14,460

Homes in ZIP Code 78251

Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $452,500

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,991 Sq Ft

    2611 Menard, San Antonio, TX 78251

    Thoughtful design and everyday comfort come together in this 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home located in the gated Legacy Trails Fairway. Nestled on a spacious .26-acre corner lot backing to a greenbelt, this home offers privacy and lush scenery with mature trees and inviting outdoor sitting areas, plus a hot tub to unwind after a long day. A brand new roof was installed in June 2025, adding lasting

    Christina Buck Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

    2611 Menard, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /17

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 650 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3379 Timber View Dr Unit 19201, San Antonio, TX 78251

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1100/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1100/moLanding's apartments at Kenzie Park are

    (628) 280-6793

    3379 Timber View Dr Unit 19201, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /5

    $386,658 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 04, 2025

    1018 1604 N, San Antonio, TX 78251

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Davidson Homes Meadows at Oak Creek

    1018 1604 N, San Antonio, TX 78251
    • /29

      Est $287,802

      Not Listed For Sale

      11507 Waterbury, San Antonio, TX 78251

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11507 Waterbury, San Antonio, TX 78251

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Perez Real Broker, LLC

  • /43

    $220,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft

    10218 Boxing Pass, San Antonio, TX 78251

    Welcome to this beautiful two-story brick home located in the desirable Westover Crossing community! Ideally situated with convenient access to Texas State Highway 151 and Loop 1604, commuting, shopping, and dining are just minutes away. Inside, you'll find a spacious and versatile open floor plan featuring two living areas, a comfortable eat-in kitchen, and a dedicated office space-perfect for

    Jo Helen Clark Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    10218 Boxing Pass, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /18

    $1,865 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4623 Everstone Creek, San Antonio, TX 78251

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in San Antonio, TX, may be the right place for you. Enjoy the

    (830) 460-5661

    4623 Everstone Creek, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /32

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    10730 Cat Mountain, San Antonio, TX 78251

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,008

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Best San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

    10730 Cat Mountain, San Antonio, TX 78251
    • /27

      Est $261,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      11518 Montauk, San Antonio, TX 78251

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      11518 Montauk, San Antonio, TX 78251

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 130 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Monique Cardenas San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

  • /35

    $225,999

    $14K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft

    7835 Ruby Meadow, San Antonio, TX 78251

    Open the door and see what this wonderful 3 bedroom - 2.5 bath home has to offer. With over 1850 sq ft of living space and a very open floor plan there is room to make yourself right at home. This home is move-in ready, fresh interior paint, new carpet in the bedrooms and game room. The home offers 2 living areas, large secondary bedrooms and an over sized primary bedroom. HVAC system replaced in

    Kenneth Shumake Keller Williams Heritage

    7835 Ruby Meadow, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /16

    $1,699 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    622 Lynx Mountain, San Antonio, TX 78251

    Coming soon - this home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 1,595 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a

    (726) 263-0553

    622 Lynx Mountain, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /14

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    10453 Mount Crosby Dr, San Antonio, TX 78251

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $239,130 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,333

    Last Listing Agent Analisa Gutierrez Real Broker, LLC

    10453 Mount Crosby Dr, San Antonio, TX 78251
    • /43

      Est $328,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      11574 Rousseau St, San Antonio, TX 78251

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      11574 Rousseau St, San Antonio, TX 78251

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 149 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Seifert Redfin Corporation

  • /28

    $200,000

    $39K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft

    9911 Alexa Place, San Antonio, TX 78251

    Creekwood is where it's at! This two-story home has one of the best prices in the area! Cute little three bedroom house with a great backyard in a nice neighborhood. Freshly trimmed trees and newly power washed and stained wooden deck to enjoy the Texas heat! Wood floors in the living room, a quaint kitchen and three upstairs bedrooms. The primary bedroom is Texas-sized and could also be home to

    Brian Mylar Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    9911 Alexa Place, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /17

    $999 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 499 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3379 Timber View Dr Unit 16302, San Antonio, TX 78251

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $999/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $999/moLanding's apartments at Kenzie Park are

    (415) 202-6790

    3379 Timber View Dr Unit 16302, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /25

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4015 Arbor Heights, San Antonio, TX 78251

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,966

    Last Listing Agent Lonnie Lynn The Lynn Group, LLC

    4015 Arbor Heights, San Antonio, TX 78251
    • /25

      Est $225,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      11427 Rousseau St, San Antonio, TX 78251

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      11427 Rousseau St, San Antonio, TX 78251

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Camille Cunningham Realty Texas LLC

  • /13

    $259,999

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft

    10436 Mountain View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78251

    THE perfect investor property! A cap rate of 6.5 near Alamo Ranch just one minute from the bustling H-E-B grocery store at Alamo Ranch / Culebra 1604 area means this property is nestled in the perfect spot to attract renters! This property boasts a roof which is 4 years old, hot water heater approximately one year old, and the HVAC is 4 years old. Both units are actively rented allowing you to

    Richard Martinez Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    10436 Mountain View Dr, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /17

    $999 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 499 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3379 Timber View Dr Unit 7307, San Antonio, TX 78251

(628) 225-3706

    3379 Timber View Dr Unit 7307, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /29

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3203 Fontenay Park, San Antonio, TX 78251

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,784

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Ortiz Realty Executives Access

    3203 Fontenay Park, San Antonio, TX 78251
    • /22

      Est $223,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      11307 Previn St, San Antonio, TX 78251

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      11307 Previn St, San Antonio, TX 78251

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

  • /32

    $144,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,085 Sq Ft

    7880 Micron Dr Unit 3604, San Antonio, TX 78251

    Charming 2 bedroom with 2.5 baths home. This is a two story condo which is located in Crown Meadows West subdivision. This is a nice, quiet community in a fantastic location with easy access to restaurants, stores, shopping, etc. Nice family room with fireplace and a seperate dining room. No carpet downstairs. Newer carpet in the bedrooms. Large master suite with lots of space. Home is move in

