first investment property. Low maintenance backyard, located in a highly sought area, HUNTERS CHASE! The high school and middle school are at a walking distance. Updated kitchen & bathrooms, zero carpet & a beautiful mature tree! Only 3 miles from #UTSA! Easy access to 1604 & IH-10 West & La Cantera. Near #USAA, #VALERO & The Rim! The exterior is freshly

    Narce Caslavka Keller Williams Heritage

    13039 Chimney Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /18

    $2,215

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    13352 Pecan Glade, San Antonio, TX 78249

    Reduced deposit: Get 25% off your security deposit based on 1 month's rent (taxes and fees not included), valid for new applicants who sign a 12-month lease by May 31, 2026. Offer is contingent on application approval and execution of a lease agreement. Other terms and conditions may apply. This property is professionally managed by AMH, a leading single-family rental company. We expect to make

    (210) 571-7223

    13352 Pecan Glade, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /25

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11318 Babcock Bend, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,994

    Last Listing Agent Joan Jackson Home Team of America

    11318 Babcock Bend, San Antonio, TX 78249
    • /28

      Est $288,823

      Not Listed For Sale

      11075 Kimes Park Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      11075 Kimes Park Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

  • /48

    $289,990

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM $7K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft

    5807 Barton Hollow, San Antonio, TX 78249

    OPEN HOUSE FROM 1PM-4PM SATURDAY 05/16/2026. NEW ROOF, FOUDATION FIXED. Prime Location in a highly desirable area! Come tour this beautifully updated 4-bedroom home, now available! Fresh interior paint, fully remodeled bathrooms, new wood-look tile flooring throughout. The kitchen and both bathrooms are outfitted with white cabinetry for a clean, contemporary feel. Enjoy an open-concept floor

    Nina Nguyen JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    5807 Barton Hollow, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /10

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7001 Spring Leaf St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    Property Id: 1733229Welcome to your new home at 7001 Spring Leaf in San Antonio, TX! This charming 3 bed, 2 bath single-family unit features a fenced yard, garage, and washer/dryer hookups. Pet-friendly for cats and both small and large dogs. Enjoy the convenience of central A/C, carpet, laminate, and linoleum/vinyl flooring. Don't miss out on this cozy oasis!For sale as

    (830) 268-5273

    7001 Spring Leaf St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /21

    $193,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4839 Brandeis St Unit 111, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,775

    Last Listing Agent R Shawn Groff Groff Properties

    4839 Brandeis St Unit 111, San Antonio, TX 78249
    • /43

      Est $315,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      11059 Kimes Park Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,166 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      11059 Kimes Park Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jesse Landin Redfin Corporation

  • /66

    $2,850,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,733 Sq Ft

    222 Farne Castle, San Antonio, TX 78249

    This architecturally distinctive Heflin Custom Home in Bentley Manor is centered around a private courtyard and pool, with a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Thoughtful craftsmanship carries throughout the home, from Versailles patterned travertine floors and stained glass details to custom architectural elements, upgraded lighting, and well proportioned living spaces. A

    Binkan Cinaroglu Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    222 Farne Castle, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /20

    $1,420 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 584 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14015 Univ Pass Unit 4406, San Antonio, TX 78249

(726) 230-8577

    14015 Univ Pass Unit 4406, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /45

    $339,250 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    12323 Autumn Vista St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,565

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Modde Courtney Realty

    12323 Autumn Vista St, San Antonio, TX 78249
    • /30

      Est $300,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      11086 Cedar Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      11086 Cedar Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 90 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

  • /38

    $299,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    13470 Purdue Valley, San Antonio, TX 78249

    Check out this charming 2-story home in University Park, perfectly located near UTSA! Upstairs, you'll find all the bedrooms and a spacious game room. The kitchen boasts granite countertops and newer appliances, while downstairs features laminate flooring and an inviting open floor plan. Enjoy the privacy of no rear neighbors, thanks to the greenbelt behind the covered patio. A great blend of

    Gina Graham eXp Realty

    13470 Purdue Valley, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /20

    $1,755 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    14015 Univ Pass Unit 2310, San Antonio, TX 78249

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1749/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1755/moLanding's apartments at Lyric at the Merc

    (628) 225-3573

    14015 Univ Pass Unit 2310, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /40

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10906 Toscana Isle, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,647

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Rodriguez White Line Realty LLC

    10906 Toscana Isle, San Antonio, TX 78249
    • /30

      Est $314,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      11090 Cedar Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      11090 Cedar Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

  • /34

    $319,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft

    6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249

    This is the home you've been searching for! Owner spared no expense in renovating this GORGEOUS home in the highly coveted 78249 zip code! Open Concept Design featuring Soaring Ceilings, Wood Burning Fireplace, 3 bedrooms and 2 Baths. New New New! All New Windows, Interior Doors, Front Door, Fire Rated Garage Door, Cabinets, Vanities, Quartz Countertops, Luxury Vinyl Plank Flooring, Porcelain

    Courtney Modde Courtney Realty

    6135 Willowridge Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /2

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12402 Autumn Vista St Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78249

    SUPER NICE 2-2 LOCATED ON DEZAVALA JUST MOMENTS FROM IH-110! THIS CUTE UPSTAIRS UNIT COMES WITH A FIREPLACE, 1-CAR GARAGE WITH AUTOMATIC OPENER AND WASHER AND DRYER! THERE'S PLENTY OF SPACE AND THERE'S EVEN A LARGE STORAGE AREA! STOVE AND DISHWASHER LOOK BRAND NEW!DON'T MISS OUT ON THIS CUTIE! IT'S JUST MOMENTS TO UTSA, S. TEXAS MEDICAL CENTER USAA AND MORE! IT'S ALSO CONVENIENT TO AREA

    12402 Autumn Vista St Unit C, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /23

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    11639 Wood Harbor, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,788

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Parry All City San Antonio Registered Series

    11639 Wood Harbor, San Antonio, TX 78249
    • /28

      Est $390,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      7734 Bonito Park Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7734 Bonito Park Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Jackson JPAR San Antonio

  • /20

    $297,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    10758 Rivera Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249

    Welcome to 10758 Rivera Cv, a beautifully maintained residence in San Antonio's desirable neighborhood. This charming home with spacious living areas filled with natural light, a modern kitchen with sleek appliances, and a comfortable primary suite. The backyard provides a serene space for relaxation or entertainment. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and local attractions, this

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    10758 Rivera Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /40

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,436 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    13315 Stadium Cove Unit 101, San Antonio, TX 78249

    Check out this great 3-bedroom townhomes duplex for rent in a great neighborhood in San Antonio, close to everything! Each bedroom has its own bathroom for privacy, great for families or busy folks who want space. The kitchen and bathrooms have nice granite countertops. You get stainless steel appliances, including a fridge, with every place. The property also features a washer and dryer in

    13315 Stadium Cove Unit 101, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /34

    $297,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    7542 Tantivity, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,395

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Wagner Cibolo Creek Realty, LLC

    7542 Tantivity, San Antonio, TX 78249
    • /28

      Est $297,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      11114 Cedar Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      11114 Cedar Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daira Vasquez eXp Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home