17,096

San Benito, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /18

    $149,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft

    181 Virginia St, San Benito, TX 78586

    Move-in ready and beautifully remodeled, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers modern upgrades throughout. The kitchen features custom tall cabinetry, quartz countertops, a sleek modern backsplash, recessed lighting, and comes fully equipped with a stove, refrigerator, and window blinds. Enjoy outdoor living under the covered patio, along with a brand-new wide driveway and an

    Margarita Rivera Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    181 Virginia St, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /7

    $52,600 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    369 San Sebastian Loop Unit 69, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 5,684 Sq Ft
    • $403,065 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    369 San Sebastian Loop Unit 69, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /19

      Est $292,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      1509 Stirrup Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1509 Stirrup Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /2

    $2,599,000

    • Land
    • 38.92 Acres
    • $66,778 per Acre

    1901 W Jm Ojeda Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    Great Investment Opportunity! Next to Treasure Hills Golf Course and San Benito Idea School. Come andDevelop this land! The possibilities are endless!

    Rebecca Vallejo Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    1901 W Jm Ojeda Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /16

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    0 San Jose Ranch Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kilian Goldin Reeve Real Estate LLC

    0 San Jose Ranch Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Sam Houston Blvd Unit 100970, San Benito, TX 78586

      0 S Sam Houston Blvd Unit 100970, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 315 Days On Market

  • /43

    $192,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    168 Brazos Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    Charming wood-frame home with clean, bright appeal and plenty of storage throughout. This inviting property offers a warm and welcoming atmosphere, perfect for comfortable living. A standout feature is the versatile bonus space, complete with its own living area, bedroom, full kitchen, and bathroom—ideal for guests, extended family, or potential rental use. Schedule your appoint as soon as

    Fernando Villarreal III Alto Vista Realty, Llc

    168 Brazos Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /6

    $67,700 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    108 Happy Ct Unit 55, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $398,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    108 Happy Ct Unit 55, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 N Lakeview St, San Benito, TX 78586

      157 N Lakeview St, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

  • /15

    $160,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    22510 Pablo Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

    Welcome to 22510 Pablo Circle in San Benito, Texas! This 5-bedroom, 1.5-bath home sits on a spacious lot with a large yard, offering plenty of room to enjoy both indoor and outdoor living. Located in a growing area surrounded by established homes, this oversized homesite provides endless possibilities — whether you envision a custom residence, outdoor entertaining space, workshop, or future

    Michael Hernandez KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    22510 Pablo Cir, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /32

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    801 N Crockett St, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,338

    Last Listing Agent Bruno Zavaleta Zavaleta Realty, LLC

    801 N Crockett St, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 E Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      229 E Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /10

    $189,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    22485 Rey Ave, San Benito, TX 78586

    Enjoy country living on the spacious .82 -acre property featuring a full of potential pier and beam home with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Recent updates include a new roof and new A/C, giving you comfort and peace of mind. Plenty of room to spread out, garden, entertain or simply enjoy the open space.

    Gisela N. Padilla Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    22485 Rey Ave, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /25

    $306,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1502 Stirrup Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Saldana Fox Real Estate Pros

    1502 Stirrup Cir, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /9

      Est $251,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 E Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      237 E Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /19

    $196,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft

    325 Hockema Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    Charming country living on a spacious 1/2-acre lot! This fully fenced and gated property features a brand-new 2025 mobile home offering 820 sqft of living space with 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Located in Los Indios and zoned to San Benito CISD, this property sits in a new subdivision with NO HOA. Conveniently located right off Hwy 281 and just minutes from the Los Indios International

    Samantha De La Rosa CORNERSTONE TX REALTY

    325 Hockema Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /6

    $49,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    816 E Del Rio, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 8,398 Sq Ft
    • $256,743 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebeca Cantu RCR Real Connect Realty

    816 E Del Rio, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /19

      Est $294,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      1813 Lasso Ln, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1813 Lasso Ln, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $73,210

    • Land
    • 7,914 Sq Ft
    • $402,917 per Acre

    340 Joy, San Benito, TX 78586

    Discover San Sebastian, a thoughtfully designed master-planned community in San Benito, TX, where modern South Texas living comes to life. Designed around connection and outdoor living, the community will feature walking trails, playgrounds, picnic and grilling areas, dog park, soccer field, basketball courts, and gathering spaces created to bring neighbors together. Conveniently located just

    Daniela Patricia Pacheco Alliance Real Estate Group

    340 Joy, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /6

    $51,200 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    333 Joy Unit 29, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $393,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    333 Joy Unit 29, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /100

      Est $537,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      34127 Quail Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,875 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      34127 Quail Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /10

    $150,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    865 Rio Grande St, San Benito, TX 78586

    Great investment or starter home opportunity. Homes features: laminate flooring, 2 mini splits, stove and fridge convey, 3 year roof, sitting on 2 lots and more!

