17,096

San Benito, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $48,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1822 Lasso Ln, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 7,374 Sq Ft
    • $286,474 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margiee Fender Redbird Realty, Llc

    1822 Lasso Ln, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Sam Houston Blvd Unit 29746598, San Benito, TX 78586

      0 S Sam Houston Blvd Unit 29746598, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 488 Days On Market

  • /16

    $110,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft

    314 Don Felipe Trevino Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    Investor Alert looking for 1/2 acre close proximity to Hwy 281 in Los Indios. This 3 bedroom 1 bath is a diamond in the rough for those looking for the space to park your semi trucks and quick access to major thoroughfare. Property does need TLC but has great potential.

    Bertha De La Rosa LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    314 Don Felipe Trevino Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /12

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    629 Alfonso Mata Rd Unit PHASE IX LOT 27, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent YESENIA COSTILLA KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Kornegay Rd Unit 29746499, San Benito, TX 78586

      0 Kornegay Rd Unit 29746499, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28 Days On Market

  • /16

    $60,000

    $39K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    35339 Fm 732, San Benito, TX 78586

    Spacious property with great potential sitting on 1 acre of land next to Narciso Martinez Hwy (FM 732).Home was originally a 6 bedroom, 2 bath residence built on slab. Property has fire damage to part of the home. Great opportunity for investors or builders. This is a USDA property "sold as-is". Title will only be conveyed by Quitclaim Deed. Property will be auctioned April 21st. Make your

    Paula Chapa Dolce Vita Realty

    35339 Fm 732, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /9

    $1,035,720 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    n/a Joines Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 147.96 Acres
    • $7,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Ann Taubert RE/MAX ELITE

    n/a Joines Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Dorel St Unit 29742044, San Benito, TX 78586

      0 Dorel St Unit 29742044, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /32

    $429,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,869 Sq Ft

    26783 Road 353, San Benito, TX 78586

    This 2-story brick estate offers the ultimate in private country living, nestled on a tree-filled 12.79 acres. Inside, the heart of the home is a spacious kitchen designed for gathering, complete with a center island and a convenient breakfast bar. The layout seamlessly transitions to the outdoors, where you can relax on the covered patio or enjoy elevated views from the upstairs balcony. The

    Craig Kullmer COLDWELL BANKER IMPACT PROPERTIES

    26783 Road 353, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /23

    $89,950 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    603 S Austin St, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,235

    Last Listing Agent Arnold Celis ARNOLD CELIS REALTY, LLC

    603 S Austin St, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Arroyo Blvd Unit 29723320, San Benito, TX 78583

      0 S Arroyo Blvd Unit 29723320, San Benito, TX 78583

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,203 Days On Market

  • /37

    $144,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    1341 Csm Ruben Vela St, San Benito, TX 78586

    Beautiful new home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with custom cabinets and a huge backyard for your family bbq's! Your next home just got more affordable! Use it as a primary residence or buy it as a rental investment and get cash flowing. Just minutes from I-69, Bobby Morrow Stadium and Walmart Supercenter and HEB. Call to schedule your private tour.

    Dulce Mascorro Casablanca Real Estate Of Texas, Llc.

    1341 Csm Ruben Vela St, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /2

    $59,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    360 Menard Dr Unit 15, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $220,370 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,000

    Last Listing Agent Craig Grove GRT Realty

    360 Menard Dr Unit 15, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Fm 509 Unit 29731985, San Benito, TX 78586

      0 Fm 509 Unit 29731985, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 492 Days On Market

  • /5

    $111,699

    • Land
    • 12,074 Sq Ft
    • $402,955 per Acre

    148 Happy Ct, San Benito, TX 78586

    Discover San Sebastian, a thoughtfully designed master-planned community in San Benito, TX, where modern South Texas living comes to life. Designed around connection and outdoor living, the community will feature walking trails, playgrounds, picnic and grilling areas, dog park, soccer field, basketball courts, and gathering spaces created to bring neighbors together. Conveniently located just

    David Pena Alliance Real Estate Group

    148 Happy Ct, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /38

    $498,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    29005 Vasquez Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 347 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,000

    Last Listing Agent Bertha De La Rosa Legacy Realty Group Rgv

    29005 Vasquez Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Quail Dr Unit 29715425, San Benito, TX 78586

      0 Quail Dr Unit 29715425, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,771 Days On Market

  • /4

    $39,500

    Pending
    • Land
    • 11,630 Sq Ft
    • $147,940 per Acre

    00 Rd 886 Unit 16, San Benito, TX 78586

    Nice size lot out away from the city. Small Subdivision. Lot is on the county so not many restrictions. Lot 15 next to this one also for sale. Same terms and price

    Eugene Tapia RCR Real Connect Realty

    00 Rd 886 Unit 16, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /20

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1825 Lasso Ln, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 477 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucio Gonzalez Realty Solutions

    1825 Lasso Ln, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      2810 Rita Flores Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,201 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2810 Rita Flores Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /10

    $189,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    28405 Norma Linda Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    2.48 acre property offers a unique opportunity for buyers seeking space. The existing home is being sold as is and requires repairs, ideal for renovations or build your dream home. Conveniently located near expressway, the property provides easy access while still offering country living.

