370

Recently Sold Homes in 94112

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    841 Geneva Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $380/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,339,541

    Last Listing Agent Sara Huang Starriver Inc

    841 Geneva Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,700,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Huang Compass

    Unlisted Address
  • /2

    $2,225,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    382 Lisbon St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $785/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,756,827

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Huang Compass

    382 Lisbon St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $820,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    384 Faxon Ave Unit 10, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $649/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,975

    Last Listing Agent Henry Low Prime Metropolis Prop., Inc.

    384 Faxon Ave Unit 10, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,050,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    248 Miramar Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,019/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,047,109

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wong Compass

    248 Miramar Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,425,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    67 Otsego Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $787/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,360,817

    Last Listing Agent John Farnham Compass

    67 Otsego Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,430,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    11 Lobos St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $735/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,401,559

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Huang Compass

    11 Lobos St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $680,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    57 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $850/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $889,624

    Last Listing Agent Anh Pham SkyGroup Realty Inc.

    57 Cayuga Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,090,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    65 Danton St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $1,077/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,001

    Last Listing Agent Rita Roti Corcoran Icon Properties

    65 Danton St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,556,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    807 Vienna St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $887/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,526,874

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Huang Compass

    807 Vienna St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /49

    $1,270,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    71 Ridgewood Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,112/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,280,054

    Last Listing Agent Kat Rains BarbCo

    71 Ridgewood Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,315,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    15 Balhi Ct, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $1,119/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,010

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Tam Compass

    15 Balhi Ct, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /64

    $1,515,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    291 Capistrano Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $1,405/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,416,094

    Last Listing Agent Carren Shagley Legacy Real Estate

    291 Capistrano Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /3

    $1,450,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    331 London St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $665/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,383,763

    Last Listing Agent Shu Pu Fifty Hills Real Estate

    331 London St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /130

    $1,380,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    22 Chicago Way, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $905/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,667

    Last Listing Agent Alana Lam Intero Real Estate Services

    22 Chicago Way, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $2,350,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    126 Staples Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,276/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,373,944

    Last Listing Agent Colleen McFerrin Compass

    126 Staples Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,835,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    335 Hearst Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,046/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,765,347

    Last Listing Agent Winnie Wong Realty One Group Extreme

    335 Hearst Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,418,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    419 Capistrano Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,299/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,342,982

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Miller Helm Real Estate

    419 Capistrano Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • 307 De Long St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    $950,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    307 De Long St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $1,027/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,109

    Last Listing Agent shane welch Welch Realty Group

    307 De Long St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,338,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    157 Majestic Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $672/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,304,462

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Huang NEXTGEN Properties

    157 Majestic Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,750,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    55 Otsego Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $888/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,410,638

    Last Listing Agent Ly Ly Compass

    55 Otsego Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,950,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    907 Athens St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $897/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,353

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Huang Compass

    907 Athens St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /26

    $1,450,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    571 Munich St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Above List Price
    • $875/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,295,110

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Competente Park North Real Estate

    571 Munich St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $960,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    86 Ellington Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,067/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $946,743

    Last Listing Agent Brian Baniqued Bcre

    86 Ellington Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    18 Prague St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $811/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,472,525

    Last Listing Agent Nga Ting Chan NEXTGEN Properties

    18 Prague St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,165,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    699 London St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $860/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,054,729

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Appenrodt Laurel Realty & Investment

    699 London St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /21

    $1,075,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    41 Ridgewood Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $869/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,129,578

    Last Listing Agent Rob Regan eXp Realty of California, Inc

    41 Ridgewood Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,710,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1871 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $864/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,730,255

    Last Listing Agent Brian Marabello Compass

    1871 Alemany Blvd, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /33

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    207 Edinburgh St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $960/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,161,010

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Lam Compass

    207 Edinburgh St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $940,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    77 Lapham Way, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $798/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,518

    Last Listing Agent Robert Edwards eXp Realty of Northern CA, Inc

    77 Lapham Way, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • 270 Baltimore Way, San Francisco, CA 94112

    $1,450,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    270 Baltimore Way, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $893/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,029,022

    Last Listing Agent Robert Mendez SEXTON GROUP, R.E.

    270 Baltimore Way, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /33

    $900,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    30 Cotter St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $949,290

    Last Listing Agent Roark O'Neill Coldwell Banker Realty

    30 Cotter St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /27

    $1,168,800 Sold May 28, 2025

    57 Rae Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $784/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,146,713

    Last Listing Agent Karon T Knox-Franzella Intero Real Estate Services

    57 Rae Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,125,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    723 Edinburgh St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $654/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,201

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Cronan Compass

    723 Edinburgh St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    725 Lakeview Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,120/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,017,390

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lam CENTURY 21 Masters

    725 Lakeview Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /42

    $1,180,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    73 Del Monte St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,063/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,144,624

    Last Listing Agent Silvana Messing Sotheby's International Realty

    73 Del Monte St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /3

    $1,900,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    77 Caine Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $741/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,897,852

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Istrati Compass

    77 Caine Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,658,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    68 Vienna St, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Above List Price
    • $868/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,118

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Huang Compass

    68 Vienna St, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /2

    $1,580,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    14 Jules Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $1,141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,260,190

    Last Listing Agent Pri Ruan Kinetic Real Estate

    14 Jules Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112
  • /3

    $975,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    447 Silver Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,441

    Last Listing Agent Amy Li Century 21 Masters

    447 Silver Ave, San Francisco, CA 94112

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home