477

Recently Sold Homes in 92117

Section Image
  • /9

    $395,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4060 Huerfano Ave Unit 132, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $596/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,175

    Last Listing Agent Joe Ghio Coldwell Banker West

    4060 Huerfano Ave Unit 132, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /2

    $815,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4509 Manitou Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $810/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,511

    Last Listing Agent James Edwards Shore Capital Corporation

    4509 Manitou Way, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4143 Cole Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,340,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4143 Cole Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $808/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,267,725

    Last Listing Agent Angel Ramirez Realty One Group Pacific

    4143 Cole Way, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 3850 Hiawatha Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,627,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3850 Hiawatha Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $676/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,642,567

    Last Listing Agent Launa Karanovich Professional Realty Services

    3850 Hiawatha Way, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /27

    $876,500 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    5120 Millwood Rd, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $613/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $864,662

    Last Listing Agent Craig Yolles Prime West Properties

    5120 Millwood Rd, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 6602 Beadnell Way Unit 9, San Diego, CA 92117

    $540,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6602 Beadnell Way Unit 9, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $585/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,736

    Last Listing Agent Louis Pisano Real Broker

    6602 Beadnell Way Unit 9, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /22

    $742,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3719 Balboa Terrace Unit A, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,805

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Roman Redfin

    3719 Balboa Terrace Unit A, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 6939 Bettyhill Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,020,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    6939 Bettyhill Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $853/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,023,728

    Last Listing Agent Molly Fleming Compass

    6939 Bettyhill Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 5070 Limerick Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    $965,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    5070 Limerick Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $580/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,008,605

    Last Listing Agent Chris Heller eXp Realty of Southern CA

    5070 Limerick Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4725 Conrad Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    $920,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4725 Conrad Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $913/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $934,079

    Last Listing Agent Marc Laszcz ROA California Inc

    4725 Conrad Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /28

    $515,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2742 Ariane Dr Unit 154, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,179

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Cencelli Terrence Michael Pirtle,Broker

    2742 Ariane Dr Unit 154, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 3526 Ticonderoga St, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,650,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3526 Ticonderoga St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $813/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,633,109

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Friend Berkshire Hathaway HomeService

    3526 Ticonderoga St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /45

    $1,600,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4543 Moraga Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,604,791

    Last Listing Agent Seth Struiksma Compass

    4543 Moraga Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4449 Conrad Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    $985,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4449 Conrad Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $897/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $976,673

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Dinnsen Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4449 Conrad Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 2864 Havasupai Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,131,275 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2864 Havasupai Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,376,196

    Last Listing Agent James Howorth eXp Realty of California Inc

    2864 Havasupai Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4704 Jumano Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,625,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    4704 Jumano Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $877/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,654,455

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Augustine Frontline Realty Group

    4704 Jumano Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /23

    $2,400,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    4161 Clairemont Mesa Blvd, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 9 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Huffman Marcus & Millichap

    4161 Clairemont Mesa Blvd, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 3005 Osceola Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,165,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    3005 Osceola Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,050/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,065,811

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cowan Compass

    3005 Osceola Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /75

    $1,821,400 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2812 Hartford Ct, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,904,940

    Last Listing Agent Logan Henry Coldwell Banker Realty

    2812 Hartford Ct, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /41

    $1,300,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    4538 Cochise Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $883/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,332

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Mahoney Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4538 Cochise Way, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /34

    $1,250,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4649 El Penon Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,127/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,272

    Last Listing Agent Shari Smith Weichert SoCal

    4649 El Penon Way, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /30

    $1,030,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    3578 Gaylord Ct, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $549/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,147,601

    Last Listing Agent Katarzyna Olczak Real Broker

    3578 Gaylord Ct, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 3255 Mcgraw St, San Diego, CA 92117

    $1,870,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3255 Mcgraw St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $775/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,834,326

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Greenstein Keller Williams Realty

    3255 Mcgraw St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /22

    $970,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2868 Wyandotte Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $1,078/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,592

    Last Listing Agent Tony Wright Anthony Wright, Broker

    2868 Wyandotte Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /60

    $1,350,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    4862 Mount la Platta Dr, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,389,600

    Last Listing Agent Leon Dienes Leon Dienes & Associates

    4862 Mount la Platta Dr, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /26

    $519,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    4855 Cole St Unit 12, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $550/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,433

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Johnson Link Brokerages, Inc.

    4855 Cole St Unit 12, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /25

    $1,100,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4645 Coconino Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $746/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,113,961

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Papitto TXR Homes, Inc.

    4645 Coconino Way, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 4862 Kings Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    $987,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4862 Kings Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $979/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,337

    Last Listing Agent Robert Deponte EXCELLENCE RE REAL ESTATE

    4862 Kings Way, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /9

    $1,249,500 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    4810-12 Jumano Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $773/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,209,344

    Last Listing Agent John Tipton Cypress Realty & Mortgage

    4810-12 Jumano Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /21

    $1,179,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4811 Canyon View, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $763/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    4811 Canyon View, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /2

    $1,310,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5402 Cole St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $905/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,236,155

    Last Listing Agent Knute Brookshier Compass

    5402 Cole St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /24

    $1,210,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    4402 Mount Herbert Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $968/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,906

    Last Listing Agent Erin Mcclafferty Real Broker

    4402 Mount Herbert Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /20

    $720,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4781 Boise Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $778/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,174

    Last Listing Agent Dave Afzal DACA Financial Group

    4781 Boise Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5284 Winthrop St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $750/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,093,067

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Dailey Cal Mutual Inc.

    5284 Winthrop St, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /18

    $525,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    4851 Cole St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $442/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,752

    Last Listing Agent Frank Grannis HomeSmart Realty West

    4851 Cole St Unit 1, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /34

    $619,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    2530 Clairemont Dr Unit 311, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,540

    Last Listing Agent Brian Cane Keller Williams La Jolla

    2530 Clairemont Dr Unit 311, San Diego, CA 92117
  • 5170 Clairemont Mesa Blvd Unit 14, San Diego, CA 92117

    $472,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5170 Clairemont Mesa Blvd Unit 14, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,986

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Gomez LPT Realty, Inc.

    5170 Clairemont Mesa Blvd Unit 14, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /51

    $1,470,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    5166 Galt Way, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $937/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,406,842

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Elledge Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    5166 Galt Way, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /49

    $1,350,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    4135 Huerfano Ave, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $701/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,402,585

    Last Listing Agent Layne Harrison Compass

    4135 Huerfano Ave, San Diego, CA 92117
  • /47

    $1,515,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4533 Gesner St, San Diego, CA 92117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $850/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,510,592

    Last Listing Agent Justin Chimento Coastal Pacific Real Estate

    4533 Gesner St, San Diego, CA 92117

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home