485

Recently Sold Homes in 78249

Section Image
  • /41

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    5970 Woodridge Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,999

    Last Listing Agent Rosantina Kelch-Delbosque The Real Estate Team

    5970 Woodridge Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /26

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    7726 Northmoon Fort, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,318

    Last Listing Agent Zachariah Castillo Keller Williams City-View

    7726 Northmoon Fort, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /18

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    11202 Candle Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,955

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Dumas Phyllis Browning Company

    11202 Candle Park, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /20

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    203 Adelaide Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,398

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Broyles Select Properties

    203 Adelaide Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /7

    $334,171 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    14839 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,048

    Last Listing Agent Joe Acosta SATEX Properties, Inc.

    14839 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /23

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    7623 Cascade Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,252

    Last Listing Agent Ana Rodriguez Home Team of America

    7623 Cascade Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /41

    $776,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4430 Bayberry Row, Shavano Park, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $346/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,457

    Last Listing Agent Mark Klein Joyce C. Klein, REALTORS

    4430 Bayberry Row, Shavano Park, TX 78249
  • /32

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    11122 Hillsdale Loop, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,803

    Last Listing Agent Aden Stiles Keller Williams Heritage

    11122 Hillsdale Loop, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /43

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    11026 Hillsdale Loop, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,887

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Beal eXp Realty

    11026 Hillsdale Loop, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /45

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7603 Aspen Park Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,746

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

    7603 Aspen Park Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /26

    $379,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 14, 2026

    5926 Woodridge Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,632

    Last Listing Agent Irene Knowles Vortex Realty

    5926 Woodridge Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /34

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    7506 Peppervine Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,927

    Last Listing Agent Kirsten Hale Vortex Realty

    7506 Peppervine Ln, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /24

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    5914 Hart Field, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,554

    Last Listing Agent Quynh Nguyen The Woodall Group of Texas

    5914 Hart Field, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /37

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    4915 Rockhurst St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,555

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hamilton RE/MAX Security Real Estate

    4915 Rockhurst St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /32

    $274,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    7655 Spanish Wood, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,803

    Last Listing Agent Dezmon Metze eXp Realty

    7655 Spanish Wood, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /27

    $368,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    6231 Stable Point Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,487

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Curtis Keller Williams Heritage

    6231 Stable Point Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /46

    $318,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    13106 Regency Bend, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,795

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Moreno Real Broker, LLC

    13106 Regency Bend, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /45

    $370,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    12230 Hart Crest, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,867

    Last Listing Agent Emilia Tenayuca Real Broker, LLC

    12230 Hart Crest, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /27

    $279,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6159 Blazing Trail, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,635

    Last Listing Agent Angel Garcia RE/MAX Preferred, REALTORS

    6159 Blazing Trail, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /27

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7467 Bluestone Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,886

    Last Listing Agent Monique Briseno Brim JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    7467 Bluestone Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /41

    $337,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6042 Merrimac Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,812

    Last Listing Agent Alex Rodriguez Piazza Realty Group, LLC

    6042 Merrimac Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /4

    $409,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    13527 Chappel View, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,175

    Last Listing Agent Jewel McCullough JewelProperties, LLC

    13527 Chappel View, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /29

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    6720 Hickory Springs Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,410

    Last Listing Agent Hector Mendes San Antonio Elite Realty

    6720 Hickory Springs Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /47

    $1,499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    115 Manchester Way, Shavano Park, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,491,605

    Last Listing Agent Susan Dikin Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    115 Manchester Way, Shavano Park, TX 78249
  • /35

    $369,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    14622 Bitternut Woods St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,806

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Rangel Real Broker, LLC

    14622 Bitternut Woods St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /23

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    12234 Stable Pass, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,720

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Tavarez LPT Realty, LLC

    12234 Stable Pass, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /33

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    12126 Lamar Bridge, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,204

    Last Listing Agent Besnik Kraja Legendary Realty

    12126 Lamar Bridge, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /32

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    11126 Quail Rise, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,372

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    11126 Quail Rise, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /25

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    6026 Elk Valley, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,795

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Layton Luxely Real Estate

    6026 Elk Valley, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /19

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4843 De Paul St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,434

    Last Listing Agent Richard Savage JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    4843 De Paul St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /54

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7211 Carriage Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,939

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Marshall Realty One Group Emerald

    7211 Carriage Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /25

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    5991 Woodridge Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,370

    Last Listing Agent Brian Tanner Smart Group, REALTORS

    5991 Woodridge Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /21

    $399,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    13423 Rhodes Villa, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,056

    Last Listing Agent Angel Laurel Phyllis Browning Company

    13423 Rhodes Villa, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /31

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    7303 Carriage Bend, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,187

    Last Listing Agent Marie Crabb Exquisite Properties, LLC

    7303 Carriage Bend, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /34

    $324,999 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    6313 Gablewood, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,932

    Last Listing Agent Derrell Skillman Redfin Corporation

    6313 Gablewood, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /37

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    135 Agency Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,001

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    135 Agency Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /14

    $249,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    6303 Regency Crest, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,834

    Last Listing Agent Lea Arndt BK Real Estate

    6303 Regency Crest, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /37

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    12319 Stable Road Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,435

    Last Listing Agent Scott Malouff Keller Williams Heritage

    12319 Stable Road Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /19

    $294,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7402 Bluestone Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,145

    Last Listing Agent Steve Metarelis Offerpad Brokerage, LLC

    7402 Bluestone Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /30

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7562 Beaver Tree, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,787

    Last Listing Agent Melisa Fitchett Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    7562 Beaver Tree, San Antonio, TX 78249

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home