17,096

San Benito, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /5

    $7,590,000

    • Land
    • 72 Acres
    • $105,417 per Acre

    0 Expressway 77 Unit 469190, San Benito, TX 78586

    Prime 72-Acre Development Opportunity in San Benito, TX Strategically located just north of and behind Cash & Carry in San Benito, this 72-acre tract offers exceptional visibility and accessibility with approximately 1,200 feet of frontage along IH-69E (US 77/83). Positioned in a rapidly growing area influenced by the nearby SpaceX development on Boca Chica Blvd. in Brownsville, this property

    Maggie Harris Keller Williams Realty RGV

    0 Expressway 77 Unit 469190, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /12

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    30647 Melomar Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 40,001 Sq Ft
    • $92,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,187

    Last Listing Agent Damaris Palacios Legacy Realty Group Rgv

    30647 Melomar Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /40

      Est $295,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Edgewater Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      150 Edgewater Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /24

    $350,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,899 Sq Ft

    34349 Fm 732, San Benito, TX 78586

    Discover the potential of this charming 7.15-acre ranchette, offering the perfect blend of rural tranquility and opportunity. The spacious home features over 2,800 square feet of living space, providing ample room for comfortable country living. While the property may require some TLC, it is competitively priced, making it an excellent investment opportunity. Whether you're looking to create your

    Talina Sosa Fernandez Access Realty RGV

    34349 Fm 732, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /15

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    34064 Quail Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,509

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca G. Bouwsma Monica & Company Real Estate

    34064 Quail Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /18

      Est $130,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      1680 Paseo Union St, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1680 Paseo Union St, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 335 Days On Market

  • /15

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    32065 Post Oak, San Benito, TX 78586

    **HOME IS NOT LIVABLE – SOLD FOR LOT VALUE ONLY** Great opportunity to own a lot in an established neighborhood conveniently located just minutes from the expressway, shopping, and local dining. Property currently features an unfinished structure that will need to be removed, offering the perfect blank canvas to build your dream home or investment property. Don't miss this opportunity with

    LUIS WING LEGACY REALTY GROUP RGV

    32065 Post Oak, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /18

    $308,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1606 Stirrup Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mauricio Saldana Fox Real Estate Pros

    1606 Stirrup Cir, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /6

      Est $102,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 Elvira St, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      333 Elvira St, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /18

    $162,900

    $57K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.43 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 W Military Hwy Unit 29765425, San Benito, TX 78586

    This property is a gold mine with countless possibilities!! Property has acreage on both sides of the Highway 281, perfect to build your dream home across from your commercial retail store!! Build your dream home, Commercial Retail Business, or BOTH with Zoning categories classified as "R1" Single Family Residential Districts, and/or "B1" Local Retail Districts, given it's location along Highway

    Tanya Danache V.I.P. REALTY

    0 W Military Hwy Unit 29765425, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /29

    $269,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    104 Justice Cir, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,667

    Last Listing Agent Monica Benavides The Mbteam

    104 Justice Cir, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /13

      Est $138,924

      Not Listed For Sale

      360 Gene Moody Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      360 Gene Moody Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /4

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 18.49 Acres
    • $20,286 per Acre

    18.486 Acres Fresnal Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    Currently native brush. Water and power along FM 1561. Water meter on property to pass with sale. Rio Hondo School District. Property lies in Flood Zone X. Irrigation canal runs along the western boundary line of the property. Waters Realty and its agents have not verified the information and make no guarantees, warranties, or representations as to the completeness or accuracy thereof. It is your

    Jeff Waters Waters Realty, INC.

    18.486 Acres Fresnal Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /20

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    181 Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,160

    Last Listing Agent Melba Meyn COLDWELL BANKER IMPACT PROPERTIES

    181 Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /17

      Est $163,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Gene Moody Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      320 Gene Moody Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46 Days On Market

  • /2

    $74,486

    • Land
    • 8,049 Sq Ft
    • $403,063 per Acre

    133 Happy Ct, San Benito, TX 78586

    Discover San Sebastian, a thoughtfully designed master-planned community in San Benito, TX, where modern South Texas living comes to life. Designed around connection and outdoor living, the community will feature walking trails, playgrounds, picnic and grilling areas, dog park, soccer field, basketball courts, and gathering spaces created to bring neighbors together. Conveniently located just

    Daniela Patricia Pacheco Alliance Real Estate Group

    133 Happy Ct, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /28

    $209,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    160 Colorado Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,688

    Last Listing Agent ARLENE RAMOS Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    160 Colorado Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /11

      Est $128,231

      Not Listed For Sale

      466 S Dick Dowling St, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      466 S Dick Dowling St, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197 Days On Market

