370

Recently Sold Homes in 94112

Section Image
  • /3

    $975,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    447 Silver Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,441

    Last Listing Agent Amy Li Century 21 Masters

    447 Silver Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /46

    $1,718,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    887 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,667,136

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Tomassi Sotheby's International Realty

    887 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,560,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    535 Lakeview Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $903/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,505,848

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Huang Compass

    535 Lakeview Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /51

    $1,210,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    149 Capistrano Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,021/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,206,792

    Last Listing Agent Paul Mori Mori, Paul

    149 Capistrano Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /54

    $1,500,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    42 Farragut Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $552/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,511,642

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Cortez KW Advisors

    42 Farragut Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /44

    $1,410,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    619 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $953/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,199,863

    Last Listing Agent Bob Evans eXp Realty of California, Inc

    619 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /32

    $1,310,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    66 Athens St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $998/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,250,318

    Last Listing Agent Craig Ackerman Compass

    66 Athens St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /41

    $1,625,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    26 Valerton Ct, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $944/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,521,796

    Last Listing Agent Becky Layton Compass

    26 Valerton Ct, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /42

    $1,300,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    90 Arago St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $910/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,326,857

    Last Listing Agent Eve Fisher Redfin

    90 Arago St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $928,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    959 Avalon Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $932,472

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fong Maxreal

    959 Avalon Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /34

    $1,234,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    34 Brighton Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $869/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,214,169

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Wong Andrew Wong

    34 Brighton Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,230,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    558 Athens St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,213,704

    Last Listing Agent Tim Brown KW Advisors

    558 Athens St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /43

    $1,120,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    201 Congdon St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $498/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,166,245

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Santamaria Sotheby's International Realty

    201 Congdon St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,610,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    276 Seneca Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,558,401

    Last Listing Agent Xiuzhen Wu Coldwell Banker Realty

    276 Seneca Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /38

    $965,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    133 Holloway Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $745/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,214

    Last Listing Agent Joey Oliva Omarshall, Inc

    133 Holloway Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /10

    $210,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    8 Orizaba Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • Land
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • $3,664,921 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,441

    Last Listing Agent Disen Cai KW Advisors

    8 Orizaba Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /28

    $1,215,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    271 Prague St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,215/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,164,815

    Last Listing Agent Tim Brown KW Advisors

    271 Prague St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $845,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    188 Pope St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $655/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,216

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Competente Park North Real Estate

    188 Pope St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • 70 Justin Dr, San Francisco, CA 94112

    $3,215,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    70 Justin Dr, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,179/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,066,715

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Donate Serhant California, Inc

    70 Justin Dr, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /34

    $1,180,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2640 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $994/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,231,274

    Last Listing Agent Eric Chu Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    2640 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,885,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    52 Meda Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Above List Price
    • $925/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,263,806

    Last Listing Agent Katie Fones Compass

    52 Meda Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,035,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    722 Naples St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $702/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,663

    Last Listing Agent Emma Elfving Compass

    722 Naples St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $795,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    89 Niagara Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 294 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Appenrodt Laurel Realty & Investment

    89 Niagara Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /52

    $1,315,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    57 Theresa St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $1,195/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,495

    Last Listing Agent Danny Acebo Corcoran Icon Properties

    57 Theresa St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /21

    $1,020,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1117 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,595,172

    Last Listing Agent Hector Orozco Compass

    1117 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $965,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    946 Capitol Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $710/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,037

    Last Listing Agent Amy Li Century 21 Masters

    946 Capitol Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /81

    $1,220,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    114 Shakespeare St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $1,294/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,090,310

    Last Listing Agent Rob Costabile Vantage Realty

    114 Shakespeare St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3023 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $659/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,360,168

    Last Listing Agent John Shook RE/MAX GOLD San Jose

    3023 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1125 Naples St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,387,356

    Last Listing Agent Peter Fatooh Peter Fatooh Realty

    1125 Naples St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,450,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1123 Munich St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $777/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,401,859

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Huang Compass

    1123 Munich St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /37

    $910,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    323 Chicago Way, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $958/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,312

    Last Listing Agent James White Corcoran Icon Properties

    323 Chicago Way, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /17

    $1,580,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    150 College Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76% Above List Price
    • $1,323/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,456,798

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Lynne Mayo Compass

    150 College Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /42

    $1,070,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1849 San Jose Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $910/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,184

    Last Listing Agent John Sayage Compass

    1849 San Jose Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • 42 Colonial Way, San Francisco, CA 94112

    $1,194,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    42 Colonial Way, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $511/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,399

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Velasco RE/MAX Gold Elk Grove

    42 Colonial Way, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,850,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    200 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,033/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,781,153

    Last Listing Agent Joey Oliva Omarshall, Inc

    200 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /35

    $980,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    65 Del Monte St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $825/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,377

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Johnson Greater Bay Realty

    65 Del Monte St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /33

    $1,150,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    73 Athens St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $994/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,640

    Last Listing Agent Maryanne Diaz Compass

    73 Athens St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,180,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    143 Sickles Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • Studio
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $534/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,173,451

    Last Listing Agent Nick Villanueva Kinetic Real Estate

    143 Sickles Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,080,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    37 Naples St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $1,005/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,053,008

    Last Listing Agent Gordon Friedman Vanguard Properties

    37 Naples St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /53

    $1,300,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    310 Excelsior Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $596/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,272,686

    Last Listing Agent Michael Salstein Corcoran Icon Properties

    310 Excelsior Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home