3,293

Homes in ZIP Code 78257

Section Image Section Image
    • /36

      Est $1,127,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Carefree Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      9 Carefree Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tina Young Basore Real Estate

  • /69

    $899,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7218 Hovingham, San Antonio, TX 78257

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,512

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bradley Keller Williams Heritage

    7218 Hovingham, San Antonio, TX 78257
    • /35

      Est $896,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Morning Green, San Antonio, TX 78257

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      4 Morning Green, San Antonio, TX 78257

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Reagan Williamson Homecity Real Estate

  • /20

    $104,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    25110 Ada Mae St, San Antonio, TX 78257

    Investors and first time home buyers, welcome to 25110 Ada Mae St, a 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in San Antonio's desirable Northside Independent School District. With a little love, this property can offer the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and value for today's homeowner. Sitting on 8,250 sq ft lot, this home provides a private fenced yard that is ideal for pets, play, or weekend

    McKenzie Peek Phyllis Browning Company

    25110 Ada Mae St, San Antonio, TX 78257
  • /4

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    20099 Shady Lane Dr, San Antonio, TX 78257

    • Land
    • 6,490 Sq Ft
    • $704,698 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natasha Diaz Barlowe Daly Realty

    20099 Shady Lane Dr, San Antonio, TX 78257
    • /45

      Est $1,068,058

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Morning Green, San Antonio, TX 78257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      10 Morning Green, San Antonio, TX 78257

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jean Gross Realty Executives Of S.A.

  • /45

    $149,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft

    25207 Ada Mae St, San Antonio, TX 78257

    Originally a mobile home that has been fully expanded into a framed residence, this unique property offers flexible living and strong potential. The downstairs features 4 bedrooms, a full-size kitchen, an additional utility kitchen, 2 full bathrooms, and 4 private exterior entrances.Upstairs includes a separate studio apartment with its own kitchen and full bathroom, ideal for rental income,

    Chelsea Boone Epique Realty LLC

    25207 Ada Mae St, San Antonio, TX 78257
  • /33

    $998,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    7206 Bluff Run, San Antonio, TX 78257

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,768

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Jam JPAR San Antonio

    7206 Bluff Run, San Antonio, TX 78257
    • /19

      Est $1,286,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Champions Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      75 Champions Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dana Phillips Phillips & Associates Realty

  • 4024 Wood Creek St Unit 37592630, San Antonio, TX 78257

    $974,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,433 Sq Ft

    Sofia Plan at Shavano Highlands, San Antonio, TX 78257

    The Sofia home design offers sophisticated single-level living. A welcoming foyer with a tray ceiling leads past an office into the expansive great room, complete with an elegant fireplace and access to the gorgeous covered patio. The heart of the home also includes a bright casual dining area and a well-equipped kitchen featuring a center island, wraparound countertops, and a walk-in pantry. The

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    4024 Wood Creek St Unit 37592630, San Antonio, TX 78257
  • /39

    $1,160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    7 Henly Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,181,209

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Obregon Malouff Realty, LLC

    7 Henly Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257
    • /25

      Est $1,114,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Champions Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      53 Champions Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 359 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Agustin Devoto Artex Realty LLC

  • /56

    $2,850,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,216 Sq Ft

    21310 Meditation Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

    Welcome to this new one-story Modern Transitional estate which embodies show stopping detail and sophistication within The Dominion. The over 5,200 sq/ft home features unsurpassed craftsmanship and design elements that showcase the open floor plan seamlessly integrating indoor and outdoor living. The chef's kitchen features top of the line appliances, an expansive custom island that flows into

    Celeste Hayes Keller Williams Boerne

    21310 Meditation Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257
  • /27

    $1,349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    23 Enia Cir, San Antonio, TX 78257

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    23 Enia Cir, San Antonio, TX 78257
    • /55

      Est $965,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Westcourt Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      29 Westcourt Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Resnick Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /25

    $735,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft

    17 Burnham Glen, San Antonio, TX 78257

    Beautifully updated garden home with a central location in the guarded neighborhood of The Dominion. With a very flexible layout, this home offers so much; space for an office, a formal living or formal dining area, open concept to entertain guests and a private back yard. The updated kitchen includes Viking appliances and storage to accommodate all of the kitchen accessories you can imagine.

    Ariel Brooks-Stevens Hill Country Home And Land LLC

    17 Burnham Glen, San Antonio, TX 78257
  • /58

    $3,790,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    24615 Cliff Line, San Antonio, TX 78257

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $837/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norm Muller Century 21 Scott Myers, REALTORS

    24615 Cliff Line, San Antonio, TX 78257
    • /50

      Est $746,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 Westcourt Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,477 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      140 Westcourt Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

• /19

    $750,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,609 Sq Ft

    20801 E Tejas Trail, San Antonio, TX 78257

    Located just outside Loop 1604, this property offers plenty of mature trees, beautiful topography, and a spacious lot ready for your vision. Construction has started but the home is incomplete giving you the rare opportunity to design the interior exactly how you want it. Enjoy scenic views overlooking the city from the main floor, making this homesite truly special. Choose your finishes, layout,

    Tony Zamora Keller Williams City-View

    20801 E Tejas Trail, San Antonio, TX 78257
  • /43

    $4,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    24607 Cliff Line, San Antonio, TX 78257

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $786/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,820,449

    Last Listing Agent Alexia Herber Burdick-Herber Management, Inc

    24607 Cliff Line, San Antonio, TX 78257
    • /26

      Est $712,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Westcourt Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      34 Westcourt Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 190 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jane Anderholt San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

  • /22

    $235,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    25115 Brewer Dr, San Antonio, TX 78257

    Exceptional opportunity to own a thoughtfully rehabbed home just north of San Antonio, ideally positioned near the highly desirable Dominion corridor while still offering the freedom and privacy of being outside city limits. Enjoy lower taxes, no city restrictions, and peaceful surroundings, all within minutes of La Cantera's premier shopping, dining, and easy highway access to the I-10 and 1604.

