486

Recently Sold Homes in 78249

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $188,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    6522 Spring Manor St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,477

    Last Listing Agent Margie Sanchez Real Broker, LLC

    6522 Spring Manor St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /25

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7311 Huntwood Cir, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,636

    Last Listing Agent Amy Roberts Zest Realty

    7311 Huntwood Cir, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /32

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    11131 Pomona Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,780

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Atkins Keller Williams Advantage

    11131 Pomona Park, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /29

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6119 Woodmoor St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,822

    Last Listing Agent Trudy Edwards Keller Williams Heritage

    6119 Woodmoor St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /22

    $296,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    11302 Cedar Park, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,823

    Last Listing Agent Joshua De La Garza LPT Realty, LLC

    11302 Cedar Park, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /25

    $412,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    14308 Indian Woods, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 2,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ann FitzGibbons Keller Williams Heritage

    14308 Indian Woods, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /34

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    12206 Hart Crest, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,609

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Harper Exquisite Properties, LLC

    12206 Hart Crest, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /31

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4511 Empress Woods, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,651 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,577

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Wilson Redefining Home Real Estate Brokerage

    4511 Empress Woods, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /32

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4415 Essex Place, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,800

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Schonfeld Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    4415 Essex Place, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /33

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    6139 Willowridge St, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,057

    Last Listing Agent Robert Grajeda Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    6139 Willowridge St, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /29

    $393,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5935 W Hausman Road Blgd #66, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    5935 W Hausman Road Blgd #66, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /23

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    12506 Bear Trail, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,185

    Last Listing Agent Brian Dushock Rigel Realty LLC

    12506 Bear Trail, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /5

    $395,842 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    14839 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,048

    Last Listing Agent Joe Acosta SATEX Properties, Inc.

    14839 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /10

    $415,615 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    14839 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,048

    Last Listing Agent Joe Acosta SATEX Properties, Inc.

    14839 Vance Jackson Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /39

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    7210 Carriage Mist, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,354 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,036

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    7210 Carriage Mist, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /60

    $2,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    610 Bentley Manor, Shavano Park, TX 78249

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $368/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,287,676

    Last Listing Agent Rosanna Schulze Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    610 Bentley Manor, Shavano Park, TX 78249
  • /27

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7734 Falcon Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,348

    Last Listing Agent Beth Ann Falcon Keller Williams Legacy

    7734 Falcon Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /29

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    11719 Spring Rain, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,712

    Last Listing Agent Corina Uribe Premier Realty Group Platinum

    11719 Spring Rain, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /28

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    5835 Heather View, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,320

    Last Listing Agent Sharla Jones Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    5835 Heather View, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /26

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7675 Aspen Park Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,632

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Tirado Real Broker, LLC

    7675 Aspen Park Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /4

    $411,930 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    6464 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    6464 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /16

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    5735 Cedar Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,526

    Last Listing Agent Kristian Arreguin Keller Williams Heritage

    5735 Cedar Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /35

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7503 Tantivity, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,498

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Romance-Deal Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    7503 Tantivity, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /47

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4234 Shadow Elm Woods, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,583

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Detmer Phyllis Browning Company

    4234 Shadow Elm Woods, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /38

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11519 Brae Hill, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,653

    Last Listing Agent Xchel George Parra Redberry Realty

    11519 Brae Hill, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /33

    $379,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    7903 Rain Shore, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,256

    Last Listing Agent Gerardo Aguirre Premier Realty Group Platinum

    7903 Rain Shore, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /34

    $389,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    321 Red Arrow, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Westridge

    321 Red Arrow, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /37

    $464,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    13807 Sienna Ct, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,963

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Stagers M. Stagers Realty Partners

    13807 Sienna Ct, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /27

    $283,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    13327 Asbury Vista, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,629

    Last Listing Agent Nora Uriostegui eXp Realty

    13327 Asbury Vista, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /28

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    13334 Rowdy Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,547

    Last Listing Agent Gerard Kolodejcak Texas Portfolio Realty

    13334 Rowdy Cove, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /37

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    6026 Watertown, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,160

    Last Listing Agent Manuel Esparza IH 10 Realty

    6026 Watertown, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /27

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    6139 Wood Bayou, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,413

6139 Wood Bayou, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /30

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    12518 Carriage Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,460

    Last Listing Agent Albert Cantu Central Metro Realty

    12518 Carriage Blvd, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /30

    $727,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    430 Hampton Way, Shavano Park, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $730,845

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    430 Hampton Way, Shavano Park, TX 78249
  • /5

    $339,511 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    13903 Splendor View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,222

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Snelling Keller Williams Heritage

    13903 Splendor View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /45

    $569,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    13851 Bent Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,355

    Last Listing Agent Eric Everett Keller Williams Heritage

    13851 Bent Ridge Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /50

    $100 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    5807 Bellaire Point, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $0/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,565

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Flora Rubiola Realty

    5807 Bellaire Point, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /4

    $412,630 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    6464 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    6464 Babcock Rd, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /33

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    6027 Kingston Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,325

    Last Listing Agent Dave Rutter Keller Williams Heritage

    6027 Kingston Ranch, San Antonio, TX 78249
  • /15

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    330 Agency Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,978

    Last Listing Agent Flora Fen You Youreka Real Estate, Llc

    330 Agency Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78249

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home