    Mary Ruiz MERRY REALTY GROUP

    28405 Norma Linda Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /12

    $81,250 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    504 Diana St, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,382

    Last Listing Agent PERLA GALVAN COLDWELL BANKER IMPACT PROPERTIES

    504 Diana St, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      30478 Farm To Market Road 510, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      30478 Farm To Market Road 510, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /5

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 9,069 Sq Ft
    • $432,277 per Acre

    189 Pisa St, San Benito, TX 78586

    Build your dream home on this amazing corner lot located in a desirable neighborhood in San Benito, TX. Sitting on approximately 0.21 acres, this property offers endless possibilities and added flexibility for designing your ideal layout. The corner lot location provides extra space, accessibility, and more opportunities for creative home placement and curb appeal. Don't miss out on this

    MARISOL MELGUIZO LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    189 Pisa St, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /4

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    26459 Castillo Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $22,222 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,960

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lou Henry Mary Lou Henry Real Estate

    26459 Castillo Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /27

      Est $230,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Comfort Ln, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      719 Comfort Ln, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /45

    $485,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,934 Sq Ft

    21622 Timothy St, San Benito, TX 78586

    Step into paradise with this beautiful home featuring a brand new windstorm-certified roof and a new skylight, mature trees, towering palms, and breathtaking resaca views. From the moment you drive down the long, private entrance, you’ll feel transported far from the noise of everyday life. Designed with comfort and style in mind, this home is perfect for both relaxed living and vibrant

    Fernando Villarreal III Alto Vista Realty, Llc

    21622 Timothy St, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /10

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    670 Avon St, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,103

    Last Listing Agent Dolores Garza Superior One Realty

    670 Avon St, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /27

      Est $261,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      23890 W Us Highway 281, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      23890 W Us Highway 281, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /8

    $45,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $281,250 per Acre

    LOT 71 Circulo Paradise, San Benito, TX 78586

    RESIDENTIAL LOTS AVAILABLE, ARROYO COLORADO ESTATES, LOT SIZES VARY, SELLER FINANCE AVAILABLE 10% DOWN,6% INTEREST UP T0 10 YEARS, NO CREDIT CHECKED RIO HONDO SCHOOLS, NICE RECENTLY BUILT HOMES IN THIS NEW SECTION, SOME RESTRICTIONS, 900 SF MINIMUM, 1 CAR GARAGE, 75% BRICK/ MASONRY, HARDI-BOARD FIBER-CEMENT, NO MOBILE HOMES, MINUTES FROM SAN BENITO,HARLINGEN, SO. PADRE ISLAND, PUBLIC WATER AND

    Jaime Rangel CENTURY 21 JOHNSTON COMPANY

    LOT 71 Circulo Paradise, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /13

    $149,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    28977 Line 20 Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 10.87 Acres
    • $13,707 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,391

    Last Listing Agent Hortencia Villarreal Coldwell Banker La Mansion

    28977 Line 20 Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /15

      Est $266,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      1778 Calle Rancho Grande W, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1778 Calle Rancho Grande W, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /6

    $120,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $117,647 per Acre

    2864 Nixon Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    This property comes with a lot of potential because of its easy access through both Nixon Rd. and Ramsey Rd. It is also only about one block away from FM 509. Come and take a look of your future homesite!

    SANDRA HAMRICK V.I.P. REALTY

    2864 Nixon Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /14

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    125 E Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Noe Ortiz Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    125 E Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      34820 Fm 732 Unit 23, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      34820 Fm 732 Unit 23, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /14

    $200,000

    New Construction $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    25812 E Circulo Paradise, San Benito, TX 78586

    This beautiful new construction home could be a dream for first time home buyers! With a one car garage, and the perfect space for a couple or a growing family, this house has it all. Granite countertops to match the neutral and modern tones in throughout the house, an accent wall in the dining space, a spacious living room and a very good size backyard that could be perfect for those evenings

    Graciela Cuevas Excel Realty

    25812 E Circulo Paradise, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /8

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    LOT 17 Circulo Paradise, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $225,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 425 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Rangel CENTURY 21 JOHNSTON COMPANY

    LOT 17 Circulo Paradise, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      9416 W Queen Palm, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,891 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      9416 W Queen Palm, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50 Days On Market

  • /7

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 7.18 Acres
    • $55,571 per Acre

    00 Rangerville Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    This expansive lot offers excellent opportunities, especially for a trucking or freight company. Spanning over 7 acres, the property is ideally located on Rangerville Road with easy access to Highway 281 and is just minutes from the Los Indios International and Commercial Bridge. The lot has already been prepared for heavy machinery, featuring a gravel and caliche base, making it ideal for

    RAUL AGUILAR RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    00 Rangerville Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /7

    $58,300 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    525 Lovely Unit 79, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 6,294 Sq Ft
    • $403,460 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    525 Lovely Unit 79, San Benito, TX 78586

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home