136

Recently Sold Equestrian Downs Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $609,990

    Sold May 08, 2026

    462 Baneberry Place, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,667

    D.R. Horton Serrano Pointe

    462 Baneberry Place, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • /2

    $604,990

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    490 Hollyhock Cir, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Serrano Pointe

    490 Hollyhock Cir, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • /6

    $516,129

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1647 Southfork Way, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,482

    KB Home Rancho Madrina

    1647 Southfork Way, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • /2

    $599,990

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1783 Makenna St, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,983

    D.R. Horton Serrano Pointe

    1783 Makenna St, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • /2

    $610,490

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    481 Baneberry Place, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,309

    D.R. Horton Serrano Pointe

    481 Baneberry Place, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 1692 Westfork Way, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $575,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1692 Westfork Way, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,595

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Martinez KB HOME

    1692 Westfork Way, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 1155 Sundew Way, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $550,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1155 Sundew Way, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,981

    Last Listing Agent kim varela SoCal Realtors & Associates

    1155 Sundew Way, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 1380 Cottonwood Ave, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $598,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1380 Cottonwood Ave, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 345 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,058

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Francia Vylla Home, Inc.

    1380 Cottonwood Ave, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 1685 Eastfork Cir, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $553,656

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1685 Eastfork Cir, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,721

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Martinez KB HOME

    1685 Eastfork Cir, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 731 Winding Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $530,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    731 Winding Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,548

    Last Listing Agent Hector Gutierrez Keller Williams, The Lakes

    731 Winding Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • /7

    $529,990

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1053 Runaway Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,667

    KB Home Rancho Madrina

    1053 Runaway Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 826 Avenida Del Rio, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $435,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    826 Avenida Del Rio, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,429

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Ellison Keller Williams Coastal Prop.

    826 Avenida Del Rio, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 2288 Seagull Ct, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2288 Seagull Ct, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,024

    Last Listing Agent MEGANN CENTENO OMEGA REAL ESTATE

    2288 Seagull Ct, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • /2

    $539,990

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1076 Runaway Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,435

    KB Home Rancho Madrina

    1076 Runaway Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 1174 Enchanted Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $605,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1174 Enchanted Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,207

    Last Listing Agent Genevieve Loza So Cal Realty & Associates

    1174 Enchanted Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • /2

    $569,990

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    476 Maiden Cross Ct, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,621

    D.R. Horton Serrano Pointe

    476 Maiden Cross Ct, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • /2

    $529,990

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1763 Makenna St, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,487

    D.R. Horton Serrano Pointe

    1763 Makenna St, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 699 Winners Cir, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    699 Winners Cir, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,839

    Last Listing Agent Manik Sapal Rodeo Realty

    699 Winners Cir, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 457 Wildrose Cir, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $564,245

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    457 Wildrose Cir, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Collins D R Horton America's Builder

    457 Wildrose Cir, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 833 Runaway Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $546,832

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    833 Runaway Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 463 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,659

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Martinez KB HOME

    833 Runaway Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • /2

    $545,990

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    426 Ivy Crest Dr, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,363

    D.R. Horton Serrano Pointe

    426 Ivy Crest Dr, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 140 Lori Ann St, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $390,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    140 Lori Ann St, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christina Hudson Farnam & Associates Real Estate

    140 Lori Ann St, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • /2

    $639,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    482 Baneberry Place, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,393

    D.R. Horton Serrano Pointe

    482 Baneberry Place, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • /2

    $556,990

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1785 Oostdam Dr, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,852

    D.R. Horton Serrano Pointe

    1785 Oostdam Dr, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • /2

    $555,490

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1743 Oostdam Dr, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,667

    D.R. Horton Serrano Pointe

    1743 Oostdam Dr, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 1077 Runway Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $485,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1077 Runway Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Martinez KB HOME

    1077 Runway Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 1065 Sycamore Ln, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $530,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1065 Sycamore Ln, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,745

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Crane Feigen Realty Group

    1065 Sycamore Ln, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 838 Avenida Del Rio, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    838 Avenida Del Rio, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,660

    Last Listing Agent Abraham Pina COLDWELL BANKER LEADERS

    838 Avenida Del Rio, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • /2

    $565,990

    Sold May 13, 2026

    452 Baneberry Place, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,000

    D.R. Horton Serrano Pointe

    452 Baneberry Place, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 1133 Avenida Del Rio, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $482,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1133 Avenida Del Rio, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,932

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Brock Best Realty Partners

    1133 Avenida Del Rio, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 262 Lori Ann St, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $87,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    262 Lori Ann St, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $543,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SANDRA OCEGUERA San Jacinto Realty

    262 Lori Ann St, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • /2

    $529,990

    Sold May 01, 2026

    442 Baneberry Place, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,000

    D.R. Horton Serrano Pointe

    442 Baneberry Place, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • /7

    $565,990

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1045 Runaway Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,516

    KB Home Rancho Madrina

    1045 Runaway Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • /6

    $582,990

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    989 Runaway Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,467

    KB Home Rancho Madrina

    989 Runaway Trail, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 2055 Augusta Ct, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2055 Augusta Ct, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,294

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick Homecoin.com

    2055 Augusta Ct, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 2040 Warwick St, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $485,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2040 Warwick St, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,310

    Last Listing Agent Jeanette Valencia eXp Realty of Southern California Inc

    2040 Warwick St, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 1615 Westfork Way, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $506,870

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1615 Westfork Way, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,000

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Martinez KB HOME

    1615 Westfork Way, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • /2

    $549,990

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1773 Makenna St, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,402

    D.R. Horton Serrano Pointe

    1773 Makenna St, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 350 Robin Rd, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    350 Robin Rd, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,980

    Last Listing Agent Joni Carver Century 21 Masters

    350 Robin Rd, San Jacinto, CA 92582
  • 162 Noga Ave, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    162 Noga Ave, San Jacinto, CA 92582

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,986

    Last Listing Agent HAMDE FARHA Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

    162 Noga Ave, San Jacinto, CA 92582

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Equestrian Downs, CA?
The houses for sale in Equestrian Downs, CA spend an average of 67 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Equestrian Downs, CA?
There are 30 active homes for sale in Equestrian Downs, CA.

Home Trends in Equestrian Downs, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$547,877
Median Single Family Sale Price
$545,990
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$259
Number of Homes for Sale
30
Last 12 months Home Sales
164
Months of Supply
2.20
Median List Price
$549,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home