  • /20

    $599,999

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft

    30739 Fm 2520, San Benito, TX 78586

    This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home on 10 acres in San Benito, Texas, is not only a dream residence but also a smart investment opportunity. With a spacious bonus room, you can customize the space for your lifestyle or use it to increase rental value. The expansive 10 acres offer potential for adding guest cottages, RV hookups, or even agricultural projects, creating multiple streams of income. Its

    Sasha Sotelo GRT Realty

    30739 Fm 2520, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /10

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    201 E Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,731

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    201 E Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /17

      Est $153,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Paseo Union St, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1500 Paseo Union St, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 98 Days On Market

  • /9

    $693,000

    • Land
    • 77 Acres
    • $9,000 per Acre

    00 Weaver Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    excellent opportunity , this land may be best for agricultural or recreational purposes , irrigation system included , this land is perfect to grow fruits or vegetables, to grow farm animals , additional one section was leveled perfect to build a Green House , a warehouse , or truck parking purposes . just 10 mins from los Indios Innternational Bridge , perfect location for international

    Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    00 Weaver Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /29

    $339,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    22052 Espinoza Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,965

    Last Listing Agent Monica Benavides The Mbteam

    22052 Espinoza Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /14

      Est $134,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      172 Colorado Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      172 Colorado Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /2

    $70,755

    • Land
    • 7,649 Sq Ft
    • $402,933 per Acre

    377 San Sebastian Loop, San Benito, TX 78586

Esteban Sanchez Alliance Real Estate Group

    377 San Sebastian Loop, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /3

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    26483 Mayfield Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 34,107 Sq Ft
    • $83,014 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 127 Days On Market

26483 Mayfield Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /25

      Est $128,538

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 San Jacinto Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      142 San Jacinto Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 195 Days On Market

  • /5

    $77,632

    • Land
    • 8,394 Sq Ft
    • $402,865 per Acre

    501 Lovely, San Benito, TX 78586

David Pena Alliance Real Estate Group

    501 Lovely, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /4

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    00 Farm To Market Road 800, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 52 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 473 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roy Rivera Plaza Realty

    00 Farm To Market Road 800, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /44

      Est $203,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      1191 N Crockett St, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1191 N Crockett St, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 233 Days On Market

  • /2

    $103,754

    • Land
    • 11,216 Sq Ft
    • $402,928 per Acre

    517 Brave Ct, San Benito, TX 78586

Mauricio Arredondo Alliance Real Estate Group

    517 Brave Ct, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /6

    $55,700 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 01, 2026

    125 Happy Ct Unit 42, San Benito, TX 78586

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $397,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alicia E Villarreal Access Realty RGV

    125 Happy Ct Unit 42, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /18

      Est $122,445

      Not Listed For Sale

      1180 N Reagan St, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 858 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1180 N Reagan St, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /9

    $99,000

    $49K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 712 Sq Ft

    660 E Expy, San Benito, TX 78586

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Charming 1960s Wood Frame Home with Endless Potential – Prime Location on the Expressway! Are you looking for a home with character, charm, and incredible potential? Look no further! This 712 square foot, wood-frame home, built in 1960, is brimming with opportunities to bring it back to life and make it your own. Nestled in a prime location right off the expressway, this home

    Melody Middleton Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    660 E Expy, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /57

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    34425 Island Estates St, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,061

    Last Listing Agent Catalina Presas RCR Real Connect Realty

    34425 Island Estates St, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /28

      Est $252,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 N Bowie St, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1125 N Bowie St, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

  • /11

    $291,000

    New Construction $6K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft

    234 E Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586

    Discover the all-new Easy Solutions Homes - Signature Select Series, now available at Broadway II in San Benito, TX. Conveniently located near the expressway and within minutes from Brownsville, Harlingen, & South Padre Island. These award winning exquisite homes boast of high quality, Energy Star Certified, High Performance Certified, and VA Certified. Tailored for today's market demands while

    Dale Iley Mission Real Estate Group

    234 E Cameo Dr, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /33

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    171 Line 17 Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,007

    Last Listing Agent Alma Gonzalez RCR Real Connect Realty

    171 Line 17 Rd, San Benito, TX 78586
    • /39

      Est $229,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Ben Lora Ln, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1015 Ben Lora Ln, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 211 Days On Market

  • /10

    $98,500

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    810 Alamo St, San Benito, TX 78586

    INVESTOR ALERT!! This home offers an open floor plan with 3 bedrooms and a spacious bath. There is a patio in the back yard and a large backyard that you can make it your own. This home needs some repair and the home is being Sold AS IS!

    Vanessa Tillman Monica & Company Real Estate

    810 Alamo St, San Benito, TX 78586

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home