7,989

Homes in ZIP Code 78255

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    7714 Wild Eagle St, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,681

    Last Listing Agent Iris Daniels Redbird Realty LLC

    7714 Wild Eagle St, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /25

      Est $658,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      26024 Party Slippers Dr, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      26024 Party Slippers Dr, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 242 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Greg Jones Phyllis Browning Company

  • /43

    $499,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft

    24939 Cloudy Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Welcome to 24939 Cloudy Crk, a stunning 3,005 square foot residence located in the prestigious gated community of The Bluffs at Two Creeks. This thoughtfully designed floor plan offers the ultimate in convenience with all four bedrooms located on the main level. The interior features elegant plantation shutters throughout the entire home, adding a touch of sophisticated style to every room. Upon

    Alicia Stumph Keller Williams Heritage

    24939 Cloudy Creek, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /46

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    15751 Cotton Tail Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,201

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Marshall Realty One Group Emerald

    15751 Cotton Tail Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /21

      Est $596,065

      Not Listed For Sale

      8135 Poconos Run, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8135 Poconos Run, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 219 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shaina Moats LPT Realty

  • /31

    $499,899

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft

    8226 Two Winds, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Welcome to this stunning 2,808-square-foot home nestled in the desirable, gated Two Creeks community within the acclaimed Northside Independent School District! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a dedicated study, and a formal dining room, this residence is designed for both comfort and style. Inside, you'll love the warm blend of ceramic tile, wood flooring, and brand-new carpet in

    Cesar Amezcua CA & Company, REALTORS

    8226 Two Winds, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /42

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    8318 Cactus Wren Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,610

    Last Listing Agent Janith Lares Realty Executives Of S.A.

    8318 Cactus Wren Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /48

      Est $854,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      18238 Branson Falls, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      18238 Branson Falls, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Stumph Keller Williams Heritage

  • /39

    $419,999

    $8K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft

    8506 Driftwood Hill, San Antonio, TX 78255

    ~WELCOME HOME to this stunning 2-story home nestled in the highly sought after Walnut Pass Subdivision, conveniently located off of Boerne Stage Road and approx. one mile from I10. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath, 2,537SF home w/2 car garage is located on a quiet cul-de-sac, offering added privacy and is a testament to a comfortable and serene lifestyle. As you step inside, you'll be greeted

    Pamela Flather Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    8506 Driftwood Hill, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /11

    $1,500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    10718 Nina Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • Land
    • 12.23 Acres
    • $122,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Soraiz Truman and Saenz Realty

    10718 Nina Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /29

      Est $522,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      18906 Cortez Cove, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      18906 Cortez Cove, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 59 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Richard Grimes San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

  • /4

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 32,521 Sq Ft
    • $266,542 per Acre

    10606 Nina Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Picture pulling into the Canyons at Scenic Loop, gates opening, Hill Country stretching out in front of you—and knowing you’re exactly where you’re supposed to be. This 0.746-acre premium homesite sits among multi-million-dollar estates, where ownership isn’t just about land, it’s about lifetsyle, privacy, and winning the long game. Natural beauty and unmatched exclusivity create the perfect

    Javier Garza Jade Real Estate Llc

    10606 Nina Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /33

    $469,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    25743 Rosey Way, Boerne, TX 78006

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Meritage Homes Scenic Crest - Premier Series

    25743 Rosey Way, Boerne, TX 78006
    • /26

      Est $398,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      8250 Cruiseship Bay Unit 1204, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8250 Cruiseship Bay Unit 1204, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Debra Forshey Coldwell Banker D'Ann Harper, REALTOR

  • /21

    $450,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft

    7318 Clear Rock Dr, San Antonio, TX 78255

    This beautiful home is back on the market and better than ever! Recently refreshed with new carpet, fresh interior paint, and updated fixtures, it's move-in ready and waiting for its next owner. Nestled in a desirable neighborhood, this property offers both comfort and style with its spacious layout, modern touches, and inviting curb appeal. Boasting 2 story, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car

    Rarnell Lewis Keller Williams City-View

    7318 Clear Rock Dr, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /11

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    23707 Oakshire Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $183,749 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Castaneda Broll & Associates, REALTORS

    23707 Oakshire Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /57

      Est $647,998

      Not Listed For Sale

      8203 Plum Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8203 Plum Valley Dr, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

  • /7

    $145,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $174,699 per Acre

    17719 Rancho Diana, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Priced just right. Nestled on a serene .83-acre lot backing up to the picturesque Cedar Creek Golf Course, this prime piece of land offers the perfect blend of city convenience and peaceful, country charm. Located within a custom-home-only community, buyers have the freedom to choose their own builder, provided plans align with the neighborhood's architectural guidelines. Enjoy the privacy of a

    Clarece Clavijo Alan Rosenstein

    17719 Rancho Diana, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /6

    $139,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    11122 Kendall Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • Land
    • 28,706 Sq Ft
    • $210,926 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Malouff Keller Williams Heritage

    11122 Kendall Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /35

      Est $396,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      8250 Cruiseship Bay Unit 1201, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8250 Cruiseship Bay Unit 1201, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Herman Home Team of America

