64

Recently Sold Outer Parkside Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $5,250,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2026 Great Hwy, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $3,009/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,230,831

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vasquez Mark Vasquez

    2026 Great Hwy, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2314 48th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,709/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,688,990

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Rushton Coldwell Banker Realty

    2314 48th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4151 Ulloa St, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $914/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,709,507

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lebeau Vanguard Properties

    4151 Ulloa St, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $1,725,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2226 39th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Above List Price
    • $1,327/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,600,533

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Rushton Coldwell Banker Realty

    2226 39th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $2,315,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4329 Pacheco St, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $959/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,237,084

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Lam CENTURY 21 Masters

    4329 Pacheco St, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /50

    $1,675,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2591 39th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $1,171/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,637,511

    Last Listing Agent Gabriella Fracchia Compass

    2591 39th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $537,369

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3535 Wawona St Unit 415, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $532/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenix Zhong Re/Max Accord

    3535 Wawona St Unit 415, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $850,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2728 Vicente St, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,062/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $982,406

    Last Listing Agent Gary Snow Vantage Realty

    2728 Vicente St, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /35

    $2,175,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2578 Great Hwy, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,426/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,144,171

    Last Listing Agent James Kil Coldwell Banker Realty

    2578 Great Hwy, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $1,478,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    2442 44th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Above List Price
    • $1,425/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,393,540

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Rushton Coldwell Banker Realty

    2442 44th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $1,950,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    3833 Ortega St, San Francisco, CA 94122

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Above List Price
    • $1,477/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,851,763

    Last Listing Agent Julia Pielock Intero Real Estate Services

    3833 Ortega St, San Francisco, CA 94122
  • 2210 39th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2210 39th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Above List Price
    • $1,225/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,160,686

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Dibono Navigate Real Estate

    2210 39th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2626 40th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,021/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,601,671

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Ngai Century 21 Masters

    2626 40th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $999,999

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2401 44th Ave Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $933/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $944,773

    Last Listing Agent Todd Wiley Compass

    2401 44th Ave Unit 1, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $1,420,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    3727 Ulloa St, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $900/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,251

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Tostanoski Park North Real Estate

    3727 Ulloa St, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /41

    $1,515,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2326 46th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $1,165/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,494,617

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Butler Corcoran Icon Properties

    2326 46th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /41

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    2114 40th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,317/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,787,897

    Last Listing Agent Andrew De Vries Berkshire Hathaway-Franciscan

    2114 40th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /50

    $1,358,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3400 Vicente St, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $859/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,441,455

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Camarao Intero Real Estate Services

    3400 Vicente St, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $1,690,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3626 Ulloa St, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 54% Above List Price
    • $1,392/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,464,225

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Hilzendrager Corcoran Icon Properties

    3626 Ulloa St, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /32

    $1,420,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2094 48th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,088/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,557,012

    Last Listing Agent Matt Ciganek Vanguard Properties

    2094 48th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $1,950,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2526 Great Hwy, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,733/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,579,786

    Last Listing Agent Lucy Goldenshteyn Redfin

    2526 Great Hwy, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $2,100,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2271 40th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,183/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,057,062

    Last Listing Agent Alana Lam Intero Real Estate Services

    2271 40th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2286 38th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $958/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,761

    Last Listing Agent George Lai Far East Realty

    2286 38th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /41

    $1,605,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3622 Rivera St, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $1,134/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,555,076

    Last Listing Agent Larry Franzella Intero Real Estate Services

    3622 Rivera St, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /20

    $1,338,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3530 Santiago St, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Above List Price
    • $1,188/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,360,480

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Zhou All Star Homes

    3530 Santiago St, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /33

    $7,100,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2020 Great Hwy, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,617/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,231,461

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vasquez Mark Vasquez

    2020 Great Hwy, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /39

    $1,500,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2687 45th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $882/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,574,123

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Ratcliffe BRG Realty

    2687 45th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /3

    $1,550,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1983 42nd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Above List Price
    • $986/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,548,915

    Last Listing Agent Suki Tsang Chance Real Estate

    1983 42nd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /3

    $1,650,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2930 Rivera St, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $841/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,764,416

    Last Listing Agent Jason Chan BarbCo

    2930 Rivera St, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /34

    $1,475,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2574 46th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Above List Price
    • $1,788/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,437,249

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Tomassi Sotheby's International Realty

    2574 46th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2228 45th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Above List Price
    • $770/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,197,463

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Nguyen RE/MAX Advisors

    2228 45th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /42

    $1,851,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2114 40th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $1,381/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,787,897

    Last Listing Agent Roger Lopez Radius Agent Realty

    2114 40th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /31

    $1,610,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    2126 43rd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • $1,610/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,528

    Last Listing Agent OWN Real Estate KW Advisors

    2126 43rd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /39

    $1,366,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2666 44th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $985/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,400,183

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Martin Compass

    2666 44th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /34

    $1,250,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3421 Rivera St, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $1,299/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,281,909

    Last Listing Agent Jason Chan BarbCo

    3421 Rivera St, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $2,088,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2055 42nd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $934/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,031,565

    Last Listing Agent James Pan KC Strategy Inc.

    2055 42nd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $2,100,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2183 45th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $915/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,148,865

    Last Listing Agent Alex Sobieski Redfin

    2183 45th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /46

    $1,802,662

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2239 43rd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,179/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,796,428

    Last Listing Agent Jacquelyn Pio Roda Luxmore Real Estate

    2239 43rd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • /2

    $1,300,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2458 45th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $1,307/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,397,670

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Rushton Coldwell Banker Realty

    2458 45th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116
  • 2470 43rd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    $1,175,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2470 43rd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $1,177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,737

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Wilson HOME ONE REALTY

    2470 43rd Ave, San Francisco, CA 94116

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Outer Parkside, CA?
The houses for sale in Outer Parkside, CA spend an average of 29 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Outer Parkside, CA?
There are 6 active homes for sale in Outer Parkside, CA.

Home Trends in Outer Parkside, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$1,507,500
Median Single Family Sale Price
$1,550,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$999,999
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$1,174
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
64
Months of Supply
1.10
Median List Price
$1,225,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
-12%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
4%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home