    Marco Gutierrez CORNERSTONE TX REALTY

    865 Rio Grande St, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /6

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    34388 Joines Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $19,481 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,689

    Last Listing Agent Rhoda Adames LPT Realty LLC

    34388 Joines Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Manuel Trevino Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

      0 Manuel Trevino Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67 Days On Market

  • /2

    $91,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $165,455 per Acre

    0000 Cardinal Dr Unit 17, San Benito, TX 78586

    0.55-acre lot. 1800 living SqFt minimum, 2-car garage. Located just ~15 minutes from Sunrise Mall, this property offers ample room for a house, pool, shed, and more.

    Hector Rodriguez RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    0000 Cardinal Dr Unit 17, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /2

    $88,500 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0000 Cardinal Dr Unit 7, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $158,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hector Rodriguez RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    0000 Cardinal Dr Unit 7, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      1768 Rancho Grande Unit 24, San Benito, TX 78586

      1768 Rancho Grande Unit 24, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /3

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 N Sam Houston Blvd Unit 29765395, San Benito, TX

    LOVELY COUNTRY SCENERY FOR A RANCHETTE, INVESTMENT FOR FUTURE USE.

    Elvia Reyna Texas Stars Realty Group, LLC

    0 N Sam Houston Blvd Unit 29765395, San Benito, TX
  • /6

    $159,995 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    32146 Parmer Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 10.3 Acres
    • $15,533 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Grove GRT Realty

    32146 Parmer Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0000 Fm 1846, San Benito, TX 78586

      0000 Fm 1846, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 204 Days On Market

  • /43

    $849,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,229 Sq Ft

    1 Frost Ln, San Benito, TX 78586

    Located in the Heart of San Benito, this Wonderful Resaca-Front property situated on over 2 acres will leave you in AWE. As you enter the long private drive, you will wonder if you are still in the RGV because you quickly escape the hustle and bustle as you enter a serene sanctuary. Step inside to a grand dining room perfect for enjoying memorable meals with family and friends. The great room

    Brandon Krupala KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    1 Frost Ln, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /14

    $95,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0000 San Jose Ranch Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $95,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 182 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica B Lopez Keller Williams Realty RGV

    0000 San Jose Ranch Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      24943 Corral St, San Benito, TX 78586

      24943 Corral St, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $92,500

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $165,179 per Acre

    0000 Cardinal Dr Unit 15, San Benito, TX 78586

    0.56-acre lot. 1800 living SqFt minimum, 2-car garage. Located approximately ~15 minutes from Sunrise Mall, this property offers ample room for a house, pool, shed, and more.

    Hector Rodriguez RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    0000 Cardinal Dr Unit 15, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /8

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    LOT 18 Circulo Paradise, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 419 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Rangel CENTURY 21 JOHNSTON COMPANY

    LOT 18 Circulo Paradise, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Elias Cir E Unit 29750783, San Benito, TX 78586

      0 Elias Cir E Unit 29750783, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /10

    $38,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $335,366 per Acre

    293 E Robertson St, San Benito, TX 78586

    Prime corner lot opportunity in downtown San Benito! This well-located residential property offers exceptional potential, previously utilized as a multifamily unit—ideal for investors or buyers looking to redevelop, renovate, or build from the ground up. Conveniently located just minutes from the expressway, with close proximity to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. Unlock the

    Saul Herrera Wall Street Real Estate LLC

    293 E Robertson St, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /7

    $58,100 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    521 Lovely Unit 78, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 6,276 Sq Ft
    • $403,192 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    521 Lovely Unit 78, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Cameo Dr Unit 29749971, San Benito, TX 78586

      0 E Cameo Dr Unit 29749971, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /6

    $185,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.62 Acres
    • $51,105 per Acre

    27414 Fm 803, San Benito, TX 78586

    Long driveway frontage 803 unto property . 2 water meters installed, 2 septic tanks, electricity available 500 ft into property, RV hook up ready

    Jose Nieto KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    27414 Fm 803, San Benito, TX 78586

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home