  • /38

    $465,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,555 Sq Ft

    25047 Mc Bride Dr, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Located within the gated community of The Park at Two Creeks, this David Weekley home offers a well designed layout, quality construction, and move in ready presentation. Upon entry, you're greeted by a dedicated study and formal dining room. The main living area feels open and inviting, with hardwood floors and abundant natural light. The kitchen features a large island, and recently updated

    Cat Lodge Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    25047 Mc Bride Dr, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /51

    $1,125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    23006 Casey Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,084,035

    Last Listing Agent Aysegul Yilmaz-Arnosky Keller Williams Heritage

    23006 Casey Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /27

      Est $395,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      8250 Cruiseship Bay Unit 404, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      8250 Cruiseship Bay Unit 404, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty LLC

  • /46

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 32,147 Sq Ft
    • $189,702 per Acre

    10847 Nina Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255

Leslie Brown Phyllis Browning Company

    10847 Nina Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /54

    $595,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    8537 Classic Oaks Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $608,876

    Last Listing Agent Beth Smarzik Vortex Realty

    8537 Classic Oaks Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /28

      Est $404,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      7911 Chilton Stage, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,627 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7911 Chilton Stage, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 98 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Binkan Cinaroglu Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /38

    $1,750,000

    New Construction $50K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,145 Sq Ft

    11019 Porter Springs, San Antonio, TX 78255

    A statement of modern architecture and refined Hill Country living, this custom single-story residence in The Canyons at Scenic Loop is constructed with 2x6 exterior framing, enhanced insulation, and single-slope standing seam metal roofing for superior efficiency, longevity, and clean contemporary lines. Offering 3,719 sq. ft. of intentional design, the home features gallery-height ceilings,

    Leonardo Casas Keller Williams Heritage

    11019 Porter Springs, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /50

    $695,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    8633 Classic Oaks Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $710,688

    Last Listing Agent Margo Villarreal Keller Williams Heritage

    8633 Classic Oaks Ln, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /26

      Est $419,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      7816 Midway Depot, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7816 Midway Depot, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Negru Alliance Realty Group

  • /49

    $1,599,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,456 Sq Ft

    10014 Ivory Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Welcome to luxury living in the prestigious Canyons at Scenic Loop. This stunning 5,456 sq ft modern Mediterranean estate is thoughtfully designed for elegance, comfort, and entertaining - all set against breathtaking hill country views. From the moment you arrive, the grand facade and expansive driveway make a commanding first impression. Inside, soaring ceilings, a sweeping curved staircase,

    Devin Resendez Keller Williams Legacy

    10014 Ivory Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /39

    $646,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    8909 Soaring Oak, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,368

    Last Listing Agent Monica Valadez Exquisite Properties, LLC

    8909 Soaring Oak, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /32

      Est $436,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      7808 Midway Depot, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      7808 Midway Depot, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 68 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shane Neal eXp Realty

  • /31

    $190,000

    • Land
    • 23,348 Sq Ft
    • $354,478 per Acre

    23220 Stallion Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255

    An extraordinary opportunity awaits on this .54 acre lot to craft your custom dream home in the highly sought-after, gated community of The Canyons at Scenic Loop. Ideally positioned in the scenic hills of San Antonio, this premier homesite offers panoramic Hill Country views, vibrant sunrise and sunset skies, and a peaceful setting enhanced by established native trees.

    Paulette Berger Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    23220 Stallion Ridge, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /43

    $1,785,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11227 Kendall Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $444/SF
    • 402 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,652,845

    Last Listing Agent Connie Ramirez JB Goodwin, REALTORS

    11227 Kendall Canyon, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /20

      Est $396,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      7804 Midway Depot, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      7804 Midway Depot, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Alvarez Divvy Realty

  • /50

    $3,195,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,482 Sq Ft

    19526 Terra Elm, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Live in a quiet cul de sac inside this 5 bedroom (w/2 primary bedrooms) 6.5 bathroom 7,482 Sq.Ft. Mansion with Amazing Views. Enjoy life in the gate guarded community of Terra Mont. Conveniently location, close to La Cantera, and the new I10/1604 interchange with NO CITY TAXES! Step through the grand entry into voluminous living spaces soaked with natural light, soaring ceilings, and expansive

    Valmore Smith Next Space Realty

    19526 Terra Elm, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /31

    $599,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    25318 Pleasant Beach, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,907

    Last Listing Agent Monique Bitoni Evoke Realty

    25318 Pleasant Beach, San Antonio, TX 78255
    • /38

      Est $927,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      23710 Jenkins Hill, San Antonio, TX 78255

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      23710 Jenkins Hill, San Antonio, TX 78255

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Marroquin Adapt Realty Group

  • /67

    $2,750,000

    $245K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 7,059 Sq Ft

    8414 Terra Mont, San Antonio, TX 78255

    Located within the prestigious, gated community of Terra Mont, this remarkable contemporary estate spans approximately 7,059 square feet and has undergone a complete, top-to-bottom remodel. Designed for elevated living and exceptional versatility, the home offers four bedrooms, four full and two half baths, a private study, game room, three-car garage, and an expansive 1,350-square-foot

    Rolando San Miguel Trinidad Realty Partners, Inc

    8414 Terra Mont, San Antonio, TX 78255
  • /40

    $565,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    8705 Mountain Top, San Antonio, TX 78255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,480

    Last Listing Agent Janith Lares Realty Executives Of S.A.

    8705 Mountain Top, San Antonio, TX 78255

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home