    Erika Chapa Keller Williams Heritage

    7880 Micron Dr Unit 3604, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /20

    $1,942 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5219 Rogers Rd Unit 6303, San Antonio, TX 78251

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1942/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1942/moLanding's apartments at Caliza Ridge are

    (628) 225-3532

    5219 Rogers Rd Unit 6303, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /28

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1035 Magnolia Hill, San Antonio, TX 78251

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,564

    Last Listing Agent Tyquilla Abdoo Barlowe Daly Realty

    1035 Magnolia Hill, San Antonio, TX 78251
    • /22

      Est $216,912

      Not Listed For Sale

      11434 Rousseau St, San Antonio, TX 78251

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      11434 Rousseau St, San Antonio, TX 78251

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John King Bluefax Property Management

  • /35

    $405,999

    New Construction $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,681 Sq Ft

    14363 Mansfield, San Antonio, TX 78251

    The Bridle - This new two-story home features a secluded first-floor owner's suite, a private retreat with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet. An open plan blends a modern kitchen with the living and dining areas, adjacent to a spacious covered patio for year-round outdoor enjoyment. Upon entry is a secondary bedroom with an en-suite bathroom, and two additional bedrooms are located on

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    14363 Mansfield, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /16

    $980 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    7418 Meadow Cliff St Unit B, San Antonio, TX 78251

    Property Id: 959988Super Adorable and Cozy Studio located in the Pipers Meadow Subdivision, 78251. Tucked in a well established neighborhood, this studio is near shopping centers, restaurants and easy access to the highway. This cutie offers an open living and bedroom space, a nice sized kitchen, restroom and micro mini office space. No pets and no smoking. $980 a month with a discounted

    (210) 485-5379

    7418 Meadow Cliff St Unit B, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /33

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8615 Vantage Point, San Antonio, TX 78251

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,633

    Last Listing Agent Karen Garrett Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    8615 Vantage Point, San Antonio, TX 78251
    • /44

      Est $238,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      11506 Woollcott St, San Antonio, TX 78251

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      11506 Woollcott St, San Antonio, TX 78251

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Craig LaVigne VIP Realty

  • /21

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    647 Granite Cliff, San Antonio, TX 78251

    Nice updated 3/2/2 home located in Sierra Springs Subdivision. Home has an open floor plan and is centrally located close to 151 and 1604 and down the street from Sea World. Home has been updated with recess lighting, ceiling fans, faucet fixtures, fresh paint, and granite countertops. Home has some settling issues and is currently used as a cash flowing STR.

    Juan Amaro Bejar Realty

    647 Granite Cliff, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /20

    $1,967 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5219 Rogers Rd Unit 9203, San Antonio, TX 78251

    Landing is a top-rated, fully furnished apartment network with thousands of homes across 250+ U.S. cities. With premium amenities, a mobile app to manage your stay, and 24/7 support. Our apartments have everything you need for monthly and longer stays. 6-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1967/mo12-Month+ Stay base rent: starts at $1967/moLanding's apartments at Caliza Ridge are

    (628) 213-8467

    5219 Rogers Rd Unit 9203, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /28

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10643 W Military Dr Unit 39, San Antonio, TX 78251

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,795

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Gonzalez SK1 Properties, LLC

    10643 W Military Dr Unit 39, San Antonio, TX 78251
    • /21

      Est $280,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      11650 Old Hills Ln, San Antonio, TX 78251

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,191 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      11650 Old Hills Ln, San Antonio, TX 78251

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ward Keller Williams Legacy

  • /20

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    8927 Rich Trace St, San Antonio, TX 78251

    Welcome to this well maintained two story home ideally located inside Loop 1604 near SeaWorld with NO HOA. Offering a functional and inviting layout, this home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, with 2- car garage. The interior has been freshly updated with new paint and carpet, creating a move-in ready environment. Natural light fills the open concept main living area, which flows seamlessly

    Jitender (Johnny Buxani Keller Williams City-View

    8927 Rich Trace St, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /18

    $999 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 499 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3379 Timber View Dr Unit 7308, San Antonio, TX 78251

(628) 225-3515

    3379 Timber View Dr Unit 7308, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /42

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    9038 Fabens, San Antonio, TX 78251

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,939

    Last Listing Agent Jose Bara San Antonio's Finest Realty

    9038 Fabens, San Antonio, TX 78251
    • /25

      Est $297,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      11646 Old Hills Ln, San Antonio, TX 78251

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11646 Old Hills Ln, San Antonio, TX 78251

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 128 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent William Bobadilla Veterans Alliance Realty

  • /28

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft

    2518 Ridge Leaf, San Antonio, TX 78251

    Spacious 2-story home offering 5 bedrooms (including a garage conversion with half bedroom/half storage) and 3 full baths. The open floor plan features high ceilings and plenty of natural light, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere. Enjoy versatile living spaces with room for everyone, plus a great-sized backyard perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located near

    Brandy Alvarado Keller Williams Realty

    2518 Ridge Leaf, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /2

    $1,925

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9426 Arcadia Creek, San Antonio, TX 78251

    9426 Arcadia Creek, San Antonio, TX 78251
  • /13

    $99,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    7880 Micron Dr Unit 801, San Antonio, TX 78251

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,479

    Last Listing Agent Jose Garcia Infinity Real Estate

    7880 Micron Dr Unit 801, San Antonio, TX 78251
    • /18

      Est $248,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      11627 Creston, San Antonio, TX 78251

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,474 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      11627 Creston, San Antonio, TX 78251

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Milam 5th Stream Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home