7,989

Homes in ZIP Code 78255

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9722 Ivory Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • Land
    • 28,401 Sq Ft
    • $184,049 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 565 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,000

    Last Listing Agent Sheba Chambers-Ramos Keller Williams City-View

    9722 Ivory Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /34

      Est $400,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      15906 Shooting Star, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,902 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      15906 Shooting Star, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danni Springfield Springfield Realty LLC

  • /42

    $640,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,393 Sq Ft

    8311 Merchants Lodge, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Meticulously maintained move-in ready home with NO CITY TAXES in The Heights at Two Creeks. This spacious open floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 4 full baths, a private study, and an upstairs flex/bonus room with its own full bath, ideal for a game room, media room, or guest suite. Engineered hardwood flooring throughout, a kitchen with granite countertops, and quartz counters in all bathrooms give

    Wendy Kleck JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    8311 Merchants Lodge, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /43

    $709,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    9024 Beacon Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,794

    Last Listing Agent Cody Miller Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    9024 Beacon Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /22

      Est $411,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      16018 Sight Scape, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      16018 Sight Scape, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tadd Chapman Keeping It Realty

  • 25607 Scenic Crest Blvd Unit 37075512, Boerne, TX 78006

    $406,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft

    The Callaghan (830) Plan at Scenic Crest - Premier Series, Boerne, TX 78006

    The Callaghan's welcoming covered entry and foyer open to a stunning living room and gourmet kitchen. The walk-in pantry can accommodate everyone's favorite snacks. The fourth bedroom is perfect for guests, or even a study or hobby room.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    25607 Scenic Crest Blvd Unit 37075512, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /7

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    23015 Linwood Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • Land
    • 23,435 Sq Ft
    • $362,454 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 445 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,860

    Last Listing Agent Adam Rivera Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    23015 Linwood Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /35

      Est $485,505

      Not Listed For Sale

      16119 Shooting Star, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,777 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      16119 Shooting Star, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lizbeth Uribe Vendelo Inc.

  • /9

    $417,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft

    The Allen (840) Plan at Scenic Crest - Premier Series, Boerne, TX 78006

    The Allen offers a beautiful open-concept layout with a sizeable, secluded primary suite. The secondary bedroom and front flex space offer endless design possibilities. Enjoy convenient extra storage space in the garage entry area.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    25607 Scenic Crest Blvd Unit 37075510, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /8

    $256,449 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15022 Barn Swallow Dr, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Acosta SATEX Properties, Inc.

    15022 Barn Swallow Dr, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /35

      Est $375,411

      Not Listed For Sale

      16026 Noble Night, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      16026 Noble Night, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tatiana Reyna Vortex Realty

  • /52

    $915,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,180 Sq Ft

    17011 Turin Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255

    The pool and sweeping hill country views steal the show, creating a private retreat from the moment you arrive-framed by a striking exterior and a spacious three-car garage. Step inside and hardwood floors carry warmth throughout the main living spaces, complemented by architectural details that add character and depth, along with updated carpet that brings a fresh, comfortable feel. The

    Melissa Stagers M. Stagers Realty Partners

    17011 Turin Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /37

    $399,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    25919 Dull Knife Trail, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,277

    Last Listing Agent Justin Riff BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA

    25919 Dull Knife Trail, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /28

      Est $533,272

      Not Listed For Sale

      25022 Kiowa Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      25022 Kiowa Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robin Saunders San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

  • 25607 Scenic Crest Blvd Unit 37075513, Boerne, TX 78006

    $423,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft

    The Hughes (841) Plan at Scenic Crest - Premier Series, Boerne, TX 78006

    Convert the secondary bedroom of the Hughes to a relaxation oasis or a handy office space. From the centrally located laundry room to the gorgeous open kitchen, well thought out design features are found throughout this floorplan.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    25607 Scenic Crest Blvd Unit 37075513, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /26

    $404,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    24720 Buck Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,020

    Last Listing Agent Robin Cason Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper

    24720 Buck Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /33

      Est $490,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      25027 Kiowa Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      25027 Kiowa Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zip Gist The Gist Group

  • 25607 Scenic Crest Blvd Unit 37075517, Boerne, TX 78006

    $461,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft

    The Reynolds (890) Plan at Scenic Crest - Premier Series, Boerne, TX 78006

    An entertainer's dream, the open kitchen and living room provide the perfect gathering space for all occasions. Mix work and play between the in-home study and the adjacent spacious game room upstairs.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    25607 Scenic Crest Blvd Unit 37075517, Boerne, TX 78006
  • /39

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    24719 Alamosa Falls, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,479

    Last Listing Agent Ben Negru Alliance Realty Group

    24719 Alamosa Falls, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /48

      Est $1,021,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      8226 San Fidel Way, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8226 San Fidel Way, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Crawford San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

  • /26

    $7,785,000

    • Land
    • 519 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    0000 Toutant-Beauregard, San Antonio, TX 78255