    Yeemi Bello-Mondragon Real Broker, LLC

    25115 Brewer Dr, San Antonio, TX 78257
  • /73

    $1,180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4019 Wood Creek, San Antonio, TX 78257

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,109,811

    Last Listing Agent Joslynn Duncan Orchard Brokerage

    4019 Wood Creek, San Antonio, TX 78257
    • /35

      Est $942,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Arden Glen, San Antonio, TX 78257

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3 Arden Glen, San Antonio, TX 78257

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Burrows Phyllis Browning Company

  • /25

    $438,400

    $37K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft

    17819 Camino Grande, San Antonio, TX 78257

    This beautifully refined two-story residence in Presidio Heights blends warm Spanish-inspired design with thoughtful modern updates. The inviting main level features an open layout anchored by a bright kitchen equipped with new stainless steel appliances and freshly updated cabinetry. Generous living and dining spaces create a comfortable flow for everyday use and hosting. Upstairs, the primary

    David Garcia Evoke Realty

    17819 Camino Grande, San Antonio, TX 78257
  • /60

    $895,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    6 Walford Ct, San Antonio, TX 78257

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,962

6 Walford Ct, San Antonio, TX 78257
    • /34

      Est $639,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Hendon Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2 Hendon Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Charo King RE/MAX

  • /40

    $927,000

    $42K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,189 Sq Ft

    4 Hendon Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

    Beautifully Updated Garden Home in The Dominion with Flexible Living, Pool & 3Car Garage. Updated garden home on a private culdesac near the Dominion Golf Course with over 3,100 sq ft of mainlevel living. Features include a renovated primary suite, open kitchen with large island, fireplace with wet bar, and hard wood floors. Upstairs offers a private third-bedroom suite with flex living/media

    Ruth Storrie Phyllis Browning Company

    4 Hendon Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257
  • /4

    $1,562,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    66 Enia Cir, San Antonio, TX 78257

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    66 Enia Cir, San Antonio, TX 78257
    • /37

      Est $753,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hendon Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8 Hendon Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Thompson Keller Williams City-View

  • /65

    $875,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,771 Sq Ft

    12 Abby Wood, San Antonio, TX 78257

    This Mediterranean masterpiece showcases unparalleled craftsmanship and timeless elegance. From marble-encased fireplaces, gilded crown molding, hand-etched wood floors, and Cantera stone tile and columns - this home is the epitome of warmth, charm and sophistication. KITCHEN: you'll find a gorgeous stone sink, black granite counter tops, a Sub Zero refrigerator and Thermador appliances. The

    Delaine Mathieu Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    12 Abby Wood, San Antonio, TX 78257
  • /25

    $360,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    17902 La Cantera Pkwy Unit 203, San Antonio, TX 78257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,364

    Last Listing Agent Dulce Rivera 5 L Realty, LLC

    17902 La Cantera Pkwy Unit 203, San Antonio, TX 78257
    • /30

      Est $668,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Burnham Glen, San Antonio, TX 78257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      10 Burnham Glen, San Antonio, TX 78257

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

• /29

    $299,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    25107 Ada Mae St, San Antonio, TX 78257

    Opportunity for Investors or Owner-Occupants. Owner Financing Available, up to 30-year term. Interest rate depends on buyer's credit profile. This beautifully remodeled property includes a main home and a separate attached guest house-ideal for multigenerational living or generating rental income. Live in one unit and lease the other. Features include: Brand-new flooring, Fresh interior and

    Jorge Gamboa Elite Real Estate

    25107 Ada Mae St, San Antonio, TX 78257
  • /49

    $1,049,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    7023 Hovingham, San Antonio, TX 78257

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,056

    Last Listing Agent William Cole Option One Real Estate

    7023 Hovingham, San Antonio, TX 78257
    • /24

      Est $645,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Westcourt Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      35 Westcourt Ln, San Antonio, TX 78257

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Jackson Compass RE Texas, LLC.

  • /20

    $420,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $913,043 per Acre

    21250 Treetop Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78257

    An ideal setting to create your custom estate awaits within Kensington Estates, the newest and most exclusive section of The Dominion. Set on .461 acres, this cleared and ready building site offers the perfect backdrop for an impressive front elevation and a residence designed around your vision. Build with the builder of your choice to create a home tailored for comfort, sophistication, and

    Binkan Cinaroglu Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    21250 Treetop Terrace, San Antonio, TX 78257
  • /11

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5603 Silver Canoe Way, San Antonio, TX 78257

    • Land
    • 20,124 Sq Ft
    • $757,576 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Binkan Cinaroglu Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    5603 Silver Canoe Way, San Antonio, TX 78257
    • /50

      Est $885,509