    :Discover an extraordinary opportunity to own 519 acres of raw, scenic land in one of San Antonio's most sought-after areasjust minutes from the charm and growth of La Cantera and the Rim. This expansive tract offers a rare chance to invest in unimproved terrain with endless potential for ranching, recreation, or long-term investment.Located in the rapidly growing western corridor of

    Charles III Phyllis Browning Land & Ranch Co

    0000 Toutant-Beauregard, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /24

    $170,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    0 White Doe Pass, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $159,910 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

    0 White Doe Pass, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /50

      Est $2,002,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      19318 Terra Mont, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      19318 Terra Mont, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Hayes Keller Williams Boerne

  • /8

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $264,706 per Acre

    24511 Barnes Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Coveted suburban cusp of NW San Antonio bordering Hill Country Boerne and nestled between North of Helotes, The Dominion and Fair Oaks Ranch just 6 miles West of IH-10W and 10 miles North of NW Loop 1604/ The Shops at La Cantera. Sunsets are spectacular among the vast open hilly views that these spacious lots provide; this .68-acre lot, perched up on the cul-de-sac sits nicely elevated, capturing

    J. Serna eXp Realty, LLC

    24511 Barnes Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /15

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    23206 Walker Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $275,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 289 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,450

    Last Listing Agent Susan Friar LoneStar Properties

    23206 Walker Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /49

      Est $1,743,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      8711 Terra Mont Way, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,459 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      8711 Terra Mont Way, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Celeste Hayes Keller Williams Boerne

  • /55

    $1,375,000

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,404 Sq Ft

    23205 Logan Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Introducing Casa del Canyon, a stunning new construction in the boutique luxury community of Canyons at Scenic Loop. This single-story, modern yet warm home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,404 sq. ft. of beautifully designed living space. With an open-concept layout, bright interiors, and expansive windows, the home is filled with natural light and thoughtfully crafted for both

    Malina Bercher Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    23205 Logan Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /39

    $398,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    8002 Jalane Park, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,607

    Last Listing Agent Amy (Faranak) Garza Barlowe Daly Realty

    8002 Jalane Park, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /4

      Est $247,657

      Not Listed For Sale

      19214 Terra Rock, San Antonio, TX 78255

      19214 Terra Rock, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Flinn RE/MAX

  • /48

    $929,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,552 Sq Ft

    18210 Branson Falls, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Step into luxury living with this Toll Brothers built estate located in the highly sought after gated community of Sonoma Verde. This is not your average listing. This is a statement home. With over 4500 square feet of elevated design and craftsmanship, 18210 Branson Falls is where elegance, comfort, and jaw dropping views come together in a way that stops buyers in their tracks. From the moment

    Rommy Deais eXp Realty

    18210 Branson Falls, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /67

    $549,998 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    18807 Cayman Landing, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,333

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Landin Redfin Corporation

    18807 Cayman Landing, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /50

      Est $847,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      19927 Terra Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      19927 Terra Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Priest Phyllis Browning Company

  • /35

    $749,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,591 Sq Ft

    25452 River Ledge, San Antonio, TX 78255

    From the moment you step inside, you are welcomed with a sense of warmth and comfort that instantly feels like home. Thoughtfully designed with both elegance and functionality in mind, this home offers a seamless blend of sophisticated living and everyday convenience. The interior showcases wood flooring throughout and a bright, open-concept layout with high ceilings and abundant natural light,

    Rachael Solis Compass RE Texas, LLC

    25452 River Ledge, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /49

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    25507 River Ledge, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,215

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Jewett Phyllis Browning Company

    25507 River Ledge, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /18

      Est $1,746,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      8651 Terra Dale, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,593 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8651 Terra Dale, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

• /37

    $699,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,750 Sq Ft

    17042 Sonoma Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Beautiful 4/3.5/3 home in Sonoma Mesa! This well maintained home has so many popular features you'll love. The grand entry leads you to the study, formal dining (currently utilized as a formal living area), and family room. The kitchen is well appointed with 42" cabinets, added slide-outs, stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. The family room features a fireplace and large picture

    John Rodriguez Keller Williams Heritage

    17042 Sonoma Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /45

    $529,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    25010 White Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,936

    Last Listing Agent Esmilda Guerra Compass RE Texas, LLC - SA

    25010 White Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /76

      Est $1,621,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      8643 Terra Dale, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      8643 Terra Dale, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blain Johnson JB Goodwin, REALTORS

  • /40

    $850,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,471 Sq Ft

    18003 Resort View, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Positioned along the fairways of Cedar Creek Golf Course, this thoughtfully designed one-and-a-half-story residence offers an exceptional blend of comfort, functionality, and refined living. The open-concept layout is filled with natural light, anchored by a spacious living area that seamlessly connects to an expansive island kitchen featuring built-in appliances and generous prep space ideal for

    Inaky Strick Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty N

    18003 Resort View, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /27

    $1,475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    10606 Kendall Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,451,664

    Last Listing Agent Angela Pencsak LPT Realty, LLC

    10606 Kendall Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home